NSE DABUR · BSE 500096 · Personal & Household Prods. · NIFTY 500

Dabur India Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Mon 28 Sep
₹385.75 ▲ +₹0.15 · 0.04%
Day range · 28 Sep
₹381.70Low₹386.10High
52-week range
₹368.10Low₹537.65High

Dabur India Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Dabur India shares last traded at ₹385.75 on the NSE, up 0.04% on the day. That is 28.3% below the 52-week high of ₹537.65 and 4.8% above the 52-week low of ₹368.10. The stock trades at 34.85× earnings. Its market value is ₹68,430 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Mon 28 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▲ +0.04%
1 Week▼ −0.27%
This month▲ +1.25%
3 Months▼ −9.00%
6 Months▼ −8.07%
This year▼ −23.40%
1 Year▼ −22.81%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▼ −11.8% · 5 years ▼ −10.0% · 10 years ▲ +3.2%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Fri 16 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 2 of 6

  1. 300-day average₹453.30 ▼ price 14.9% below
  2. 100-day average₹421.51 ▼ price 8.5% below
  3. 50-day average₹401.86 ▼ price 4.0% below
  4. 5-day average₹386.72 ▼ price 0.3% below
  5. Today's price₹385.75
  6. 10-day average₹385.63 ▲ price 0.0% above
  7. 20-day average₹382.86 ▲ price 0.8% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Dabur India Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
13,193
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
1,895

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹13,193 Cr ▲ +5.0% ₹1,895 Cr 14.4% ₹10.66 ₹8.25
FY 2025 ₹12,563 Cr ▲ +1.3% ₹1,768 Cr 14.1% ₹9.95 ₹8.00
FY 2024 ₹12,404 Cr ▲ +7.6% ₹1,843 Cr 14.9% ₹10.38 ₹2.75
FY 2023 ₹11,530 Cr ▲ +5.8% ₹1,707 Cr 14.8% ₹9.61 ₹5.20
FY 2022 ₹10,899 Cr ▲ +14.0% ₹1,739 Cr 16.0% ₹9.81 ₹5.20
FY 2021 ₹9,562 Cr ▲ +9.9% ₹1,693 Cr 17.7% ₹9.55 ₹4.75
FY 2020 ₹8,704 Cr — ₹1,445 Cr 16.6% ₹8.15 ₹3.00

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
35%
65%
  • Total assets₹17,480 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹6,060 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹11,420 Cr
  • Total debt₹1,287 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹5,148 Cr

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹2,579 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹1,285 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹1,236 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹2,158 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹64 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue8,703.599,561.6510,898.5511,529.8912,404.0112,563.0913,192.57
Cost of revenue4,392.974,821.855,676.646,316.096,496.416,583.496,880.62
Gross profit4,310.624,739.805,221.915,213.805,907.605,979.606,311.95
Operating expenses7,217.637,789.878,944.509,649.8210,388.0010,679.5311,207.96
Operating income1,485.961,771.781,954.051,880.072,016.011,883.561,984.61
Depreciation219.36239.03251.79309.84398.12444.55467.94
Profit before tax1,727.642,056.022,268.682,218.682,358.742,257.892,420.43
Tax279.72361.07526.38517.35547.43517.47551.74
Net profit1,444.961,693.301,739.221,707.151,842.681,767.631,895.03
EPS (₹)8.159.559.819.6110.389.9510.66
Dividend per share (₹)3.004.755.205.202.758.008.25

Dabur India vs Peers

Side by side with other personal & household prods. companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Dabur India This stock ₹385.75 ▲ +0.04% ₹68,430 Cr 34.85 5.99 — — 2.14%
Hindustan Unilever ₹1,896.00 ▼ −2.27% ₹4,45,483 Cr 48.32 10.33 20.37% 16.14% 1.91%
Godrej Consumer Products ₹870.00 ▼ −1.11% ₹89,028 Cr 54.20 8.67 10.89% 12.26% 1.87%
Marico ₹806.65 ▼ −1.15% ₹1,04,880 Cr 62.16 25.97 39.61% 13.32% 0.47%
Cupid ₹264.55 ▼ −1.93% ₹35,573 Cr 271.87 64.06 19.12% 30.26% —
Gillette India ₹6,940.00 ▼ −1.83% ₹22,614 Cr 38.89 26.89 — 21.11% 2.30%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Dabur India shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
66.2%
9.7%
16.9%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter66.22%66.23%66.25%66.24% ▼ −0.01 pts
FII10.88%10.05%9.98%9.66% ▼ −0.32 pts
MF8.04%7.28%7.10%7.16% ▲ +0.06 pts
Other14.86%16.44%16.67%16.94% ▲ +0.27 pts

Dabur India Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Dabur IndiaBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
34.85
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
5.99
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
5.05

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
19.79%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+3.5%
▲ growing
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+2.3%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
77.39%
• Pays most out

Per share What each share stands for

Book value
₹64.38

The share price is 5.99× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹8.25
  • Dividend yield2.14%
  • Payout ratio77.39%
  • Latest dividend₹5.50 per share · 17 Jul 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹5.50 per share · 550% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • MeetingCOM
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹2.75 per share · 275% · Interim dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Show 13 older events
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹5.25 per share · 525% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹2.75 per share · 275% · Interim dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹2.75 per share · 275% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • Dividend₹2.75 per share · 275% · Interim dividend
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹2.70 per share · 270% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹2.50 per share · 250% · Interim dividend

About Dabur India

Personal & Household Prods.

Dabur India Limited is a fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG) company. Its segments include Consumer care business, Food business, and Other segments. Its Consumer care business segment includes home care, personal care, and health care. Its Food business segment includes juices, beverages, and culinary. Its Other segments include Guar gum, pharma and others. Its product categories include hair care, oral care, health care, skin care, home care, energizers, cold and cough, digestives, and ethicals. Its health supplements portfolio includes Dabur Chyawanprash, Dabur Honey, Dabur Giloy Neem Juice with Tulsi, and others. Its oral care portfolio includes Dabur Red Paste, Dabur Meswak, Dabur Babool, and Dabur Herb'l. Its foods portfolio includes Real Fruit Power Juices, Real Activ 100% Juices, Hommade, and Real Milkshakes. Its skin care portfolio includes Fem, Oxylife, and Gulabari. Its ethicals portfolio includes Ashokarishta, Dashmularishta, Lavanbhaskar Churna, and Dabur Shwaasamrit.

Key people

  • Mohit MalhotraGlobal Chief Executive Officer, Whole Time Director
  • Ankush JainChief Financial Officer, Joint Chief Risk Officer
  • Ashok Kumar JainGroup Company Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer
  • Pritam Das NarangGroup Director - Corporate Affairs, Whole-Time Director
  • Abhinav DhallHead - Group Corporate Strategy
  • Saurabhkumar Narendra LalHead of Operations

Company facts

  • NSE symbolDABUR
  • BSE code500096
  • ISININE016A01026
  • IndustryPersonal & Household Prods.
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹68,430 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹13,193 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹1,895 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about Dabur India — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Dabur India (NSE: DABUR) last traded at ₹385.75 on the NSE, up 0.04% (₹0.15) on the day, as of 28 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹381.70 – ₹386.10.

Dabur India's 52-week high is ₹537.65 and its 52-week low is ₹368.10. At ₹385.75 the share is 28.3% below its high and 4.8% above its low.

Dabur India's market capitalisation is ₹68,430 Cr (₹68,430 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Dabur India's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 34.85.

Dabur India shares are down 22.81% over the last year, down 23.40% so far this year, down 8.07% over 6 months, down 9.00% over 3 months.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Dabur India reported revenue of ₹13,193 Cr (up 5.01% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹1,895 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹10.66.

Yes. Dabur India's latest dividend is ₹5.50 per share (550%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 17 Jul 2026. The dividend yield is 2.14%. It has paid 8 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 66.24%, FII 9.66%, MF 7.16%, Other 16.94%. Promoter holding fell by 0.01 percentage points from Mar 2026.

Dabur India's listed peers in Personal & Household Prods. include Hindustan Unilever, Godrej Consumer Products, Marico, Cupid, Gillette India. By market capitalisation it ranks #4 of 6 in this group.

In Q1 FY27 (quarter to Jun 2026), revenue was ₹3,764 Cr and net profit ₹583 Cr. Revenue was up 23.91% on the previous quarter.