NSE DLF · BSE 532868 · Construction Services · NIFTY 500

DLF Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Tue 29 Sep
₹653.00 ▼ −₹10.55 · 1.59%
Day range · 29 Sep
₹658.60Low₹675.00High
52-week range
₹489.30Low · 2 Apr 2026₹786.40High · 29 Oct 2025

DLF Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

DLF shares last traded at ₹653.00 on the NSE, down 1.59% on the day. That is 17.0% below the 52-week high of ₹786.40 and 33.5% above the 52-week low of ₹489.30. The stock trades at 36.36× earnings, above the sector average of 25.01. Its market value is ₹1,61,638 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Tue 29 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −1.59%
1 Week▼ −2.46%
This month▼ −5.51%
3 Months▲ +6.22%
6 Months▲ +24.86%
This year▼ −5.00%
1 Year▼ −9.58%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +7.1% · 5 years ▲ +9.7% · 10 years ▲ +15.4%

Against the market: 1 Month ▲ +1.54% · 3 Months ▲ +13.81% · 6 Months ▲ +30.14% · This year ▲ +13.04% · 1 Year ▲ +2.42%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Fri 23 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 2 of 6

  1. 5-day average₹671.63 ▼ price 2.8% below
  2. 20-day average₹663.80 ▼ price 1.6% below
  3. 50-day average₹662.45 ▼ price 1.4% below
  4. 10-day average₹653.06 ▼ price 0.0% below
  5. Today's price₹653.00
  6. 100-day average₹636.19 ▲ price 2.6% above
  7. 300-day average₹630.03 ▲ price 3.6% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

DLF Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
7,994
7,841
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
−583
4,415

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹7,841 Cr ▼ −1.9% ₹4,415 Cr 56.3% ₹17.83 ₹8.00
FY 2025 ₹7,994 Cr ▲ +27.8% ₹4,368 Cr 54.6% ₹17.64 ₹6.00
FY 2024 ₹6,255 Cr ▲ +9.8% ₹2,727 Cr 43.6% ₹11.02 ₹5.00
FY 2023 ₹5,695 Cr ▼ −0.4% ₹2,036 Cr 35.7% ₹8.22 ₹4.00
FY 2022 ₹5,717 Cr ▲ +5.6% ₹1,501 Cr 26.3% ₹6.06 ₹3.00
FY 2021 ₹5,414 Cr ▼ −11.0% ₹1,094 Cr 20.2% ₹4.42 ₹2.00
FY 2020 ₹6,083 Cr — −₹583 Cr −9.6% ₹5.50 ₹2.00

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
39%
61%
  • Total assets₹74,875 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹29,401 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹45,473 Cr
  • Total debt₹306 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹7,612 Cr
  • Current ratio1.54×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr7.69% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr32.19% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)19.15%
  • Net margin (TTM)37.70%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹6,347 Cr
Investing activities
▲ ₹721 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹5,547 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹6,218 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹1,522 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue6,082.775,414.065,717.395,694.836,254.587,993.667,841.46
Cost of revenue3,294.152,765.502,610.582,243.432,536.313,903.474,620.52
Gross profit2,788.632,648.563,106.813,451.403,718.274,090.193,220.95
Operating expenses4,765.204,126.444,299.644,072.954,253.556,184.966,007.29
Operating income1,317.581,287.621,417.751,621.882,001.031,808.701,834.17
Depreciation158.61126.24116.31106.10105.75107.15105.06
Profit before tax653.46839.571,164.591,502.422,150.552,260.622,931.82
Tax216.67362.28320.97401.50520.13−433.89309.97
Net profit−583.201,093.601,500.852,035.832,727.114,367.624,414.68
EPS (₹)5.504.426.068.2211.0217.6417.83
Dividend per share (₹)2.002.003.004.005.006.008.00

DLF vs Peers

Side by side with other construction services companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
DLF This stock ₹653.00 ▼ −1.59% ₹1,61,638 Cr 36.36 3.55 7.66% 37.70% 1.23%
Lodha Developers ₹1,109.25 ▼ −0.60% ₹1,10,851 Cr 33.73 5.10 12.35% 20.57% 0.36%
Indus Towers ₹366.10 ▲ +1.51% ₹96,583 Cr 14.89 2.68 24.15% 21.99% —
Oberoi Realty ₹1,767.50 ▼ −3.16% ₹64,417 Cr 27.28 3.84 14.60% 41.59% 0.42%
Godrej Properties ₹1,635.30 ▼ −2.54% ₹49,260 Cr 165.98 3.31 8.31% 35.87% 0.48%
Rail Vikas Nigam ₹198.00 ▼ −2.46% ₹41,283 Cr 53.68 4.79 15.56% 4.27% 0.63%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns DLF shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
74.1%
12.3%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter74.08%74.08%74.08%74.08% 0.00 pts
FII15.45%14.81%13.54%12.31% ▼ −1.23 pts
MF3.76%4.12%5.15%6.12% ▲ +0.97 pts
Other6.71%6.99%7.23%7.49% ▲ +0.26 pts

DLF Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

DLFBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
36.36
▲ 45% above the sector average of 25.01
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 28.26 · high 81.43
15%
Today's P/E sits 15% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
3.55
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
23.92
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
61.04
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
1.25

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
46.51%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 52.50%
Operating marginKept after running costs
19.15%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 25.92%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
42.02%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 29.88%
Net marginKept as profit
37.70%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 26.54%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
10.03%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 7.66%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
3.63%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 2.95%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
5.43%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 3.97%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
6.34%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
−27.7%
▼ shrinking (off the scale)
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+11.3%
▲ growing
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+7.7%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+29.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+32.2%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — last 12 months
−0.9%
▼ shrinking
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+29.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+32.2%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
+26.0%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+5.2%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.01×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
1.54×
✓ Comfortable
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
0.57×
! Tight
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
44.87%
✓ Balanced

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹17.96
Book value
₹183.71
Cash flow
₹10.87
Dividend
₹8.00
Revenue
₹27.31

The share price is 3.55× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 110 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year37.21
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM1.21
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year3.61
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM34.51
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM36.94
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months28.26
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year3.70
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average0.92
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year20.95
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price1.21
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month61.04
Peg Ratio1.25
Price to Free Cash Flow per Share - most recent fiscal year34.67
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year38.79
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months81.43
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter36.94
Price to sales - trailing 12 month24.31
Net Debt, LFY−73,060.45

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average5.20
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month10.87
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year11.02
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month17.96
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year17.83
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month4.99
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month27.31
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month17.96
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year17.83
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month17.96
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year183.71
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year8.00
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year31.68
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year17.11
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year179.41
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month8.00
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year17.83
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year30.75

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month19.15
Gross Margin - 5 year average52.50
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year23.39
Operating Margin - 5 year average25.92
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year33.44
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year41.08
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month37.70
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average26.54
Pretax Margin - 5 year average29.88
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year37.39
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month42.02
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average41.52
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month46.51

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM−0.89
Revenue growth rate, 5 year7.69
EPS growth rate, 5 year32.19
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago−52.87
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year25.99
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year29.44
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)7.69
Free Operating Cash Flow, 5 Year CAGR30.65
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR5.33
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR−7.38
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year57.08
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM−27.71
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year11.25
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year5.17
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago4.22
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year30.55
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR−2.18
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR−46.36

Financial strength

Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year47,377.81
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.01
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year0.57
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month44.54
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year1.54
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY140.47
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.01
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year44.86

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average7.66
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month59,11,368.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year2,11,55,980.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year5.43
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year3.63
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year3.61
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year0.19
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month1,56,79,020.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average2.95
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year70,73,653.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.11
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year10.03
Return on investment - 5 year average3.97

Price & volume

Market Cap1,63,370.57
52 week Low Date2 Apr 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change−2.85
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week13.81
Avg trading volume last 10 days3.34
Price - 13 week price percent change7.94
Price - 52 week price percent change−7.33
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months85.26
Price - 5 Day % Change0.50
Price % Change Month To Date−3.98
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week1.54
52 week High Date29 Oct 2025
Price - 26 week price percent change31.63
PDATE28 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change−3.47
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week2.42
NPRICE663.55
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week30.14
52 week Low489.40
52 week High786.50
Beta1.74
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date13.04

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹8.00
  • Dividend yield1.23%
  • Payout ratio44.87%
  • 5-year average dividend₹5.20 a share
  • Latest dividend₹8.00 per share · 27 Jul 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹8.00 per share · 400% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BoardQuarterly Results
Show 12 older events
  • Dividend₹6.00 per share · 300% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹5.00 per share · 250% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • Dividend₹4.00 per share · 200% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹3.00 per share · 150% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹2.00 per share · 100% · Final dividend

About DLF

Construction Services

DLF Limited is an India-based company, which is primarily engaged in the business of colonization and real estate development. The operations of the Company include all aspects of real estate development, from the identification and acquisition of land, to planning, execution, construction, and marketing of projects. The Company is also engaged in the business of leasing, generation of power, provision of maintenance services, hospitality, and recreational activities. Its homes portfolio ranges from luxury residential complexes to smart townships. Its offices portfolio is an integrated mix of office spaces with food and beverage and leisure amenities. It has developed approximately 27.96 million square meter residential area and 4.81 million square feet retail space. The Company's subsidiaries include Aaralyn Builders & Developers Private Limited, Adana Builders & Developers Private Limited and Afaaf Builders & Developers Private Limited, among others.

Key people

  • Rajiv SinghExecutive Chairman of the Board
  • Badal BagriGroup Chief Financial Officer
  • Ram Parkash PunjaniCompliance Officer, Company Secretary
  • Devinder SinghManaging Director, Whole-Time Director
  • Ashok Kumar TyagiManaging Director, Whole-Time Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolDLF
  • BSE code532868
  • ISININE271C01023
  • IndustryConstruction Services
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹1,61,638 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹7,841 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹4,415 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about DLF — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

DLF (NSE: DLF) last traded at ₹653.00 on the NSE, down 1.59% (₹10.55) on the day, as of 29 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹658.60 – ₹675.00.

DLF's 52-week high is ₹786.40 (29 Oct 2025) and its 52-week low is ₹489.30 (2 Apr 2026). At ₹653.00 the share is 17.0% below its high and 33.5% above its low.

DLF's market capitalisation is ₹1,61,638 Cr (₹1.62L Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

DLF's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 36.36. The sector average is 25.01, so investors pay 45% more for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹17.96.

DLF shares are down 9.58% over the last year, down 5.00% so far this year, up 24.86% over 6 months, up 6.22% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 2.42% better than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), DLF reported revenue of ₹7,841 Cr (down 1.90% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹4,415 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹17.83.

Yes. DLF's latest dividend is ₹8.00 per share (400%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 27 Jul 2026. The dividend yield is 1.23%. It has paid 6 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 74.08%, FII 12.31%, MF 6.12%, Other 7.49%.

DLF's listed peers in Construction Services include Lodha Developers, Indus Towers, Oberoi Realty, Godrej Properties, Rail Vikas Nigam. By market capitalisation it ranks #1 of 6 in this group.

DLF is almost debt-free — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.01 and total debt was ₹306 Cr in FY26.