NSE JSWINFRA · BSE 543994 · Misc. Transportation · NIFTY 500

JSW Infrastructure Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Mon 28 Sep
₹348.75 ▼ −₹13.29 · 3.67%
Day range · 25 Sep
₹360.70Low₹366.00High
52-week range
₹233.45Low · 7 Apr 2026₹375.25High · 22 Sep 2026

JSW Infrastructure Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

JSW Infrastructure shares last traded at ₹348.75 on the NSE, down 3.67% on the day. That is 7.1% below the 52-week high of ₹375.25 and 49.4% above the 52-week low of ₹233.45. The stock trades at 56.79× earnings, above the sector average of 19.45. Its market value is ₹84,346 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Mon 28 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −3.67%
1 Week▼ −0.24%
This month▲ +2.57%
3 Months▲ +5.71%
6 Months▲ +39.53%
This year▲ +22.45%
1 Year▲ +8.09%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +26.7%

Against the market: 1 Month ▲ +11.60% · 3 Months ▲ +14.57% · 6 Months ▲ +42.91% · This year ▲ +46.69% · 1 Year ▲ +16.87%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Mon 26 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 5 of 6

  1. 5-day average₹360.71 ▼ price 3.3% below
  2. Today's price₹348.75
  3. 10-day average₹347.30 ▲ price 0.4% above
  4. 20-day average₹341.83 ▲ price 2.0% above
  5. 50-day average₹336.61 ▲ price 3.6% above
  6. 100-day average₹316.60 ▲ price 10.2% above
  7. 300-day average₹290.35 ▲ price 20.1% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

JSW Infrastructure Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
5,361
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
1,523

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹5,361 Cr ▲ +19.8% ₹1,523 Cr 28.4% ₹7.28 ₹0.90
FY 2025 ₹4,476 Cr ▲ +19.0% ₹1,503 Cr 33.6% ₹7.19 —
FY 2024 ₹3,763 Cr ▲ +17.8% ₹1,156 Cr 30.7% ₹5.88 ₹0.55
FY 2023 ₹3,195 Cr ▲ +40.5% ₹740 Cr 23.2% ₹4.01 —
FY 2022 ₹2,273 Cr ▲ +41.7% ₹328 Cr 14.4% ₹1.76 ₹0.00
FY 2021 ₹1,604 Cr ▲ +40.3% ₹291 Cr 18.2% ₹1.56 ₹0.00
FY 2020 ₹1,143 Cr — ₹190 Cr 16.7% ₹1.02 ₹0.00

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
47%
53%
  • Total assets₹20,358 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹9,481 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹10,878 Cr
  • Total debt₹6,899 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹2,452 Cr
  • Current ratio2.27×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr27.30% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr36.02% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)35.47%
  • Net margin (TTM)27.14%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹2,022 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹2,062 Cr
Financing activities
▲ ₹227 Cr
Free cash flow
▼ −₹470 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹187 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue1,143.151,603.572,273.063,194.743,762.894,476.145,361.44
Cost of revenue300.84516.01785.271,069.541,247.831,625.742,132.44
Gross profit842.301,087.561,487.792,125.192,515.062,850.403,229.00
Operating expenses725.811,057.791,533.131,950.702,226.492,760.313,449.80
Operating income417.34545.78739.931,244.041,536.401,715.831,911.64
Depreciation201.86270.66324.86391.22436.48546.55614.12
Profit before tax234.10392.62425.98810.991,465.031,802.841,872.84
Tax37.57108.0095.5561.48304.34281.36325.94
Net profit190.42291.39327.95739.831,155.911,503.081,523.31
EPS (₹)1.021.561.764.015.887.197.28
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.00—0.55—0.90

JSW Infrastructure vs Peers

Side by side with other misc. transportation companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
JSW Infrastructure This stock ₹348.75 ▼ −3.67% ₹84,346 Cr 56.79 6.69 16.47% 27.14% 0.26%
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone ₹1,784.00 ▼ −0.03% ₹4,11,026 Cr 31.08 4.41 16.07% 33.00% 0.41%
GMR Airports ₹97.57 ▼ −0.13% ₹1,03,024 Cr 567.51 — — 3.19% —
Aegis Vopak Terminals ₹286.00 ▼ −1.24% ₹31,689 Cr 95.13 7.00 — 37.04% 0.07%
Shreeji Shipping Global ₹752.00 ▲ +3.95% ₹12,142 Cr 61.16 12.64 — 21.53% 0.17%
Gujarat Pipavav Port ₹162.75 ▼ −0.37% ₹7,851 Cr 14.60 3.06 15.32% 44.44% 6.88%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns JSW Infrastructure shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
73.9%
11.2%
Mar '26
Dec '25
HolderDec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter83.62%83.62%73.93% ▼ −9.69 pts
FII7.10%6.89%11.19% ▲ +4.30 pts
MF1.92%2.07%8.71% ▲ +6.64 pts
Other7.36%7.42%6.17% ▼ −1.25 pts

JSW Infrastructure Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

JSW InfrastructureBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
56.79
▲ 192% above the sector average of 19.45
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 33.10 · high 59.19
91%
Today's P/E sits 91% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
6.69
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
15.11
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
38.96
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
2.32

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
57.11%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 64.02%
Operating marginKept after running costs
35.47%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 37.49%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
33.37%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 33.45%
Net marginKept as profit
27.14%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 27.84%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
14.81%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 16.47%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
8.30%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 8.30%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
9.56%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 9.32%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
12.01%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+19.0%
▲ growing
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+18.8%
▲ growing
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+27.3%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+27.2%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+39.2%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — last 12 months
−7.1%
▼ shrinking
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+21.9%
▲ growing
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+36.0%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+27.5%
▲ growing (off the scale)

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.63×
• Moderate
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
2.27×
✓ Comfortable
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
2.18×
✓ Comfortable
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
24.86×
✓ Strong
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
12.36%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹7.09
Book value
₹52.17
Cash flow
₹10.26
Dividend
₹0.90
Revenue
₹26.63

The share price is 6.69× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 104 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year49.58
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.25
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year6.91
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM45.24
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM50.91
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months33.10
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year10.74
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year15.63
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.25
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month38.96
Peg Ratio2.32
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year47.51
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months59.19
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter50.91
Price to sales - trailing 12 month15.01
Net Debt, LFY44,471.60

Per share

Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month10.26
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year10.32
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month7.09
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year7.28
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month12.86
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month26.63
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month7.09
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year7.32
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month7.12
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year52.17
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year0.90
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year25.61
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year7.59
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year37.41
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month0.90
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year7.28
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year11.76

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month35.47
Gross Margin - 5 year average64.02
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year35.66
Operating Margin - 5 year average37.49
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year28.85
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year60.23
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month27.14
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average27.84
Pretax Margin - 5 year average33.45
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year34.93
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month33.37
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average15.83
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month57.11

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM−7.11
Revenue growth rate, 5 year27.30
EPS growth rate, 5 year36.02
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago18.06
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year21.92
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)24.39
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR56.61
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year7.66
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM19.02
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year18.84
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year27.46
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago−10.33
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year10.20
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR26.12
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR10.47

Financial strength

Net Interest coverage - most recent fiscal year24.86
Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year−6,381.40
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.59
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year2.18
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month12.64
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year2.27
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.63
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month4.79
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year12.32

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average16.47
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month1,61,16,280.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year5,87,87,720.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year9.56
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year8.30
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year5.55
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year12.57
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month5,93,87,450.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average8.30
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year1,69,61,620.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.29
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year14.81
Return on investment - 5 year average9.32

Price & volume

Market Cap84,346.05
52 week Low Date7 Apr 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change−0.80
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week14.57
Avg trading volume last 10 days6.85
Price - 13 week price percent change9.34
Price - 52 week price percent change5.24
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months79.19
Price - 5 Day % Change10.42
Price % Change Month To Date6.09
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week11.60
52 week High Date22 Sep 2026
Price - 26 week price percent change39.70
PDATE24 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change26.65
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week16.87
NPRICE360.70
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week42.91
52 week Low233.42
52 week High375.50
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date46.69

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹0.90
  • Dividend yield0.26%
  • Payout ratio12.36%
  • Latest dividend₹0.90 per share · 18 Jun 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹0.90 per share · 45% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardTo consider Fund Raising
Show 8 older events
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹0.55 per share · 28% · Final dividend

About JSW Infrastructure

Misc. Transportation

JSW Infrastructure Limited is an India-based port-related infrastructure company. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of developing, operating and maintaining the ports services, ports-related infrastructure development activities and development of infrastructure. Its segments include Port Operation and Logistic Operation. The Port Operation segment includes developing, operating and maintaining ports and terminals, related infrastructure and value-added services. Its Logistic Operation segment mainly includes logistics business. It handles a diverse range of cargo types, from dry bulk and break bulk to liquid bulk, gases, and containers. It offers comprehensive maritime services that encompass cargo handling, storage solutions, logistics services, and value-added offerings, positioning it as an evolving end-to-end logistics solutions provider. The Company's subsidiaries include JSW Jaigarh Port Limited, Southwest Port Limited, JSW Shipyard Private Limited, and others.

Key people

  • Rinkesh RoyChief Executive Officer, Joint Managing Director, Executive Director
  • J. NagarajanChief Financial Officer
  • Hitesh Pravin KananiCompliance Officer, Company Secretary
  • Devki Nandan SharmaAdditional Whole-Time Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolJSWINFRA
  • BSE code543994
  • ISININE880J01026
  • IndustryMisc. Transportation
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹84,346 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹5,361 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹1,523 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about JSW Infrastructure — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

JSW Infrastructure (NSE: JSWINFRA) last traded at ₹348.75 on the NSE, down 3.67% (₹13.29) on the day, as of 28 Sep 2026. The day's range on 25 Sep was ₹360.70 – ₹366.00.

JSW Infrastructure's 52-week high is ₹375.25 (22 Sep 2026) and its 52-week low is ₹233.45 (7 Apr 2026). At ₹348.75 the share is 7.1% below its high and 49.4% above its low.

JSW Infrastructure's market capitalisation is ₹84,346 Cr (₹84,346 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

JSW Infrastructure's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 56.79. The sector average is 19.45, so investors pay 192% more for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹7.09.

JSW Infrastructure shares are up 8.09% over the last year, up 22.45% so far this year, up 39.53% over 6 months, up 5.71% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 16.87% better than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), JSW Infrastructure reported revenue of ₹5,361 Cr (up 19.78% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹1,523 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹7.28.

Yes. JSW Infrastructure's latest dividend is ₹0.90 per share (45%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 18 Jun 2026. The dividend yield is 0.26%. It has paid 2 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 73.93%, FII 11.19%, MF 8.71%, Other 6.17%. Promoter holding fell by 9.69 percentage points from Mar 2026.

JSW Infrastructure's listed peers in Misc. Transportation include Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone, GMR Airports, Aegis Vopak Terminals, Shreeji Shipping Global, Gujarat Pipavav Port. By market capitalisation it ranks #3 of 6 in this group.

No. JSW Infrastructure has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.63 and total debt was ₹6,899 Cr in FY26. Its operating profit covers interest 24.86 times.