NSE INDIAMART · BSE 542726 · Personal & Household Prods. · NIFTY 500

IndiaMART InterMESH Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Mon 28 Sep
₹1,637.00 ▼ −₹5.09 · 0.31%
Day range · 28 Sep
₹1,621.00Low₹1,641.80High
52-week range
₹1,617.90Low · 24 Sep 2026₹2,489.55High · 13 Nov 2025

IndiaMART InterMESH Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

IndiaMART InterMESH shares last traded at ₹1,637.00 on the NSE, down 0.31% on the day. That is 34.2% below the 52-week high of ₹2,489.55 and 1.2% above the 52-week low of ₹1,617.90. The stock trades at 19.93× earnings. Its market value is ₹9,835 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Mon 28 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −0.31%
1 Week▲ +0.34%
This month▼ −6.74%
3 Months▼ −16.28%
6 Months▼ −16.93%
This year▼ −26.38%
1 Year▼ −30.83%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▼ −18.2% · 5 years ▼ −17.4%

Against the market: 1 Month ▼ −2.27% · 3 Months ▼ −12.38% · 6 Months ▼ −15.85% · This year ▼ −13.62% · 1 Year ▼ −22.94%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Mon 26 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 0 of 6

  1. 300-day average₹2,001.14 ▼ price 18.2% below
  2. 100-day average₹1,858.33 ▼ price 11.9% below
  3. 50-day average₹1,744.68 ▼ price 6.2% below
  4. 20-day average₹1,687.03 ▼ price 3.0% below
  5. 10-day average₹1,656.68 ▼ price 1.2% below
  6. 5-day average₹1,639.40 ▼ price 0.1% below
  7. Today's price₹1,637.00

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

IndiaMART InterMESH Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
1,569
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
551
475

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹1,569 Cr ▲ +13.0% ₹475 Cr 30.3% ₹78.77 ₹30.00
FY 2025 ₹1,388 Cr ▲ +16.0% ₹551 Cr 39.7% ₹91.59 ₹30.00
FY 2024 ₹1,197 Cr ▲ +21.5% ₹334 Cr 27.9% ₹55.04 ₹20.00
FY 2023 ₹985 Cr ▲ +30.8% ₹284 Cr 28.8% ₹46.32 ₹10.00
FY 2022 ₹753 Cr ▲ +12.5% ₹298 Cr 39.5% ₹48.42 ₹2.00
FY 2021 ₹670 Cr ▲ +4.8% ₹280 Cr 41.8% ₹49.95 ₹7.50
FY 2020 ₹639 Cr — ₹147 Cr 23.1% ₹31.02 ₹5.00

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
48%
52%
  • Total assets₹4,625 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹2,224 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹2,400 Cr
  • Total debt₹23 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹3,120 Cr
  • Current ratio2.34×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr18.57% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr9.54% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)32.06%
  • Net margin (TTM)30.62%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹694 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹347 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹340 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹687 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹7 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue638.85669.56753.49985.401,196.781,388.341,569.04
Cost of revenue2.880.690.771.581.772.142.38
Gross profit635.98668.88752.71983.821,195.001,386.201,566.66
Operating expenses491.01355.18456.86748.11903.55898.501,063.44
Operating income147.84314.39296.63237.29293.23489.85505.61
Depreciation21.1516.0711.9531.0836.4632.9428.45
Profit before tax211.42389.35390.44371.28454.38705.81647.94
Tax32.6398.6692.8387.45120.42155.11173.26
Net profit147.38279.77297.62283.83333.95550.70474.68
EPS (₹)31.0249.9548.4246.3255.0491.5978.77
Dividend per share (₹)5.007.502.0010.0020.0030.0030.00

IndiaMART InterMESH vs Peers

Side by side with other personal & household prods. companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
IndiaMART InterMESH This stock ₹1,637.00 ▼ −0.31% ₹9,835 Cr 19.93 4.10 19.68% 30.62% 1.83%
Hindustan Unilever ₹1,896.00 ▼ −2.27% ₹4,45,483 Cr 48.32 10.33 20.37% 16.14% 1.91%
Godrej Consumer Products ₹870.00 ▼ −1.11% ₹89,028 Cr 54.20 8.67 10.89% 12.26% 1.87%
Marico ₹806.65 ▼ −1.15% ₹1,04,880 Cr 62.16 25.97 39.61% 13.32% 0.47%
Dabur India ₹386.00 ▼ −0.25% ₹68,475 Cr 39.98 6.64 18.82% 14.16% 1.93%
Cupid ₹264.55 ▼ −1.93% ₹35,573 Cr 271.87 64.06 19.12% 30.26% —

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns IndiaMART InterMESH shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
49.1%
19.9%
10.4%
20.6%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter49.17%49.12%49.12%49.07% ▼ −0.05 pts
FII21.53%18.28%19.17%19.92% ▲ +0.75 pts
MF11.61%14.64%11.85%10.44% ▼ −1.41 pts
Other17.69%17.96%19.86%20.57% ▲ +0.71 pts

IndiaMART InterMESH Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

IndiaMART InterMESHBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
19.93
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 21.81 · high 77.72
0%
Today's P/E sits 0% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
4.10
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
6.10
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
18.94
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
1.04

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
99.85%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 99.85%
Operating marginKept after running costs
32.06%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 30.93%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
41.94%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 43.61%
Net marginKept as profit
30.62%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 32.93%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
20.70%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 19.68%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
10.84%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 11.06%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
15.38%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 15.18%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
27.92%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+12.8%
▲ growing
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+16.8%
▲ growing
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+18.6%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+18.7%
▲ growing
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+11.2%
▲ growing
EPS — last 12 months
−16.6%
▼ shrinking
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+19.4%
▲ growing
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+9.5%
▲ growing
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
+44.2%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+8.5%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.01×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
2.34×
✓ Comfortable
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
38.09%
✓ Balanced

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹81.85
Book value
₹399.40
Cash flow
₹86.49
Dividend
₹30.00
Revenue
₹267.35

The share price is 4.10× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 127 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year20.85
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM1.83
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year4.11
Price to Free Cash Flow per Share - trailing 12 months14.26
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM23.20
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM20.06
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months21.81
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year5.12
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average0.83
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year6.29
Net Debt, LFI−33,670.30
Price to Tangible Book - most recent quarter5.64
Price to Book - most recent quarter4.45
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price1.83
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month18.94
Peg Ratio1.04
Price to Free Cash Flow per Share - most recent fiscal year25.50
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year20.56
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months77.72
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter20.06
Price to sales - trailing 12 month6.13
Net Debt, LFY−30,971.63

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average18.40
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month86.49
Free Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month114.91
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year83.49
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent quarter291.13
Cash per share - most recent quarter563.52
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month81.85
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year78.77
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month91.83
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month267.35
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month81.85
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year79.07
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month82.16
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year399.51
Book value per share - most recent quarter369.11
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year30.00
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year260.38
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year79.87
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year320.85
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month30.00
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year78.77
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year519.33

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month32.06
Gross Margin - 5 year average99.85
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year32.22
Operating Margin - 5 year average30.93
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year30.25
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year99.85
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month30.62
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average32.93
Pretax Margin - 5 year average43.61
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, TTM42.98
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year41.30
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month41.94
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average36.84
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month99.85

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM−16.62
Revenue growth rate, 5 year18.57
EPS growth rate, 5 year9.54
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago11.37
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year44.22
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year19.36
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)17.75
Free Operating Cash Flow, 5 Year CAGR3.82
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR3.66
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR9.85
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year190.23
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM12.75
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year16.77
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year8.50
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago11.94
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year−6.97
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR10.45
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR−18.29

Financial strength

Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LTM12.58
Free Cash Flow - trailing 12 month6,925.73
Total debt/total equity - most recent quarter0.01
Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year3,871.81
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.01
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month36.53
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year2.34
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY34.56
LT debt/equity - most recent quarter0.01
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.01
Current ratio - most recent quarter2.00
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year37.97

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average19.68
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month7,92,958.90
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year25,46,320.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year15.38
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year10.84
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year333.27
Return on investment - trailing 12 month16.53
Return on average assets - trailing 12 month11.11
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month25,89,733.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average11.06
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year7,70,337.60
Return on average equity - trailing 12 month23.15
Receivables turnover - trailing 12 month281.09
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.36
Asset turnover - trailing 12 month0.36
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year20.70
Return on investment - 5 year average15.18

Price & volume

Market Cap9,863.72
52 week Low Date24 Sep 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change0.38
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week−12.38
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.16
Price - 13 week price percent change−16.02
Price - 52 week price percent change−29.83
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months2.59
Price - 5 Day % Change−0.26
Price % Change Month To Date−6.45
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week−2.27
52 week High Date13 Nov 2025
Price - 26 week price percent change−15.49
PDATE25 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change−25.10
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week−22.94
NPRICE1,642.10
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week−15.85
52 week Low1,619.00
52 week High2,490.45
Beta0.89
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date−13.62

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹30.00
₹30.00
  • Dividend yield1.83%
  • Payout ratio38.09%
  • 5-year average dividend₹18.40 a share
  • Latest dividend₹30.00 per share · 19 Jun 2026

Corporate calendar

  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹30.00 per share · 300% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹30.00 per share · 300% · Special special dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
Show 15 older events
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹30.00 per share · 300% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹20.00 per share · 200% · Special special dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹20.00 per share · 200% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BonusBonus issue in the ratio of 1:1 of Rs. 10/-.
  • Dividend₹20.00 per share · 200% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹2.00 per share · 20% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹15.00 per share · 150% · Final dividend

About IndiaMART InterMESH

Personal & Household Prods.

IndiaMART InterMESH Limited is an India-based company. The Company is an online business-to-business (B2B) marketplace, which connects buyers with suppliers. Its channel is focused on providing a platform for small and medium enterprises (SMEs), large enterprises, as well as individuals. The Company operates through two segments: Web and related Services and Accounting Software Services. Web and related services segment provide business-to-business e-marketplace services, which acts as an interactive hub for domestic and international buyers and suppliers. The Accounting software services segment provides the business of development, system analysis, designing and marketing of integrated business accounting software to help and manage businesses with increased efficiency. The Company's solutions include IM Leader, IM Star, TrustSEAL, Maximiser, IndiaMART Paid Service (MDC), IndiaMART Verified Exporter, enterprise solutions, and advertising solutions.

Key people

  • Dinesh Chandra AgarwalChief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Executive Director
  • Jitin DiwanChief Financial Officer
  • Dinesh GulatiChief Operating Officer
  • Nikhil S. PrabhakarChief Information Officer
  • Vasudha BagriCompliance Officer
  • Manoj BhargavaGroup General Counsel, Whole-Time Director, Company Secretary

Company facts

  • NSE symbolINDIAMART
  • BSE code542726
  • ISININE933S01016
  • IndustryPersonal & Household Prods.
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹9,835 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹1,569 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹475 Cr

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

IndiaMART InterMESH (NSE: INDIAMART) last traded at ₹1,637.00 on the NSE, down 0.31% (₹5.09) on the day, as of 28 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹1,621.00 – ₹1,641.80.

IndiaMART InterMESH's 52-week high is ₹2,489.55 (13 Nov 2025) and its 52-week low is ₹1,617.90 (24 Sep 2026). At ₹1,637.00 the share is 34.2% below its high and 1.2% above its low.

IndiaMART InterMESH's market capitalisation is ₹9,835 Cr (₹9,835 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

IndiaMART InterMESH's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 19.93. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹81.85.

IndiaMART InterMESH shares are down 30.83% over the last year, down 26.38% so far this year, down 16.93% over 6 months, down 16.28% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 22.94% worse than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), IndiaMART InterMESH reported revenue of ₹1,569 Cr (up 13.02% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹475 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹78.77.

Yes. IndiaMART InterMESH's latest dividend is ₹30.00 per share (300%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 19 Jun 2026. The dividend yield is 1.83%. It has paid 8 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 49.07%, FII 19.92%, MF 10.44%, Other 20.57%. Promoter holding fell by 0.05 percentage points from Mar 2026.

IndiaMART InterMESH's listed peers in Personal & Household Prods. include Hindustan Unilever, Godrej Consumer Products, Marico, Dabur India, Cupid. By market capitalisation it ranks #6 of 6 in this group.

IndiaMART InterMESH is almost debt-free — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.01 and total debt was ₹23 Cr in FY26.