H.R. Hygiene Products Ltd. IPO

H.R. Hygiene Products IPO was a Book Built Issue of ₹53.95 crore comprising a Fresh Issue of 49,05,600 equity shares aggregating to ₹43.17 crore and an Offer for Sale of 12,25,600 equity shares. The price band was ₹83 to ₹88 per share, with a lot size of

Listed Book Built Issue BSE SME
Issue size ₹53.95 CrPrice band ₹83 – ₹88Face value ₹10Lot size 1600 sharesLatest GMP ₹1Updated Aug 31, 2026

H.R. Hygiene Products Ltd. IPO Details

H.R. Hygiene Products IPO opened for subscription on 29 July 2026 and closed on 31 July 2026. The basis of allotment was finalised on 3 August 2026, refunds and credit of shares to Demat were initiated on 4 August 2026, and the shares were listed on BSE SME on 5 August 2026.

IPO Open Date
Jul 29, 2026
IPO Close Date
Jul 31, 2026
Price Band
₹83 – ₹88
Face Value
₹10
Lot Size
1600 Shares
Listing Date
Aug 5, 2026
Total Issue Size
₹53.95 Cr
Fresh Issue
₹43.17 Cr
Offer for Sale
₹10.79 Cr
Issue Type
Book Built Issue
Min Investment
₹140,800
Registrar
Purva Sharegistry (India) Private Limited

H.R. Hygiene Products Ltd. IPO GMP

H.R. Hygiene Products IPO GMP was reported at ₹1 on 5 August 2026, indicating a theoretical GMP-based price of ₹89 against the issue price of ₹88. The actual listing price was ₹90. GMP is unofficial grey-market information and should not be treated as an assured listing-price indicator.

Latest GMP
₹1
Est. Listing Price
₹89
Est. Listing Gain
1.14%

See full day-wise GMP & listing estimate →

H.R. Hygiene Products Ltd. IPO Timeline (Tentative)

H.R. Hygiene Products IPO opened on 29 July 2026 and closed on 31 July 2026. The basis of allotment was finalised on 3 August 2026, refunds and credit of shares were initiated on 4 August 2026, and the shares were listed on BSE SME on 5 August 2026. Anchor investor bidding took place on 28 July 2026.

EventTentative Date
IPO Open DateWed, Jul 29, 2026
IPO Close DateFri, Jul 31, 2026
Basis of AllotmentMon, Aug 3, 2026
Initiation of RefundsTue, Aug 4, 2026
Credit of Shares to DematTue, Aug 4, 2026
Listing DateWed, Aug 5, 2026
Anchor Investor Bidding28 July 2026
IPO Opens29 July 2026
IPO Closes31 July 2026
Basis of Allotment3 August 2026
Refund Initiation4 August 2026
Credit of Shares to Demat4 August 2026
Listing Date5 August 2026

H.R. Hygiene Products Ltd. IPO Lot Size

The H.R. Hygiene Products IPO lot size was 1,600 shares. Individual investors were required to apply for a minimum of 2 lots, or 3,200 shares, at the upper price band of ₹88, requiring ₹2,81,600.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)23,2002,81,600
Retail (Max)23,2002,81,600
S-HNI (Min)46,4005,63,200
S-HNI (Max)1422,40019,71,200
B-HNI (Min)1522,40021,12,000

H.R. Hygiene Products Ltd. IPO Reservation

H.R. Hygiene Products IPO comprised 61,31,200 shares in total. This included 16,86,400 shares allocated to anchor investors, 12,22,400 shares for QIBs excluding the anchor allocation, 8,73,600 shares for NIIs, 20,38,400 shares for retail individual investors and 3,10,400 shares reserved for the market maker.

QIB 21% NII 15% Retail 35%

H.R. Hygiene Products Ltd. IPO Subscription

H.R. Hygiene Products IPO was subscribed 6.65 times overall. The QIB category was subscribed 2.81 times, the NII category 11.83 times and the retail category 6.74 times.

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB2.81
NII11.83
RII6.74
Total6.65

About H.R. Hygiene Products Ltd.

H.R. Hygiene Products Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of personal hygiene products, with sanitary napkins forming the core of its business. The company operates in the female care, baby care and adult care segments through its own brands and also undertakes white-label manufacturing for third-party customers.

The company was incorporated in 2016 and is based in Rajkot, Gujarat. Its portfolio includes products sold under the brands Femiss, Womanica, ElderFit and Bloom Baby, which are targeted at different consumer groups.

Femiss is positioned in the sanitary napkin segment, while Womanica serves the premium segment. ElderFit focuses on adult-care products and Bloom Baby addresses baby-care requirements. The company also manufactures sanitary napkins for third parties under white-label arrangements.

The company's existing manufacturing facility is located in Rajkot, Gujarat, and is spread across approximately 32,780.88 square feet. The facility has an installed production capacity of approximately 6.41 lakh sanitary napkins per day.

The manufacturing facility uses automated production systems covering processes from raw-material handling through finished-product packaging. The facility holds ISO 9001:2015, WHO-GMP and BIS certifications.

H.R. Hygiene Products follows a dual-channel distribution model, supplying products through its offline dealer and distributor network as well as e-commerce platforms. As of 31 March 2025, the company had approximately 182 distributors across India, supported by its sales and marketing network.

The company's products are sold across India and its business model combines branded products with white-label manufacturing. This provides exposure to both direct consumer demand and business-to-business orders.

Strengths

  • Manufacturer of personal hygiene products with sanitary napkins as its core product.
  • Own brands include Femiss, Womanica, ElderFit and Bloom Baby.
  • Exposure to female care, adult care and baby care segments.
  • White-label manufacturing capability for third-party customers.
  • Automated manufacturing facility in Rajkot, Gujarat.
  • Manufacturing facility spread across approximately 32,780.88 sq. ft.
  • Installed capacity of approximately 6.41 lakh sanitary napkins per day.
  • Facility has ISO 9001:2015, WHO-GMP and BIS certifications.
  • Dual-channel distribution through offline and e-commerce channels.
  • Pan-India distribution network.
  • Diversified product portfolio across multiple hygiene categories.
  • Revenue and profit increased in FY2026 compared with FY2025.
  • FY2026 revenue from operations stood at ₹131.90 crore.
  • FY2026 PAT stood at ₹11.41 crore.

Risks to Consider

  • The company operates in a competitive personal hygiene and consumer-products industry.
  • Its business is exposed to changes in consumer preferences and purchasing patterns.
  • Competition from established national and regional brands can affect market share and margins.
  • Dependence on distributors, dealers and other sales channels creates distribution-related risks.
  • Raw-material price fluctuations may affect manufacturing costs and profitability.
  • Manufacturing operations are dependent on uninterrupted availability and functioning of production equipment.
  • The company is exposed to working-capital requirements associated with inventory and receivables.
  • Expansion of manufacturing capacity requires timely execution and effective utilisation.
  • The company has outstanding borrowings, creating financial and interest-cost obligations.
  • Failure to maintain product quality and regulatory certifications could adversely affect operations.
  • White-label manufacturing may expose the company to dependence on third-party customer orders.
  • Changes in applicable regulations for hygiene and personal-care products may increase compliance requirements.

H.R. Hygiene Products Ltd. Financials (₹ Cr)

H.R. Hygiene Products reported revenue from operations of ₹85.33 crore in FY2024, ₹115.15 crore in FY2025 and ₹131.90 crore in FY2026. PAT increased from ₹4.66 crore in FY2024 to ₹11.41 crore in FY2026. Net worth increased from ₹5.90 crore to ₹42.38 crore during the same period.

PeriodRevenuePATTotal AssetsNet Worth
FY202485.334.6648.875.90
FY2025115.159.0890.5631.44
FY2026131.9011.41170.9242.38

KPIs & Valuation

For FY2026, H.R. Hygiene Products reported ROE of 30.90%, ROCE of 24.86%, RoNW of 26.91%, EBITDA margin of 13.07%, PAT margin of 8.73% and debt-to-equity of 0.51. The pre-IPO EPS was ₹6.41.

Pre-IPO EPS
₹6.41
Post-IPO EPS
₹4.53
Pre-IPO P/E
13.73x
Post-IPO P/E
19.43x
NAV
₹31.44
RoNW
26.91%
RoNW
24.86%
Debt/Equity
0.51x
EBITDA Margin
13.07%
PAT Margin
8.73%
Pre-IPO EPS
₹6.41
Post-IPO EPS
₹4.53
Pre-IPO P/E
13.73x
Post-IPO P/E
19.43x

Objects of the Issue

The net proceeds from the Fresh Issue were proposed to be used primarily for setting up a new manufacturing facility at Rajkot, Gujarat, prepayment or repayment of existing loans and general corporate purposes. The Offer for Sale proceeds were to be received by the respective selling shareholders.

  • The company proposed to utilise the net proceeds from the Fresh Issue for:
  • Setting up a new manufacturing facility at Rajkot, Gujarat – ₹31.36 crore.
  • Prepayment or repayment of loans – ₹3.56 crore.
  • General corporate purposes – balance amount of the net proceeds.
  • The IPO consisted of 49,05,600 equity shares through the Fresh Issue and 12,25,600 equity shares through the Offer for Sale. The Fresh Issue proceeds were to be used by the company, whereas the OFS proceeds were to go to the selling shareholders

Promoters, Lead Managers & Registrar

H.R. Hygiene Products Limited is led by Hemalbhai Babubhai Borsadiya, who serves as Chairman and Managing Director. Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Private Limited acted as the Book Running Lead Manager, Purva Sharegistry (India) Private Limited acted as the Registrar to the Issue, and SMC Global Securities Limited acted as the Market Maker.

Promoters

Hemalbhai Babubhai BorsadiyaPromoter group members as disclosed in the offer documents

Lead Managers (BRLM)

Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Private Limited

Registrar

NamePurva Sharegistry (India) Private Limited
Phone+91 22 4961 4132
Emailnewissue@purvashare.com
Websitewww.purvashare.com

H.R. Hygiene Products Ltd. IPO Review

H.R. Hygiene Products operates in the personal hygiene products segment, with sanitary napkins forming the core of its business. Its portfolio has expanded beyond women's hygiene into adult-care and baby-care products, giving the company exposure to multiple personal-care categories.

The company has developed its own brands including Femiss, Womanica, ElderFit and Bloom Baby. Alongside its branded products, it also undertakes white-label manufacturing, providing an additional business channel.

Its manufacturing facility in Rajkot is an important part of the business. The facility covers approximately 32,780.88 sq. ft. and has installed capacity of around 6.41 lakh sanitary napkins per day. The automated production systems and certifications provide support for its manufacturing and quality-control processes.

The company follows a dual-channel distribution strategy, combining offline distribution with e-commerce. Its distributor network gives it access to customers across different parts of India.

Financial performance improved in FY2026. Revenue from operations increased to ₹131.90 crore in FY2026 from ₹115.15 crore in FY2025. PAT increased to ₹11.41 crore from ₹9.08 crore over the same period.

The company's total assets increased substantially from ₹90.56 crore in FY2025 to ₹170.92 crore in FY2026. Net worth also increased from ₹31.44 crore to ₹42.38 crore during the same period.

For FY2026, H.R. Hygiene Products reported ROE of 30.90%, ROCE of 24.86%, RoNW of 26.91%, EBITDA margin of 13.07%, PAT margin of 8.73% and debt-to-equity of 0.51.

At the upper issue price of ₹88, the pre-IPO EPS was ₹6.41. Based on the post-issue share capital, the post-IPO EPS was approximately ₹4.53. The resulting pre-IPO P/E was approximately 13.73x, while the post-IPO P/E was approximately 19.43x.

The IPO proceeds were primarily intended to support business expansion. ₹31.36 crore was earmarked for setting up a new manufacturing facility at Rajkot, while ₹3.56 crore was proposed for prepayment or repayment of loans.

The proposed manufacturing expansion can provide additional capacity for future growth. However, the success of the expansion will depend on timely implementation, utilisation of the new capacity and the company's ability to generate sufficient demand for the additional production.

The IPO received strong demand during the three-day subscription period. The final overall subscription stood at 6.65 times, with particularly strong demand from NIIs at 11.83 times. QIBs subscribed 2.81 times and retail investors 6.74 times.

The IPO was priced at ₹88 at the upper end of the price band. Grey-market indications remained modest before listing, with the reported GMP moving between ₹1 and ₹2 during the final period. GMP is unofficial and should not be treated as a reliable guarantee of listing performance.

H.R. Hygiene Products shares were listed on BSE SME on 5 August 2026 at ₹90 against the issue price of ₹88, resulting in a listing gain of ₹2 per share, or 2.27%.

Overall, H.R. Hygiene Products has an established presence in personal hygiene products, a portfolio of own brands, white-label manufacturing capabilities, an automated manufacturing facility and a pan-India distribution network. Investors should nevertheless monitor competition, raw-material costs, debt, working-capital requirements and the execution and utilisation of the proposed new manufacturing facility.

Listing Performance

H.R. Hygiene Products shares were listed on BSE SME on 5 August 2026 at ₹90 against the IPO issue price of ₹88. The stock therefore debuted at a premium of ₹2 per share, representing a listing gain of 2.27%.

Particular Price
IPO Issue Price ₹88.00
Listing Price ₹90.00
Listing Gain/Loss ₹2.00
Listing Gain/Loss (%) 2.27%

 

How to Apply

H.R. Hygiene Products IPO applications were made through the ASBA process and UPI-supported IPO applications. The IPO lot size was 1,600 shares, while Individual Investors were required to apply for a minimum of 2 lots, or 3,200 shares, requiring ₹2,81,600 at the upper price band of ₹88.

Through UPI

  1. Log in to your stockbroker app or website.
  2. Go to the IPO section.
  3. Select H.R. Hygiene Products IPO.
  4. Enter the required number of lots.
  5. Enter your valid UPI ID.
  6. Submit the IPO application.
  7. Approve the UPI mandate received in your UPI application.
  8. Confirm the mandate using your UPI PIN.
  9. The application amount remains blocked in your bank account until the allotment process.
  10. The applicable amount is debited after allotment, while the remaining blocked amount is released according to the IPO process.

Prospectus & Documents

H.R. Hygiene Products filed its IPO documents for the BSE SME issue. The IPO comprised a Fresh Issue of 49,05,600 shares and an Offer for Sale of 12,25,600 shares. The company subsequently completed the IPO process and listed on BSE SME on 5 August 2026.

Last updated Aug 31, 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

H.R. Hygiene Products IPO had a price band of ₹83 to ₹88 per equity share.

The lot size was 1,600 shares. Individual Investors were required to apply for a minimum of 2 lots, or 3,200 shares, requiring ₹2,81,600 at the upper price band of ₹88.

H.R. Hygiene Products IPO was subscribed 6.65 times overall. QIBs subscribed 2.81 times, NIIs 11.83 times and retail investors 6.74 times.

H.R. Hygiene Products shares were listed on BSE SME on 5 August 2026 at ₹90 against the issue price of ₹88.

H.R. Hygiene Products manufactures and markets personal hygiene products, including sanitary napkins and products for female care, adult care and baby care, under brands such as Femiss, Womanica, ElderFit and Bloom Baby. It also undertakes white-label manufacturing.