NSE JKCEMENT · BSE 532644 · Construction - Raw Materials · NIFTY 500

JK Cement Ltd Share Price

Market open · NSE price as of Thu 24 Sep, 9:41 AM IST
₹5,199.00 ▲ +₹104.94 · 2.06%
Day range · 24 Sep
₹4,985.00Low₹5,220.60High
52-week range
₹4,670.05Low₹6,921.70High

JK Cement Ltd Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

JK Cement Ltd shares last traded at ₹5,199.00 on the NSE, up 2.06% on the day. That is 24.9% below the 52-week high of ₹6,921.70 and 11.3% above the 52-week low of ₹4,670.05. The stock trades at 42.39× earnings. Its market value is ₹40,081 Cr.

Price returns

1 Day▲ +2.06%
1 Week0.00%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST). Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 3 of 6

  1. 300-day average₹5,432.88 ▼ price 4.3% below
  2. 100-day average₹5,303.95 ▼ price 2.0% below
  3. 50-day average₹5,287.91 ▼ price 1.7% below
  4. Today's price₹5,199.00
  5. 20-day average₹5,036.10 ▲ price 3.2% above
  6. 5-day average₹5,006.50 ▲ price 3.8% above
  7. 10-day average₹4,948.45 ▲ price 5.1% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

JK Cement Ltd Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
13,722
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
992

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹13,722 Cr ▲ +15.5% ₹992 Cr 7.2% ₹128.39 ₹20.00
FY 2025 ₹11,879 Cr ▲ +2.8% ₹861 Cr 7.2% ₹111.40 ₹15.00
FY 2024 ₹11,556 Cr ▲ +18.9% ₹791 Cr 6.8% ₹102.31 ₹15.00
FY 2023 ₹9,720 Cr ▲ +21.6% ₹424 Cr 4.4% ₹54.82 ₹15.00
FY 2022 ₹7,991 Cr ▲ +21.0% ₹687 Cr 8.6% ₹88.93 ₹15.00
FY 2021 ₹6,606 Cr — ₹710 Cr 10.7% ₹91.85 ₹15.00

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
62%
38%
  • Total assets₹18,500 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹11,463 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹7,037 Cr
  • Total debt₹6,183 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹925 Cr

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹1,873 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹1,745 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹385 Cr
Free cash flow
▼ −₹393 Cr
Net change in cash
▼ −₹178 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY21–FY26
₹ croreFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue6,606.107,990.829,720.2011,556.0011,879.1513,722.30
Cost of revenue2,623.363,460.924,156.255,092.904,886.775,666.18
Gross profit3,982.754,529.905,563.956,463.106,992.388,056.12
Operating expenses5,327.756,820.448,867.8110,063.4210,344.4812,044.37
Operating income1,278.351,170.38852.391,492.581,534.671,677.93
Depreciation306.19342.47461.92572.62601.46652.98
Profit before tax1,092.681,012.91627.611,173.611,242.391,443.85
Tax389.58333.70211.29383.68370.22455.86
Net profit709.72687.12423.57790.83861.12992.49
EPS (₹)91.8588.9354.82102.31111.40128.39
Dividend per share (₹)15.0015.0015.0015.0015.0020.00

JK Cement Ltd vs Peers

Side by side with other construction - raw materials companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
JK Cement Ltd This stock ₹5,199.00 ▲ +2.06% ₹40,081 Cr 42.39 5.71 — — 0.38%
UltraTech Cement ₹11,093.95 ▼ −0.84% ₹3,26,916 Cr 39.29 4.23 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Grasim Industries ₹3,164.10 ▼ −1.06% ₹2,15,329 Cr 34.91 2.15 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Ambuja Cements ₹383.00 ▼ −2.42% ₹95,169 Cr 19.60 1.63 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Shree Cement ₹22,355.45 ▲ +0.18% ₹80,660 Cr 46.95 3.50 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Dalmia Bharat ₹1,721.10 ▼ −1.28% ₹32,224 Cr 28.26 1.82 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns JK Cement Ltd shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
45.7%
16.8%
21.2%
16.3%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66% 0.00 pts
FII18.55%17.87%16.84%16.83% ▼ −0.01 pts
MF19.70%20.43%21.61%21.17% ▼ −0.44 pts
Other16.09%16.04%15.89%16.34% ▲ +0.45 pts

JK Cement Ltd Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

JK Cement LtdBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
42.39
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
5.71
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
2.78

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
13.20%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+32.8%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+6.9%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
15.58%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

Book value
₹910.38

The share price is 5.71× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹20.00
  • Dividend yield0.38%
  • Payout ratio15.58%
  • Latest dividend₹20.00 per share · 10 Jul 2026

Corporate calendar

  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹20.00 per share · 200% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Others
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
Show 13 older events
  • Dividend₹15.00 per share · 150% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardOthers
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Others
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹15.00 per share · 150% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹5.00 per share · 50% · Special special dividend
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹15.00 per share · 150% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹15.00 per share · 150% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹15.00 per share · 150% · Final dividend

About JK Cement Ltd

Construction - Raw Materials

J.K. Cement Ltd. is an India-based cement and building products manufacturer company. The Company's product portfolio includes grey cement, white cement, wall putty, gypsum plaster and grouts, and paints. Grey cement offers JK Super Protect Cement, JK Super Strong Concrete Special, JK Super Cement Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC), JK Super Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC) 43, JK Super OPC 53, JK Super Portland Slag Cement (PSC), and JK Super LC-3 Cement. The White cement portfolio includes JKC WhiteMaxX, and JKC GypsoMaxX. The Wall Putty portfolio provides JKC WallMaxX, JKC WallMaxX Advanced, JKC ShieldMaxX, JKC LevelMaxX, and JKC LevelMaxX Plus. Its JKMaxx Paints portfolio includes interior emulsions, exterior emulsions, distemper, enamel, and primers. Its Wood Finishes portfolio includes Italian Range of Wood Finishes, Indian Range of Wood Finishes, and Melamine Wood Finishes. The Company's subsidiaries include J.K. Cement (Fujairah) FZC, and Toshali Cements Pvt Ltd., among others.

Key people

  • Madhavkrishna SinghaniaChief Executive Officer, Joint Managing Director, Executive Director
  • Ajay Kumar SaraogiChief Financial Officer, Deputy Managing Director, Executive Director
  • Andleeb JainGroup President - People, Culture and Digital
  • Amit KothariChief Executive Officer JK Cement Works UAE, Whole Time Director
  • Ajay MathurChief Executive Officer
  • Bhumika SoodChief Compliance Officer, Company Secretary

Company facts

  • NSE symbolJKCEMENT
  • BSE code532644
  • ISININE823G01014
  • IndustryConstruction - Raw Materials
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹40,081 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹13,722 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹992 Cr

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

JK Cement Ltd (NSE: JKCEMENT) last traded at ₹5,199.00 on the NSE, up 2.06% (₹104.94) on the day, as of 24 Sep 2026, 9:41 AM IST. On the BSE it was ₹5,196.40. The day's range was ₹4,985.00 – ₹5,220.60.

JK Cement Ltd's 52-week high is ₹6,921.70 and its 52-week low is ₹4,670.05. At ₹5,199.00 the share is 24.9% below its high and 11.3% above its low.

JK Cement Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹40,081 Cr (₹40,081 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

JK Cement Ltd's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 42.39.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), JK Cement Ltd reported revenue of ₹13,722 Cr (up 15.52% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹992 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹128.39.

Yes. JK Cement Ltd's latest dividend is ₹20.00 per share (200%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 10 Jul 2026. The dividend yield is 0.38%. It has paid 7 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 45.66%, FII 16.83%, MF 21.17%, Other 16.34%.

JK Cement Ltd's listed peers in Construction - Raw Materials include UltraTech Cement, Grasim Industries, Ambuja Cements, Shree Cement, Dalmia Bharat. By market capitalisation it ranks #5 of 6 in this group.

In Q1 FY27 (quarter to Jun 2026), revenue was ₹4,032 Cr and net profit ₹277 Cr. Revenue was up 3.71% on the previous quarter.

JK Cement Ltd trades on the NSE as JKCEMENT and on the BSE with code 532644. Its ISIN is INE823G01014.