NSE ANURAS · BSE 543275 · Chemical Manufacturing · NIFTY 500

Anupam Rasayan India Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Thu 24 Sep, 9:43 AM IST
₹1,181.40 ▼ −₹14.23 · 1.19%
Day range · 24 Sep
₹1,175.10Low₹1,199.00High
52-week range
₹1,047.40Low · 30 Sep 2025₹1,415.40High · 7 May 2026

Anupam Rasayan India Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Anupam Rasayan India shares last traded at ₹1,181.40 on the NSE, down 1.19% on the day. That is 16.5% below the 52-week high of ₹1,415.40 and 12.8% above the 52-week low of ₹1,047.40. The stock trades at 76.80× earnings, above the sector average of 20.26. Its market value is ₹13,419 Cr.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −1.19%
1 Week0.00%
This month▼ −5.50%
3 Months▼ −6.85%
6 Months▼ −5.81%
This year▼ −9.52%
1 Year▲ +9.17%

Against the market: 1 Month ▼ −2.53% · 3 Months ▼ −4.15% · 6 Months ▼ −5.25% · This year ▲ +3.05% · 1 Year ▲ +19.78%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Fri 16 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 0 of 6

  1. 300-day average₹1,276.76 ▼ price 7.5% below
  2. 100-day average₹1,271.41 ▼ price 7.1% below
  3. 50-day average₹1,228.83 ▼ price 3.9% below
  4. 20-day average₹1,226.89 ▼ price 3.7% below
  5. 10-day average₹1,200.99 ▼ price 1.6% below
  6. 5-day average₹1,185.20 ▼ price 0.3% below
  7. Today's price₹1,181.40

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Anupam Rasayan India Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
2,365
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
181
170

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹2,365 Cr ▲ +64.6% ₹170 Cr 7.2% ₹15.09 ₹1.50
FY 2025 ₹1,437 Cr ▼ −2.6% ₹93 Cr 6.5% ₹8.50 ₹0.75
FY 2024 ₹1,475 Cr ▼ −7.9% ₹129 Cr 8.7% ₹11.87 ₹1.25
FY 2023 ₹1,602 Cr ▲ +50.3% ₹181 Cr 11.3% ₹17.40 ₹2.50
FY 2022 ₹1,066 Cr ▲ +31.5% ₹152 Cr 14.3% ₹15.18 ₹1.50
FY 2021 ₹811 Cr ▲ +53.3% ₹70 Cr 8.7% ₹8.56 ₹0.50
FY 2020 ₹529 Cr — ₹53 Cr 10.0% ₹5.30 —

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
59%
41%
  • Total assets₹8,013 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹4,711 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹3,302 Cr
  • Total debt₹1,867 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹403 Cr
  • Current ratio1.43×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr23.88% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr12.02% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)15.69%
  • Net margin (TTM)8.88%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹334 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹820 Cr
Financing activities
▲ ₹621 Cr
Free cash flow
▼ −₹221 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹135 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue528.88810.891,066.001,601.911,475.071,436.972,365.46
Cost of revenue340.84541.82658.07999.08911.21850.851,602.01
Gross profit188.04269.07407.93602.82563.86586.12763.44
Operating expenses422.70668.78828.961,241.391,173.471,137.561,965.00
Operating income106.18142.11237.05360.52301.60299.42400.45
Depreciation28.7151.6560.1271.0879.70102.28139.90
Profit before tax71.37100.00221.86307.66241.77197.85254.40
Tax18.4029.7169.6890.8274.3437.8832.21
Net profit52.9870.30152.18180.85128.6093.35170.12
EPS (₹)5.308.5615.1817.4011.878.5015.09
Dividend per share (₹)—0.501.502.501.250.751.50

Anupam Rasayan India vs Peers

Side by side with other chemical manufacturing companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Anupam Rasayan India This stock ₹1,181.40 ▼ −1.19% ₹13,419 Cr 76.80 4.07 5.97% 8.88% 0.13%
Asian Paints ₹2,398.85 ▼ −2.21% ₹2,30,097 Cr 58.09 12.06 24.22% 12.35% 1.02%
Solar Industries India ₹19,594.45 ▼ −0.64% ₹1,77,310 Cr 99.61 26.62 30.43% 17.65% 0.06%
Pidilite Industries ₹1,529.85 ▼ −3.54% ₹1,55,720 Cr 64.76 14.71 21.84% 16.92% 0.73%
SRF ₹2,528.85 ▼ −0.44% ₹74,961 Cr 44.57 6.07 15.85% 11.62% 0.31%
Linde India ₹6,196.20 ▼ −1.46% ₹52,844 Cr 110.53 14.22 — 21.69% 0.06%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Anupam Rasayan India shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
59.1%
33.0%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07% 0.00 pts
FII7.63%7.60%6.91%7.72% ▲ +0.81 pts
MF1.03%0.09%0.15%0.19% ▲ +0.04 pts
Other32.27%33.24%33.87%33.02% ▼ −0.85 pts

Anupam Rasayan India Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Anupam Rasayan IndiaBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
76.80
▲ 279% above the sector average of 20.26
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 36.11 · high 114.73
52%
Today's P/E sits 52% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
4.07
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
5.29
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
34.82

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
46.18%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 36.80%
Operating marginKept after running costs
15.69%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 20.13%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
10.31%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 15.40%
Net marginKept as profit
8.88%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 11.56%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
5.53%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 5.97%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
3.35%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 4.23%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
6.09%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 6.36%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
8.58%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+51.9%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+13.9%
▲ growing
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+23.9%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
−2.0%
▼ shrinking
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+19.3%
▲ growing
EPS — last 12 months
+36.9%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — 3 yr, a year
−4.6%
▼ shrinking
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+12.0%
▲ growing
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
−15.7%
▼ shrinking
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+13.0%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.57×
• Moderate
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
1.43×
• Adequate
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
0.75×
• Adequate
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
2.69×
• Adequate
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
9.94%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹15.38
Book value
₹290.14
Cash flow
₹34.36
Dividend
₹1.50
Revenue
₹223.14

The share price is 4.07× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 107 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year79.07
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.13
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year4.11
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM82.19
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM77.58
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months36.11
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year5.29
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average0.16
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year5.74
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.13
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month34.82
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year78.64
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months114.73
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter77.58
Price to sales - trailing 12 month5.36
Net Debt, LFY14,641.67

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average1.50
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month34.36
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year32.13
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month15.38
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year15.09
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month49.56
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month223.14
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month15.38
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year15.09
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month15.38
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year290.02
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year1.50
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year209.87
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year15.18
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year225.66
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month1.50
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year15.09
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year35.43

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month15.69
Gross Margin - 5 year average36.80
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year16.93
Operating Margin - 5 year average20.13
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year9.39
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year32.27
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month8.88
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average11.56
Pretax Margin - 5 year average15.40
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year10.75
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month10.31
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average−20.82
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month46.18

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM36.89
Revenue growth rate, 5 year23.88
EPS growth rate, 5 year12.02
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago34.82
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year−15.66
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year−4.62
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)16.29
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR10.47
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year30.62
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM51.90
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year13.87
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year12.99
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago9.35
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year1.62
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR22.77
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR34.57

Financial strength

Net Interest coverage - most recent fiscal year2.69
Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year−2,360.30
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.17
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year0.75
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month4.89
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year1.43
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.57
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month2.45
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year5.02

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average5.97
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month8,99,464.20
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year92,63,579.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year6.09
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year3.35
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year2.79
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year0.99
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month1,01,34,380.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average4.23
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year8,70,174.30
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.36
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year5.53
Return on investment - 5 year average6.36

Price & volume

Market Cap13,596.51
52 week Low Date30 Sep 2025
Price - 1 Day % Change−0.38
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week−4.15
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.99
Price - 13 week price percent change−6.85
Price - 52 week price percent change9.17
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months8.88
Price - 5 Day % Change1.28
Price % Change Month To Date−5.50
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week−2.53
52 week High Date7 May 2026
Price - 26 week price percent change−5.81
PDATE23 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change−9.52
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week19.78
NPRICE1,193.40
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week−5.25
52 week Low1,045.20
52 week High1,415.00
Beta1.20
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date3.05

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹2.50
₹1.50
  • Dividend yield0.13%
  • Payout ratio9.94%
  • 5-year average dividend₹1.50 a share
  • Latest dividend₹1.50 per share · 18 Sep 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BoardTo approve fund raising of NCD's
  • Dividend₹1.50 per share · 15% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
Show 14 older events
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹0.75 per share · 8% · Interim dividend
  • BoardInterim Dividend & Preferential issue
  • BoardAudited Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • Dividend₹0.75 per share · 8% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹0.50 per share · 5% · Interim dividend
  • Dividend₹1.50 per share · 15% · Interim dividend
  • Dividend₹0.60 per share · 6% · Interim dividend
  • Dividend₹1.00 per share · 10% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹0.40 per share · 4% · Interim dividend

About Anupam Rasayan India

Chemical Manufacturing

Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. is an India-based company, which is engaged in the custom synthesis (CSM) and manufacturing of specialty chemicals. The Company's segments include Life Science related Specialty Chemicals and Other Specialty Chemicals. The Life Science related Specialty Chemicals segment includes agrochemicals (including crop protection), personal care, and pharmaceuticals businesses. Its agrochemicals business includes manufacturing agro intermediates and active ingredients, such as insecticides, fungicides, herbicides and plant growth regulators. Its personal care business manufactures antibacterial and ultraviolet protection intermediates. Its pharmaceuticals business develops intermediates and key starting materials for active pharmaceutical ingredients used in therapeutic segments, including cardiovascular and antidiabetic. The Other Specialty Chemicals segment includes specialty pigments, specialty dyes, and polymer additives. It caters to Indian and global customers.

Key people

  • Gopal Puranmal AgarwalChief Executive Officer
  • Mona Anandbhai DesaiVice Chairman of the Board and Whole-Time Director
  • Amit KhuranaChief Financial Officer
  • Ashish GuptaCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
  • Anand S. DesaiManaging Director, Executive Director
  • Anuj Hemantbhai ThakarWhole-time Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolANURAS
  • BSE code543275
  • ISININE930P01018
  • IndustryChemical Manufacturing
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹13,419 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹2,365 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹170 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about Anupam Rasayan India — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Anupam Rasayan India (NSE: ANURAS) last traded at ₹1,181.40 on the NSE, down 1.19% (₹14.23) on the day, as of 24 Sep 2026, 9:43 AM IST. On the BSE it was ₹1,178.65. The day's range was ₹1,175.10 – ₹1,199.00.

Anupam Rasayan India's 52-week high is ₹1,415.40 (7 May 2026) and its 52-week low is ₹1,047.40 (30 Sep 2025). At ₹1,181.40 the share is 16.5% below its high and 12.8% above its low.

Anupam Rasayan India's market capitalisation is ₹13,419 Cr (₹13,419 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Anupam Rasayan India's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 76.80. The sector average is 20.26, so investors pay 279% more for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹15.38.

Anupam Rasayan India shares are up 9.17% over the last year, down 9.52% so far this year, down 5.81% over 6 months, down 6.85% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 19.78% better than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Anupam Rasayan India reported revenue of ₹2,365 Cr (up 64.61% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹170 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹15.09.

Yes. Anupam Rasayan India's latest dividend is ₹1.50 per share (15%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 18 Sep 2026. The dividend yield is 0.13%. It has paid 8 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 59.07%, FII 7.72%, MF 0.19%, Other 33.02%.

Anupam Rasayan India's listed peers in Chemical Manufacturing include Asian Paints, Solar Industries India, Pidilite Industries, SRF, Linde India. By market capitalisation it ranks #6 of 6 in this group.

No. Anupam Rasayan India has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.57 and total debt was ₹1,867 Cr in FY26. Its operating profit covers interest 2.69 times.