NSE NAVINFLUOR · BSE 532504 · Chemical Manufacturing · NIFTY 500

Navin Fluorine International Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Mon 28 Sep
₹8,432.50 ▼ −₹151.94 · 1.77%
Day range · 28 Sep
₹8,384.75Low₹8,599.10High
52-week range
₹4,500.10Low · 29 Sep 2025₹8,949.00High · 9 Sep 2026

Navin Fluorine International Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Navin Fluorine International shares last traded at ₹8,432.50 on the NSE, down 1.77% on the day. That is 5.8% below the 52-week high of ₹8,949.00 and 87.4% above the 52-week low of ₹4,500.10. The stock trades at 54.77× earnings, above the sector average of 19.70. Its market value is ₹43,250 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Mon 28 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −1.77%
1 Week▼ −0.64%
This month▼ −2.80%
3 Months▲ +10.82%
6 Months▲ +39.27%
This year▲ +42.44%
1 Year▲ +84.41%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +23.6% · 5 years ▲ +16.7% · 10 years ▲ +33.4%

Against the market: 1 Month ▲ +5.38% · 3 Months ▲ +17.71% · 6 Months ▲ +41.18% · This year ▲ +67.23% · 1 Year ▲ +98.53%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Mon 26 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 4 of 6

  1. 20-day average₹8,530.30 ▼ price 1.1% below
  2. 5-day average₹8,485.50 ▼ price 0.6% below
  3. Today's price₹8,432.50
  4. 10-day average₹8,416.95 ▲ price 0.2% above
  5. 50-day average₹8,205.96 ▲ price 2.8% above
  6. 100-day average₹7,747.98 ▲ price 8.8% above
  7. 300-day average₹6,933.06 ▲ price 21.6% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Navin Fluorine International Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
3,314
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
664

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹3,314 Cr ▲ +41.1% ₹664 Cr 20.0% ₹130.47 ₹15.10
FY 2025 ₹2,349 Cr ▲ +13.8% ₹289 Cr 12.3% ₹58.14 ₹12.00
FY 2024 ₹2,065 Cr ▼ −0.6% ₹271 Cr 13.1% ₹54.49 ₹12.00
FY 2023 ₹2,077 Cr ▲ +42.9% ₹375 Cr 18.1% ₹75.44 ₹12.00
FY 2022 ₹1,453 Cr ▲ +23.2% ₹263 Cr 18.1% ₹53.08 ₹11.00
FY 2021 ₹1,179 Cr ▲ +11.1% ₹258 Cr 21.8% ₹51.96 ₹11.00
FY 2020 ₹1,062 Cr — ₹409 Cr 38.5% ₹82.53 ₹11.00

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
38%
62%
  • Total assets₹6,379 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹2,405 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹3,975 Cr
  • Total debt₹1,272 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹1,303 Cr
  • Current ratio2.61×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr22.95% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr20.22% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)29.44%
  • Net margin (TTM)21.73%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹894 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹1,235 Cr
Financing activities
▲ ₹344 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹404 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹3 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue1,061.551,179.391,453.362,077.402,065.012,349.383,313.90
Cost of revenue564.20623.13782.321,078.451,145.031,262.551,622.61
Gross profit497.36556.26671.04998.95919.981,086.831,691.29
Operating expenses818.72886.901,133.091,574.491,748.121,921.322,372.86
Operating income242.83292.50320.27502.91316.89428.06941.04
Depreciation35.8743.0346.7761.5195.02118.30148.07
Profit before tax257.81357.83344.23495.88335.54380.09873.17
Tax−143.56110.7881.15120.6965.0391.49209.61
Net profit408.59257.52263.07375.18270.50288.58663.55
EPS (₹)82.5351.9653.0875.4454.4958.14130.47
Dividend per share (₹)11.0011.0011.0012.0012.0012.0015.10

Navin Fluorine International vs Peers

Side by side with other chemical manufacturing companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Navin Fluorine International This stock ₹8,432.50 ▼ −1.77% ₹43,250 Cr 54.77 10.86 15.71% 21.73% 0.18%
Asian Paints ₹2,415.30 ▼ −1.21% ₹2,31,675 Cr 58.09 12.06 24.22% 12.35% 1.02%
Solar Industries India ₹19,200.00 ▼ −2.59% ₹1,73,741 Cr 99.61 26.62 30.43% 17.65% 0.06%
Pidilite Industries ₹1,499.05 ▼ −0.79% ₹1,52,585 Cr 64.76 14.71 21.84% 16.92% 0.73%
SRF ₹2,490.00 ▼ −1.60% ₹73,810 Cr 44.57 6.07 15.85% 11.62% 0.31%
Linde India ₹6,198.10 ▲ +0.78% ₹52,860 Cr 110.53 14.22 — 21.69% 0.06%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Navin Fluorine International shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
27.1%
23.7%
21.0%
28.2%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter27.12%27.11%27.11%27.08% ▼ −0.03 pts
FII22.15%23.74%23.78%23.73% ▼ −0.05 pts
MF18.66%17.82%18.40%21.02% ▲ +2.62 pts
Other32.07%31.33%30.71%28.17% ▼ −2.54 pts

Navin Fluorine International Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Navin Fluorine InternationalBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
54.77
▲ 178% above the sector average of 19.70
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 47.34 · high 80.54
22%
Today's P/E sits 22% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
10.86
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
11.90
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
46.59
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
2.78

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
58.21%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 47.68%
Operating marginKept after running costs
29.44%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 22.29%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
28.52%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 21.57%
Net marginKept as profit
21.73%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 16.53%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
20.11%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 15.71%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
11.84%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 9.66%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
14.38%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 11.62%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
19.68%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+42.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+16.8%
▲ growing
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+23.0%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+20.9%
▲ growing
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+20.8%
▲ growing
EPS — last 12 months
+115.7%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+20.0%
▲ growing
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+20.2%
▲ growing
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
+8.0%
▲ growing
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+18.6%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.32×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
2.61×
✓ Comfortable
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
2.18×
✓ Comfortable
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
20.22×
✓ Strong
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
11.57%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹153.97
Book value
₹776.29
Cash flow
₹184.37
Dividend
₹15.10
Revenue
₹708.64

The share price is 10.86× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 112 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year65.80
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.18
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year11.07
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM49.85
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM55.75
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months47.34
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year11.36
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average0.28
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year13.29
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.18
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month46.59
Peg Ratio2.78
Price to Free Cash Flow per Share - most recent fiscal year130.97
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year65.29
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months80.54
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter55.75
Price to sales - trailing 12 month12.12
Net Debt, LFY−309.50

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average12.42
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month184.37
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year159.58
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month153.97
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year130.47
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month240.26
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month708.64
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month153.97
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year130.66
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month154.19
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year775.55
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year15.10
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year651.58
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year131.49
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year756.58
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month15.10
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year130.47
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year254.26

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month29.44
Gross Margin - 5 year average47.68
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year28.40
Operating Margin - 5 year average22.29
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year20.02
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year51.04
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month21.73
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average16.53
Pretax Margin - 5 year average21.57
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year26.35
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month28.52
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average−10.75
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month58.21

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM115.68
Revenue growth rate, 5 year22.95
EPS growth rate, 5 year20.22
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago44.07
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year7.96
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year20.03
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)22.32
Free Operating Cash Flow, 5 Year CAGR27.67
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR20.20
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR29.89
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year37.74
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM42.43
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year16.84
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year18.63
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago100.89
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year−0.90
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR27.85
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR118.74

Financial strength

Net Interest coverage - most recent fiscal year20.22
Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year3,362.90
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.24
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year2.18
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month0.00
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year2.61
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY173.05
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.32
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month9.00
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year11.66

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average15.71
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month50,33,142.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year2,59,20,220.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year14.38
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year11.84
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year4.99
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year4.10
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month2,31,58,570.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average9.66
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year51,90,145.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.59
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year20.11
Return on investment - 5 year average11.62

Price & volume

Market Cap43,170.23
52 week Low Date29 Sep 2025
Price - 1 Day % Change1.46
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week17.71
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.12
Price - 13 week price percent change12.82
Price - 52 week price percent change80.76
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months4.19
Price - 5 Day % Change−0.06
Price % Change Month To Date−1.05
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week5.38
52 week High Date9 Sep 2026
Price - 26 week price percent change41.78
PDATE25 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change45.01
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week98.53
NPRICE8,584.50
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week41.18
52 week Low4,498.50
52 week High8,949.50
Beta0.83
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date67.23

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹15.10
  • Dividend yield0.18%
  • Payout ratio11.57%
  • 5-year average dividend₹12.42 a share
  • Latest dividend₹8.60 per share · 12 Jun 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹8.60 per share · 430% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • Dividend₹6.50 per share · 325% · Interim dividend
Show 13 older events
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹7.00 per share · 350% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results, Final Dividend & Others
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹5.00 per share · 250% · Interim dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹7.00 per share · 350% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • Dividend₹5.00 per share · 250% · Interim dividend
  • Dividend₹3.00 per share · 150% · Special special dividend
  • Dividend₹7.00 per share · 350% · Final dividend

About Navin Fluorine International

Chemical Manufacturing

Navin Fluorine International Limited is an India-based company that is primarily focused on fluorine chemistry, which produces refrigeration gases, inorganic fluorides, specialty organofluorines. The Company operates through the chemical business segment. It has two geographical segments based upon the location of its customers, which include within India and outside India. It offers contract research and manufacturing services. It also manufactures anhydrous hydrofluoric and diluted hydrofluoric acid serving diverse sectors, including pharma, solar, electronic, steel, glass and oil and gas industries. The Company's refrigerants are sold under the Mafron brand. Its contract development and manufacturing organisation business vertical offers contract development, scale up and manufacturing services for complex chemical syntheses of fluorinated and non-fluorinated compounds. Its manufacturing facilities are located at Surat in Gujarat and Dewas in Madhya Pradesh.

Key people

  • Vishad P. MafatlalExecutive Chairman of the Board
  • Anish P. GanatraChief Financial Officer
  • Vijay KaiwarChief Executive Officer - CDMO Business
  • Partha RoychowdhuryChief Executive Officer - HPP Business
  • Niraj Bipin MankadCompliance Officer, Company Secretary, President - Legal
  • Nitin G. KulkarniManaging Director, Executive Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolNAVINFLUOR
  • BSE code532504
  • ISININE048G01026
  • IndustryChemical Manufacturing
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹43,250 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹3,314 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹664 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about Navin Fluorine International — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Navin Fluorine International (NSE: NAVINFLUOR) last traded at ₹8,432.50 on the NSE, down 1.77% (₹151.94) on the day, as of 28 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹8,384.75 – ₹8,599.10.

Navin Fluorine International's 52-week high is ₹8,949.00 (9 Sep 2026) and its 52-week low is ₹4,500.10 (29 Sep 2025). At ₹8,432.50 the share is 5.8% below its high and 87.4% above its low.

Navin Fluorine International's market capitalisation is ₹43,250 Cr (₹43,250 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Navin Fluorine International's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 54.77. The sector average is 19.70, so investors pay 178% more for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹153.97.

Navin Fluorine International shares are up 84.41% over the last year, up 42.44% so far this year, up 39.27% over 6 months, up 10.82% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 98.53% better than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Navin Fluorine International reported revenue of ₹3,314 Cr (up 41.05% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹664 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹130.47.

Yes. Navin Fluorine International's latest dividend is ₹8.60 per share (430%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 12 Jun 2026. The dividend yield is 0.18%. It has paid 8 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 27.08%, FII 23.73%, MF 21.02%, Other 28.17%. Promoter holding fell by 0.03 percentage points from Mar 2026.

Navin Fluorine International's listed peers in Chemical Manufacturing include Asian Paints, Solar Industries India, Pidilite Industries, SRF, Linde India. By market capitalisation it ranks #6 of 6 in this group.

No. Navin Fluorine International has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.32 and total debt was ₹1,272 Cr in FY26. Its operating profit covers interest 20.22 times.