NSE BRIGADE · BSE 532929 · Construction Services · NIFTY 500

Brigade Enterprises Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Mon 28 Sep
₹583.90 ▼ −₹13.99 · 2.34%
Day range · 28 Sep
₹581.00Low₹595.00High
52-week range
₹461.25Low · 23 Mar 2026₹801.56High · 31 Oct 2025

Brigade Enterprises Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Brigade Enterprises shares last traded at ₹583.90 on the NSE, down 2.34% on the day. That is 27.2% below the 52-week high of ₹801.56 and 26.6% above the 52-week low of ₹461.25. The stock trades at 27.57× earnings, above the sector average of 25.01. Its market value is ₹19,160 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Mon 28 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −2.34%
1 Week▼ −4.08%
This month▼ −10.97%
3 Months▲ +11.18%
6 Months▲ +12.64%
This year▼ −12.03%
1 Year▼ −13.98%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +10.5% · 5 years ▲ +13.2% · 10 years ▲ +20.5%

Against the market: 1 Month ▼ −2.66% · 3 Months ▲ +18.78% · 6 Months ▲ +14.86% · This year ▲ +3.88% · 1 Year ▼ −4.88%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Fri 16 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 2 of 6

  1. 20-day average₹641.90 ▼ price 9.0% below
  2. 10-day average₹616.62 ▼ price 5.3% below
  3. 50-day average₹609.69 ▼ price 4.2% below
  4. 5-day average₹609.17 ▼ price 4.1% below
  5. Today's price₹583.90
  6. 300-day average₹574.27 ▲ price 1.7% above
  7. 100-day average₹565.77 ▲ price 3.2% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Brigade Enterprises Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
5,697
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
−46
686
644

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹5,697 Cr ▲ +12.3% ₹644 Cr 11.3% ₹19.73 ₹2.00
FY 2025 ₹5,074 Cr ▲ +3.6% ₹686 Cr 13.5% ₹21.51 ₹1.88
FY 2024 ₹4,897 Cr ▲ +42.2% ₹452 Cr 9.2% ₹14.63 ₹1.50
FY 2023 ₹3,445 Cr ▲ +14.9% ₹291 Cr 8.5% ₹9.46 ₹1.50
FY 2022 ₹2,999 Cr ▲ +53.8% ₹83 Cr 2.8% ₹2.75 ₹1.13
FY 2021 ₹1,950 Cr ▼ −25.9% −₹46 Cr −2.4% −₹1.68 ₹0.90
FY 2020 ₹2,632 Cr — ₹131 Cr 5.0% ₹4.40 ₹0.75

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
74%
26%
  • Total assets₹26,253 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹19,433 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹6,820 Cr
  • Total debt₹6,344 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹2,638 Cr
  • Current ratio1.24×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr23.92% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)21.41%
  • Net margin (TTM)14.17%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▼ −₹137 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹1,436 Cr
Financing activities
▲ ₹942 Cr
Free cash flow
▼ −₹1,876 Cr
Net change in cash
▼ −₹631 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue2,632.161,949.972,998.783,444.614,896.695,074.215,697.22
Cost of revenue1,416.251,123.041,696.771,903.322,889.482,504.032,929.42
Gross profit1,215.91826.931,302.011,541.292,007.212,570.182,767.80
Operating expenses2,181.471,791.252,639.652,864.794,001.993,944.564,594.91
Operating income450.69158.72359.13579.82894.701,129.651,102.31
Depreciation84.4788.4277.7367.7461.9769.9181.67
Profit before tax161.35−125.10−15.04277.99568.68869.27903.88
Tax57.03−28.6949.7255.82167.64188.80179.12
Net profit130.58−46.3282.77291.41451.61685.76644.39
EPS (₹)4.40−1.682.759.4614.6321.5119.73
Dividend per share (₹)0.750.901.131.501.501.882.00

Brigade Enterprises vs Peers

Side by side with other construction services companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Brigade Enterprises This stock ₹583.90 ▼ −2.34% ₹19,160 Cr 27.57 2.79 10.84% 14.17% 0.34%
DLF ₹664.00 ▼ −2.42% ₹1,64,361 Cr 39.03 3.64 7.66% 32.00% 1.20%
Lodha Developers ₹1,116.00 ▼ −3.96% ₹1,11,526 Cr 33.73 5.10 12.35% 20.57% 0.36%
Indus Towers ₹360.65 ▼ −3.63% ₹95,145 Cr 14.89 2.68 24.15% 21.99% —
Oberoi Realty ₹1,825.20 ▼ −1.34% ₹66,520 Cr 27.28 3.84 14.60% 41.59% 0.42%
Godrej Properties ₹1,677.90 ▼ −1.18% ₹50,543 Cr 165.98 3.31 8.31% 35.87% 0.48%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Brigade Enterprises shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
41.1%
15.6%
22.6%
20.7%
Mar '26
Dec '25
HolderDec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter41.12%41.11%41.10% ▼ −0.01 pts
FII18.14%16.75%15.63% ▼ −1.12 pts
MF21.47%22.29%22.57% ▲ +0.28 pts
Other19.27%19.85%20.70% ▲ +0.85 pts

Brigade Enterprises Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Brigade EnterprisesBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
27.57
▲ 10% above the sector average of 25.01
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 23.52 · high 150.16
3%
Today's P/E sits 3% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
2.79
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
3.46
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
17.83
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
1.01

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
55.85%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 46.08%
Operating marginKept after running costs
21.41%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 18.39%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
17.99%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 11.78%
Net marginKept as profit
14.17%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 8.88%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
10.34%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 10.84%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
3.00%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 2.14%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
6.31%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 4.45%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
9.29%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+4.8%
▲ growing
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+18.3%
▲ growing
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+23.9%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+30.3%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — last 12 months
−8.7%
▼ shrinking
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+27.8%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
+10.1%
▲ growing
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+20.2%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.93×
• Moderate
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
1.24×
• Adequate
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
0.34×
! Tight
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
2.96×
• Adequate
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
10.14%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹21.29
Book value
₹209.15
Cash flow
₹33.50
Dividend
₹2.00
Revenue
₹169.42

The share price is 2.79× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 107 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year30.30
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.33
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year2.86
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM23.50
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM28.09
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months23.52
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year2.88
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average0.30
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year3.42
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.33
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month17.83
Peg Ratio1.01
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year29.80
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months150.16
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter28.09
Price to sales - trailing 12 month3.53
Net Debt, LFY37,060.60

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average1.60
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month33.50
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year24.70
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month21.29
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year19.73
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month44.87
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month169.42
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month21.29
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year19.76
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month21.30
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year209.12
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year2.00
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year174.48
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year20.07
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year207.80
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month2.00
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year19.73
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year80.88

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month21.41
Gross Margin - 5 year average46.08
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year19.35
Operating Margin - 5 year average18.39
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year12.72
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year48.58
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month14.17
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average8.88
Pretax Margin - 5 year average11.78
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year15.87
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month17.99
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average−0.92
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month55.85

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM−8.74
Revenue growth rate, 5 year23.92
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago−12.93
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year10.06
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year27.79
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)19.80
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR23.86
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR22.29
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year28.55
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM4.81
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year18.26
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year20.16
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago33.77
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR24.80
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR4.86

Financial strength

Net Interest coverage - most recent fiscal year2.96
Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year−19,367.80
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.80
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year0.34
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month7.04
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year1.24
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.93
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month2.80
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year7.59

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average10.84
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month58,01,259.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year4,57,79,190.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year6.31
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year3.00
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year8.93
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year0.28
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month4,09,44,710.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average2.14
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year58,23,705.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.24
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year10.34
Return on investment - 5 year average4.45

Price & volume

Market Cap19,157.20
52 week Low Date23 Mar 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change−1.37
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week18.78
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.29
Price - 13 week price percent change13.84
Price - 52 week price percent change−13.39
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months14.69
Price - 5 Day % Change−3.83
Price % Change Month To Date−8.84
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week−2.66
52 week High Date31 Oct 2025
Price - 26 week price percent change15.34
PDATE25 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change−9.92
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week−4.88
NPRICE597.90
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week14.86
52 week Low450.75
52 week High802.01
Beta1.33
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date3.88

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹2.00
  • Dividend yield0.34%
  • Payout ratio10.14%
  • 5-year average dividend₹1.60 a share
  • Latest dividend₹2.00 per share · 5 Aug 2026

Corporate calendar

  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹2.00 per share · 20% · Final dividend
  • BoardTo consider Raising of Funds
  • BonusBonus issue of equity shares in the ratio of 1:3 of Rs. 10/-.
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardAudited Results, Dividend & Bonus issue
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
Show 13 older events
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹2.50 per share · 25% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardOthers
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹2.00 per share · 20% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • Dividend₹2.00 per share · 20% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹1.50 per share · 15% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹1.20 per share · 12% · Final dividend

About Brigade Enterprises

Construction Services

Brigade Enterprises Limited is an India-based property developer. The Company is engaged in the business of real estate development, leasing and hospitality, and related services. The Company's segments include Real Estate, Lease Rentals and Hospitality. The Real Estate segment is involved in the property development of residential, commercial-office spaces and mixed-use projects. The Lease Rentals segment develops commercial - office and retail spaces and leases out the same to third parties. The Hospitality segment develops hotel projects which are operated by international operators. Its real estate portfolio includes offices, special economic zone (SEZ), retail, hospitality, townships, clubs, conference centers, senior housing, schools, and a real estate technology accelerator program. It has a range of hospitality assets, including clubs, convention centers, and hotels. Its retail portfolio includes Orion Malls, neighborhood malls, standalone retail, and multiplex/support retail.

Key people

  • Mysore Ramachandrs Setty JaishankarExecutive Chairman of the Board
  • Yogesh PatelChief Financial Officer
  • Om Prakash PalanimuthuCompliance Officer, Company Secretary
  • Nirupa ShankarJoint Managing Director, Executive Director
  • Pavitra ShankarManaging Director, Executive Director
  • Pradyumna Krishna KumarExecutive Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolBRIGADE
  • BSE code532929
  • ISININE791I01019
  • IndustryConstruction Services
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹19,160 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹5,697 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹644 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about Brigade Enterprises — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Brigade Enterprises (NSE: BRIGADE) last traded at ₹583.90 on the NSE, down 2.34% (₹13.99) on the day, as of 28 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹581.00 – ₹595.00.

Brigade Enterprises's 52-week high is ₹801.56 (31 Oct 2025) and its 52-week low is ₹461.25 (23 Mar 2026). At ₹583.90 the share is 27.2% below its high and 26.6% above its low.

Brigade Enterprises's market capitalisation is ₹19,160 Cr (₹19,160 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Brigade Enterprises's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 27.57. The sector average is 25.01, so investors pay 10% more for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹21.29.

Brigade Enterprises shares are down 13.98% over the last year, down 12.03% so far this year, up 12.64% over 6 months, up 11.18% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 4.88% worse than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Brigade Enterprises reported revenue of ₹5,697 Cr (up 12.28% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹644 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹19.73.

Yes. Brigade Enterprises's latest dividend is ₹2.00 per share (20%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 5 Aug 2026. The dividend yield is 0.34%. It has paid 6 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 41.10%, FII 15.63%, MF 22.57%, Other 20.70%. Promoter holding fell by 0.01 percentage points from Mar 2026.

Brigade Enterprises's listed peers in Construction Services include DLF, Lodha Developers, Indus Towers, Oberoi Realty, Godrej Properties. By market capitalisation it ranks #6 of 6 in this group.

No. Brigade Enterprises has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.93 and total debt was ₹6,344 Cr in FY26. Its operating profit covers interest 2.96 times.