NSE LODHA · BSE 543287 · Construction Services · NIFTY 500
Lodha Developers Share Price
Lodha Developers Overview
Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.
Lodha Developers shares last traded at ₹1,158.10 on the NSE, down 0.29% on the day. That is 13.8% below the 52-week high of ₹1,344.00 and 77.9% above the 52-week low of ₹650.85. The stock trades at 28.10× earnings, above the sector average of 20.00. Its market value is ₹1,15,933 Cr.
Price returns
Against the market: 1 Month ▼ −4.85% · 3 Months ▲ +27.54% · 6 Months ▲ +59.35% · This year ▲ +24.75% · 1 Year ▲ +5.82%
Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Mon 9 Nov, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.
Moving averages — price is above 4 of 6
- 50-day average₹1,204.09 ▼ price 3.8% below
- 20-day average₹1,183.18 ▼ price 2.1% below
- Today's price₹1,158.10
- 10-day average₹1,134.03 ▲ price 2.1% above
- 5-day average₹1,123.44 ▲ price 3.1% above
- 100-day average₹1,073.47 ▲ price 7.9% above
- 300-day average₹1,022.60 ▲ price 13.3% above
Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.
Lodha Developers Financial Results
Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | Net profit | Net margin | EPS | Dividend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2026 | ₹16,676 Cr | ▲ +21.0% | ₹3,428 Cr | 20.6% | ₹34.25 | ₹4.25 |
| FY 2025 | ₹13,780 Cr | ▲ +33.6% | ₹2,764 Cr | 20.1% | ₹27.69 | ₹4.25 |
| FY 2024 | ₹10,316 Cr | ▲ +8.9% | ₹1,549 Cr | 15.0% | ₹15.99 | ₹2.25 |
| FY 2023 | ₹9,470 Cr | ▲ +2.6% | ₹487 Cr | 5.1% | ₹5.05 | ₹1.00 |
| FY 2022 | ₹9,233 Cr | ▲ +69.5% | ₹1,202 Cr | 13.0% | ₹13.12 | — |
| FY 2021 | ₹5,449 Cr | ▼ −56.2% | ₹40 Cr | 0.7% | ₹0.51 | — |
| FY 2020 | ₹12,443 Cr | — | ₹728 Cr | 5.8% | ₹9.19 | — |
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Revenue | vs prev. qtr | Net profit | Net margin | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY27 | ₹4,997 Cr | ▲ +6.0% | ₹1,372 Cr | 27.5% | ₹13.70 |
| Q4 FY26 | ₹4,714 Cr | ▲ +0.9% | ₹1,008 Cr | 21.4% | ₹10.01 |
| Q3 FY26 | ₹4,673 Cr | ▲ +23.0% | ₹957 Cr | 20.5% | ₹9.56 |
| Q2 FY26 | ₹3,799 Cr | ▲ +8.8% | ₹789 Cr | 20.8% | ₹7.87 |
| Q1 FY26 | ₹3,492 Cr | ▼ −17.3% | ₹675 Cr | 19.3% | ₹6.74 |
| Q4 FY25 | ₹4,224 Cr | ▲ +3.5% | ₹922 Cr | 21.8% | ₹9.22 |
| Q3 FY25 | ₹4,083 Cr | ▲ +55.5% | ₹944 Cr | 23.1% | ₹9.45 |
| Q2 FY25 | ₹2,626 Cr | — | ₹423 Cr | 16.1% | ₹4.23 |
Balance sheet — FY26
- Total assets₹58,937 Cr
- Total liabilities₹35,650 Cr
- Shareholders' equity₹23,286 Cr
- Total debt₹9,896 Cr
- Cash & investments₹6,046 Cr
- Current ratio1.75×
- Revenue growth, 5 yr25.07% a year
- EPS growth, 5 yr132.42% a year
- Operating margin (TTM)30.31%
- Net margin (TTM)22.71%
Cash flow — FY26
Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.
Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
| ₹ crore | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | 12,442.59 | 5,448.57 | 9,233.20 | 9,470.40 | 10,316.10 | 13,779.50 | 16,676.20 |
| Cost of revenue | 9,549.98 | 3,603.82 | 6,062.61 | 6,064.00 | 6,202.80 | 8,249.60 | 9,796.40 |
| Gross profit | 2,892.61 | 1,844.75 | 3,170.59 | 3,406.40 | 4,113.30 | 5,529.90 | 6,879.80 |
| Operating expenses | 10,902.28 | 4,783.74 | 7,121.44 | 8,674.40 | 7,949.20 | 10,063.40 | 12,100.70 |
| Operating income | 1,540.32 | 664.84 | 2,111.76 | 796.00 | 2,366.90 | 3,716.10 | 4,575.50 |
| Depreciation | 139.59 | 63.08 | 58.29 | 76.60 | 118.00 | 152.60 | 178.10 |
| Profit before tax | 1,003.02 | 33.16 | 1,716.54 | 452.50 | 2,027.60 | 3,555.50 | 4,371.30 |
| Tax | 261.50 | −14.73 | 508.03 | −37.00 | 473.40 | 788.90 | 940.60 |
| Net profit | 727.56 | 40.16 | 1,202.37 | 486.70 | 1,549.10 | 2,764.30 | 3,428.20 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.19 | 0.51 | 13.12 | 5.05 | 15.99 | 27.69 | 34.25 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | — | — | — | 1.00 | 2.25 | 4.25 | 4.25 |
| ₹ crore | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 40,692.55 | 39,308.11 | 38,478.81 | 39,154.90 | 47,225.20 | 49,840.60 | 58,936.60 |
| Current assets | 33,529.05 | 32,835.81 | 33,762.81 | 35,749.70 | 44,557.60 | 46,945.50 | 54,420.20 |
| Cash & short-term investments | 1,531.69 | 1,681.75 | 1,510.97 | 2,523.70 | 5,350.60 | 4,677.40 | 6,046.40 |
| Inventory | 29,031.44 | 28,300.71 | 27,358.31 | 30,330.40 | 34,292.40 | 36,906.20 | 40,606.20 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 1,191.35 | 1,128.86 | 1,118.72 | 1,142.90 | 570.90 | 617.00 | 969.60 |
| Total liabilities | 36,140.23 | 34,709.15 | 26,373.78 | 26,492.30 | 29,755.90 | 29,662.80 | 35,650.40 |
| Current liabilities | 33,063.15 | 29,474.71 | 23,024.90 | 23,858.80 | 27,427.40 | 27,815.90 | 31,106.70 |
| Total debt | 18,414.16 | 18,166.85 | 11,536.67 | 9,060.30 | 7,697.60 | 7,094.00 | 9,896.00 |
| Total equity | 4,552.32 | 4,598.96 | 12,105.03 | 12,662.60 | 17,469.30 | 20,177.80 | 23,286.20 |
| ₹ crore | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| From operations | 3,741.73 | 2,523.95 | 1,998.34 | 2,761.40 | 2,512.30 | 1,702.70 | 960.00 |
| From investing | 211.72 | 419.88 | 1,138.95 | 1,777.80 | −2,947.00 | −90.40 | −780.20 |
| From financing | −4,188.40 | −2,835.13 | −2,887.76 | −3,705.50 | 950.90 | −2,505.70 | 1,589.20 |
| Capital expenditure | −37.48 | −2.04 | −44.49 | −90.40 | −169.70 | −474.20 | −250.20 |
| Dividends paid | — | — | — | — | −96.40 | −223.90 | −424.30 |
| Net change in cash | −233.99 | 109.04 | 249.53 | 833.70 | 516.20 | −893.40 | 1,769.00 |
Lodha Developers vs Peers
Side by side with other construction services companies. The small bars compare each column.
| Company | Price | Change | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE (5 yr) | Net margin | Div. yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lodha Developers This stock | ₹1,158.10 | ▼ −0.29% | ₹1,15,933 Cr | 28.10 | 4.97 | 12.35% | 22.71% | 0.37% |
| DLF | ₹673.10 | ▼ −0.13% | ₹1,66,613 Cr | 39.03 | 3.64 | 7.66% | 32.00% | 1.20% |
| Indus Towers | ₹377.20 | ▼ −2.15% | ₹99,512 Cr | 14.89 | 2.68 | 24.15% | 21.99% | — |
| Oberoi Realty | ₹1,849.00 | ▲ +0.80% | ₹67,387 Cr | 27.28 | 3.84 | 14.60% | 41.59% | 0.42% |
| Godrej Properties | ₹1,668.00 | ▼ −2.24% | ₹50,245 Cr | 165.98 | 3.31 | 8.31% | 35.87% | 0.48% |
| Rail Vikas Nigam | ₹206.25 | ▼ −2.53% | ₹43,004 Cr | 53.68 | 4.79 | 15.56% | 4.27% | 0.63% |
Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.
Lodha Developers Key Metrics
Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.
Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales
Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?
Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?
Growth Is the business getting bigger?
Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?
Per share What each share stands for
The share price is 4.97× the book value behind each share.
Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.
All 109 metrics from the data provider
Valuation
Per share
Margins
Growth
Financial strength
Returns & efficiency
Price & volume
Dividends & Corporate Events
Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.
- Dividend yield0.37%
- Payout ratio12.41%
- Latest dividend₹4.25 per share · 7 Aug 2026
Corporate calendar
- MeetingCOM
- MeetingAnnual General Meeting
- Dividend₹4.25 per share · 43% · Final dividend
- BoardQuarterly Results
- MeetingPostal Ballot
- BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
- BoardQuarterly Results
- BoardQuarterly Results
Show 11 older events
- Dividend₹4.25 per share · 43% · Final dividend
- BoardOthers
- BoardQuarterly Results
- MeetingPostal Ballot
- BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
- MeetingPostal Ballot
- BoardQuarterly Results
- MeetingAnnual General Meeting
- Dividend₹2.25 per share · 23% · Final dividend
- Dividend₹1.00 per share · 10% · Final dividend
- BonusBonus issue in the ratio of 1:1 of Rs. 10/-.
About Lodha Developers
Construction Services
Lodha Developers Limited, formerly Macrotech Developers Limited, is an India-based real estate developer. The Company is engaged in the construction and development of real estate and allied activities, which also includes development of residential projects, commercial projects and digital infrastructure parks. The Company’s projects are located in the Mumbai Metropolitan Region, Pune and Bengaluru. Its residential projects include Lodha World Towers, Mumbai; Lodha Cullinan, Mumbai; Lodha Vero, Mumbai; The Reserve by Lodha Belmondo, Mumbai-Pune Expressway; Lodha Sterling, Thane; Lodha Golfview, Palava; Lodha Villa Royale Gold, Thane, and Lodha Azur, Bangalore. Its commercial projects include Lodha Supremus New Cuffe Parade, New Cuffe Parade; Lodha iThink, Palava Business District; Lodha Signet Lower Parel, Lower Parel; LodhaExcelus, Mahalaxmi; Lodha Supremus Thane, Thane; Lodha Life Sciences, Palava, among others.
Key people
- Abhishek Mangal Prabhat LodhaChief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Executive Director
- Sanjay ChauhanChief Financial Officer
- Sanjyot Nilesh RangnekarCompany Secretary & Compliance Officer
- Shaishav DhariaWhole-Time Director
- Raunika MalhotraWhole Time Director
- Sushil Kumar ModiWhole-Time Director
Company facts
- NSE symbolLODHA
- BSE code543287
- ISININE670K01029
- IndustryConstruction Services
- IndexNIFTY 500
- Market cap₹1,15,933 Cr
- Revenue (FY26)₹16,676 Cr
- Net profit (FY26)₹3,428 Cr
In the News
Recent headlines about Lodha Developers — they open on Mint in a new tab.
- Lodha Developers share price gains over 4% on rate hike bets - Check how other realty stocks are performing today
Lodha Developers jumped more than 4% on the BSE to ₹1,148.50 per share, making it the top gainer in the index. The broader realty pack also traded in the green, indicating that the gains were not limited to a single stock.
18 Sep 2026 · 3 min read · Mint ↗ - Realty launches galore despite affordability concerns
Analysts say a prolonged war could be a dampener for realty companies' profitability. Plus, there is no clarity yet on the second-order effects of rising artificial intelligence adoption on IT hotspots, which can be a potential risk.
9 Sep 2026 · 3 min read · Mint ↗
Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →