NSE PHOENIXLTD · BSE 503100 · Construction Services · NIFTY 500

The Phoenix Mills Ltd Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Mon 28 Sep
₹1,952.20 ▼ −₹26.11 · 1.32%
Day range · 25 Sep
₹1,933.00Low₹1,990.00High
52-week range
₹1,465.30Low₹2,168.65High

The Phoenix Mills Ltd Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

The Phoenix Mills Ltd shares last traded at ₹1,952.20 on the NSE, down 1.32% on the day. That is 10.0% below the 52-week high of ₹2,168.65 and 33.2% above the 52-week low of ₹1,465.30. The stock trades at 55.13× earnings. Its market value is ₹70,570 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Mon 28 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −1.32%
1 Week▲ +1.20%
This month▲ +2.75%
3 Months▲ +2.50%
6 Months▲ +30.03%
This year▲ +5.33%
1 Year▲ +26.71%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +28.7% · 5 years ▲ +32.8% · 10 years ▲ +25.3%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Mon 12 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 6 of 6

  1. Today's price₹1,952.20
  2. 50-day average₹1,942.19 ▲ price 0.5% above
  3. 5-day average₹1,925.14 ▲ price 1.4% above
  4. 20-day average₹1,906.36 ▲ price 2.4% above
  5. 10-day average₹1,897.96 ▲ price 2.9% above
  6. 100-day average₹1,897.95 ▲ price 2.9% above
  7. 300-day average₹1,812.69 ▲ price 7.7% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

The Phoenix Mills Ltd Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
4,423
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
1,335
1,224

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹4,423 Cr ▲ +16.0% ₹1,224 Cr 27.7% ₹34.21 ₹2.50
FY 2025 ₹3,814 Cr ▼ −4.1% ₹984 Cr 25.8% ₹27.52 ₹2.50
FY 2024 ₹3,978 Cr ▲ +50.8% ₹1,099 Cr 27.6% ₹30.68 ₹2.50
FY 2023 ₹2,638 Cr ▲ +77.8% ₹1,335 Cr 50.6% ₹37.36 ₹2.50
FY 2022 ₹1,483 Cr ▲ +42.0% ₹237 Cr 16.0% ₹6.65 ₹1.20
FY 2021 ₹1,045 Cr — ₹58 Cr 5.5% ₹1.68 ₹0.50

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
52%
48%
  • Total assets₹22,853 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹11,864 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹10,989 Cr
  • Total debt₹5,323 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹1,826 Cr

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹2,426 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹1,646 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹731 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹1,029 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹50 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY21–FY26
₹ croreFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue1,045.011,483.482,638.353,977.693,813.574,422.80
Cost of revenue144.00190.71293.63716.58432.03641.74
Gross profit901.011,292.762,344.723,261.113,381.543,781.06
Operating expenses746.87932.46733.602,055.641,954.952,156.99
Operating income298.14551.021,904.751,922.041,858.622,265.81
Depreciation135.50116.97134.33154.53193.39198.49
Profit before tax29.22328.051,671.441,642.921,595.092,031.71
Tax−4.6880.06198.94316.60293.57475.10
Net profit57.63237.351,334.961,099.21984.231,223.82
EPS (₹)1.686.6537.3630.6827.5234.21
Dividend per share (₹)0.501.202.502.502.502.50

The Phoenix Mills Ltd vs Peers

Side by side with other construction services companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
The Phoenix Mills Ltd This stock ₹1,952.20 ▼ −1.32% ₹70,570 Cr 55.13 6.35 — — 0.13%
DLF ₹680.50 ▲ +1.46% ₹1,68,445 Cr 37.67 3.51 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Lodha Developers ₹1,162.00 ▲ +0.61% ₹1,16,123 Cr 31.69 4.79 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Indus Towers ₹374.25 ▼ −1.51% ₹98,733 Cr 14.85 2.58 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Oberoi Realty ₹1,850.05 ▲ +0.76% ₹67,425 Cr 25.07 3.53 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Godrej Properties ₹1,698.00 ▲ +1.60% ₹51,148 Cr 138.02 2.75 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns The Phoenix Mills Ltd shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
47.3%
31.7%
15.5%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25% 0.00 pts
FII33.45%33.85%32.97%31.73% ▼ −1.24 pts
MF14.85%14.04%14.66%15.48% ▲ +0.82 pts
Other4.45%4.86%5.12%5.54% ▲ +0.42 pts

The Phoenix Mills Ltd Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

The Phoenix Mills LtdBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
55.13
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
6.35
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
15.53

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
14.64%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Net profit — 3 yr, a year
−2.9%
▼ shrinking
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+84.3%
▲ growing (off the scale)

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
7.31%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

Book value
₹307.29

The share price is 6.35× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹2.50
₹2.50
  • Dividend yield0.13%
  • Payout ratio7.31%
  • Latest dividend₹2.50 per share · 11 Sep 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹2.50 per share · 125% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
Show 13 older events
  • Dividend₹2.50 per share · 125% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BonusBonus issue in the ratio of 1:1 of Rs. 2/-.
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹5.00 per share · 250% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • Dividend₹5.00 per share · 250% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹2.40 per share · 120% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹1.00 per share · 50% · Final dividend

About The Phoenix Mills Ltd

Construction Services

The Phoenix Mills Limited is an India-based owner, operator and developer of retail-led mixed-use destinations. The Company is engaged in the development and leasing of commercial and retail space. Through its retail-led mixed-use developments, comprising retail malls, commercial offices and hospitality assets, the Company also builds residential assets. Its segments include Property and Related Services, Hospitality Services, and Residential Business. Its Property and Related Services segment provides mall /office areas on a license basis and the development of commercial / residential properties. Its Hospitality Services segment is engaged in the operation of hotels and restaurants. Its Residential Business is involved in the sale of residential properties. Its operations span across various aspects of real estate development, planning, execution, marketing, management, maintenance and sales. It has a presence in Mumbai, Bengaluru, Pune, Chennai, Agra, Indore, Lucknow, and Bareilly.

Key people

  • Kailash Babu GuptaChief Financial Officer
  • Rajesh Ramesh KulkarniChief Executive Officer - Projects Delivery and Architecture and Whole Time Director
  • Rashmi SenChief Executive Officer - Malls and Whole Time Director
  • Bhavik GalaCompany Secretary

Company facts

  • NSE symbolPHOENIXLTD
  • BSE code503100
  • ISININE211B01039
  • IndustryConstruction Services
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹70,570 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹4,423 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹1,224 Cr

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

The Phoenix Mills Ltd (NSE: PHOENIXLTD) last traded at ₹1,952.20 on the NSE, down 1.32% (₹26.11) on the day, as of 28 Sep 2026. The day's range on 25 Sep was ₹1,933.00 – ₹1,990.00.

The Phoenix Mills Ltd's 52-week high is ₹2,168.65 and its 52-week low is ₹1,465.30. At ₹1,952.20 the share is 10.0% below its high and 33.2% above its low.

The Phoenix Mills Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹70,570 Cr (₹70,570 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

The Phoenix Mills Ltd's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 55.13.

The Phoenix Mills Ltd shares are up 26.71% over the last year, up 5.33% so far this year, up 30.03% over 6 months, up 2.50% over 3 months.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), The Phoenix Mills Ltd reported revenue of ₹4,423 Cr (up 15.98% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹1,224 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹34.21.

Yes. The Phoenix Mills Ltd's latest dividend is ₹2.50 per share (125%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 11 Sep 2026. The dividend yield is 0.13%. It has paid 6 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 47.25%, FII 31.73%, MF 15.48%, Other 5.54%.

The Phoenix Mills Ltd's listed peers in Construction Services include DLF, Lodha Developers, Indus Towers, Oberoi Realty, Godrej Properties. By market capitalisation it ranks #4 of 6 in this group.

In Q1 FY27 (quarter to Jun 2026), revenue was ₹1,075 Cr and net profit ₹297 Cr. Revenue was down 12.83% on the previous quarter.