NSE ANANTRAJ · BSE 515055 · Construction Services · NIFTY 500
Anant Raj Share Price
Anant Raj Overview
Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.
Anant Raj shares last traded at ₹607.95 on the NSE, down 1.53% on the day. That is 18.3% below the 52-week high of ₹744.10 and 50.9% above the 52-week low of ₹403.00. The stock trades at 37.67× earnings, above the sector average of 25.01. Its market value is ₹21,879 Cr.
Price returns
Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +41.8% · 5 years ▲ +53.6% · 10 years ▲ +34.2%
Against the market: 1 Month ▲ +6.50% · 3 Months ▲ +23.28% · 6 Months ▲ +40.59% · This year ▲ +30.10% · 1 Year ▲ +0.04%
Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Fri 16 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.
Moving averages — price is above 3 of 6
- 5-day average₹615.72 ▼ price 1.3% below
- 50-day average₹612.54 ▼ price 0.7% below
- 20-day average₹608.82 ▼ price 0.1% below
- Today's price₹607.95
- 10-day average₹604.94 ▲ price 0.5% above
- 100-day average₹572.68 ▲ price 6.2% above
- 300-day average₹544.68 ▲ price 11.6% above
Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.
Anant Raj Financial Results
Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Growth | Net profit | Net margin | EPS | Dividend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2026 | ₹2,512 Cr | ▲ +21.9% | ₹557 Cr | 22.2% | ₹15.87 | ₹1.00 |
| FY 2025 | ₹2,060 Cr | ▲ +38.9% | ₹426 Cr | 20.7% | ₹12.44 | ₹0.73 |
| FY 2024 | ₹1,483 Cr | ▲ +55.0% | ₹266 Cr | 17.9% | ₹8.12 | ₹0.73 |
| FY 2023 | ₹957 Cr | ▲ +107.2% | ₹151 Cr | 15.8% | ₹4.66 | ₹0.50 |
| FY 2022 | ₹462 Cr | ▲ +85.0% | ₹55 Cr | 11.9% | ₹1.69 | ₹0.12 |
| FY 2021 | ₹250 Cr | ▼ −9.6% | ₹11 Cr | 4.3% | ₹0.36 | ₹0.10 |
| FY 2020 | ₹276 Cr | — | ₹27 Cr | 9.7% | ₹0.91 | ₹0.08 |
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Revenue | vs prev. qtr | Net profit | Net margin | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY27 | ₹631 Cr | ▼ −2.4% | ₹150 Cr | 23.7% | ₹4.16 |
| Q4 FY26 | ₹647 Cr | ▲ +0.8% | ₹149 Cr | 23.0% | ₹4.13 |
| Q3 FY26 | ₹642 Cr | ▲ +1.7% | ₹144 Cr | 22.5% | ₹4.14 |
| Q2 FY26 | ₹631 Cr | ▲ +6.5% | ₹138 Cr | 21.9% | ₹4.02 |
| Q1 FY26 | ₹592 Cr | ▲ +9.6% | ₹126 Cr | 21.2% | ₹3.67 |
| Q4 FY25 | ₹541 Cr | ▲ +1.1% | ₹119 Cr | 22.0% | ₹3.46 |
| Q3 FY25 | ₹535 Cr | ▲ +4.2% | ₹110 Cr | 20.6% | ₹3.23 |
| Q2 FY25 | ₹513 Cr | — | ₹106 Cr | 20.6% | ₹3.09 |
Balance sheet — FY26
- Total assets₹6,869 Cr
- Total liabilities₹1,080 Cr
- Shareholders' equity₹5,789 Cr
- Total debt₹681 Cr
- Cash & investments₹900 Cr
- Current ratio9.75×
- Revenue growth, 5 yr58.68% a year
- EPS growth, 5 yr113.14% a year
- Operating margin (TTM)24.75%
- Net margin (TTM)22.55%
Cash flow — FY26
Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.
Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
| ₹ crore | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | 276.19 | 249.66 | 461.86 | 956.94 | 1,483.30 | 2,059.97 | 2,511.60 |
| Cost of revenue | 183.07 | 182.10 | 350.06 | 712.64 | 1,083.79 | 1,486.22 | 1,762.31 |
| Gross profit | 93.12 | 67.56 | 111.80 | 244.30 | 399.51 | 573.75 | 749.29 |
| Operating expenses | 241.58 | 231.46 | 402.64 | 776.39 | 1,167.55 | 1,598.76 | 1,904.79 |
| Operating income | 34.61 | 18.20 | 59.22 | 180.55 | 315.75 | 461.21 | 606.81 |
| Depreciation | 3.47 | 3.11 | 16.67 | 2.83 | 4.57 | 17.17 | 35.72 |
| Profit before tax | 29.05 | 7.61 | 71.53 | 196.71 | 318.58 | 490.53 | 661.94 |
| Tax | 12.27 | 7.38 | 23.06 | 52.30 | 54.05 | 68.99 | 108.29 |
| Net profit | 26.74 | 10.65 | 54.89 | 151.12 | 265.93 | 425.82 | 557.02 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.91 | 0.36 | 1.69 | 4.66 | 8.12 | 12.44 | 15.87 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.50 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 1.00 |
| ₹ crore | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 4,587.70 | 4,610.57 | 4,385.00 | 4,357.96 | 4,868.27 | 5,234.53 | 6,868.66 |
| Current assets | 2,259.12 | 2,380.72 | 2,154.16 | 2,177.40 | 2,738.05 | 2,662.05 | 3,666.77 |
| Cash & short-term investments | 10.42 | 28.92 | 69.72 | 64.17 | 305.01 | 335.15 | 899.59 |
| Inventory | 1,392.68 | 1,457.38 | 1,178.77 | 1,236.29 | 1,445.16 | 1,172.03 | 1,073.89 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 182.73 | 147.32 | 87.98 | 126.27 | 92.52 | 152.07 | 319.01 |
| Total liabilities | 2,102.31 | 2,111.06 | 1,745.90 | 1,532.88 | 1,211.91 | 1,073.74 | 1,079.95 |
| Current liabilities | 778.40 | 618.09 | 615.77 | 381.78 | 464.27 | 490.26 | 375.90 |
| Total debt | 1,688.36 | 1,662.92 | 1,282.96 | 1,103.71 | 626.74 | 481.60 | 680.55 |
| Total equity | 2,485.39 | 2,499.51 | 2,639.10 | 2,825.08 | 3,656.36 | 4,160.79 | 5,788.71 |
| ₹ crore | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| From operations | −83.88 | −111.77 | 423.33 | −6.36 | −25.52 | 96.61 | −434.78 |
| From investing | −4.86 | 47.24 | 30.51 | 49.80 | 180.83 | −72.13 | −230.54 |
| From financing | 42.94 | 83.01 | −461.28 | −28.81 | 115.64 | 0.53 | 1,234.75 |
| Capital expenditure | −3.79 | −4.26 | −1.07 | −41.81 | −43.96 | −77.01 | −202.72 |
| Dividends paid | −2.58 | −0.83 | −2.95 | −3.54 | −16.20 | −24.96 | −25.06 |
| Net change in cash | −45.80 | 18.47 | −7.44 | 14.63 | 270.95 | 25.01 | 569.44 |
Anant Raj vs Peers
Side by side with other construction services companies. The small bars compare each column.
| Company | Price | Change | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE (5 yr) | Net margin | Div. yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anant Raj This stock | ₹607.95 | ▼ −1.53% | ₹21,879 Cr | 37.67 | 3.78 | 8.35% | 22.55% | 0.16% |
| DLF | ₹664.00 | ▼ −2.42% | ₹1,64,361 Cr | 39.03 | 3.64 | 7.66% | 32.00% | 1.20% |
| Lodha Developers | ₹1,116.00 | ▼ −3.96% | ₹1,11,526 Cr | 33.73 | 5.10 | 12.35% | 20.57% | 0.36% |
| Indus Towers | ₹360.65 | ▼ −3.63% | ₹95,145 Cr | 14.89 | 2.68 | 24.15% | 21.99% | — |
| Oberoi Realty | ₹1,825.20 | ▼ −1.34% | ₹66,520 Cr | 27.28 | 3.84 | 14.60% | 41.59% | 0.42% |
| Godrej Properties | ₹1,677.90 | ▼ −1.18% | ₹50,543 Cr | 165.98 | 3.31 | 8.31% | 35.87% | 0.48% |
Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.
Anant Raj Key Metrics
Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.
Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales
Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?
Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?
Growth Is the business getting bigger?
Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?
Per share What each share stands for
The share price is 3.78× the book value behind each share.
Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.
All 109 metrics from the data provider
Valuation
Per share
Margins
Growth
Financial strength
Returns & efficiency
Price & volume
Dividends & Corporate Events
Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.
- Dividend yield0.16%
- Payout ratio6.30%
- 5-year average dividend₹0.62 a share
- Latest dividend₹1.00 per share · 31 Jul 2026
Corporate calendar
- BoardQuarterly Results
- MeetingAnnual General Meeting
- Dividend₹1.00 per share · 50% · Final dividend
- BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
- BoardQuarterly Results
- BoardQuarterly Results
- Dividend₹0.73 per share · 37% · Final dividend
- BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
Show 12 older events
- BoardQuarterly Results
- MeetingExtraordinary General Meeting
- BoardOthers
- BoardQuarterly Results
- MeetingAnnual General Meeting
- Dividend₹0.73 per share · 37% · Final dividend
- MeetingExtraordinary General Meeting
- MeetingExtraordinary General Meeting
- MeetingAnnual General Meeting
- Dividend₹0.50 per share · 25% · Final dividend
- Dividend₹0.12 per share · 6% · Final dividend
- Dividend₹0.10 per share · 5% · Final dividend
About Anant Raj
Construction Services
Anant Raj Limited is an India-based real estate and infrastructure company. The Company is engaged in the construction and development of residential townships, group housing, commercial developments, information and technology parks, malls, office complexes, affordable housing, data centers, hospitality and serviced apartments. In addition to its real estate ventures, it has expanded into high-tech infrastructure, including the development of cutting-edge data center facilities, including digital cloud services. Its residential projects include Anant Raj Estate Township, Birla Navya - JV with Birla Estates, Ashok Estate, Estate Residences, Affordable Housing and Hospitality and Commercia. Its projects include Anant Raj Aashray II, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh; Anant Raj Center 1, Chattarpur, South Delhi; Anant Raj Center 2, NH-8, Delhi, and others. Anant Raj Estate is its flagship integrated township spread across 220 acres at Sector 63A, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurugram.
Key people
- Aman SarinWhole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer
- Pankaj Kumar GuptaChief Financial Officer
- Ashim SarinWhole Time Director and Chief Operating Officer
- Neeraj KumarCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
- Amit SarinManaging Director, Executive Director
Company facts
- NSE symbolANANTRAJ
- BSE code515055
- ISININE242C01024
- IndustryConstruction Services
- IndexNIFTY 500
- Market cap₹21,879 Cr
- Revenue (FY26)₹2,512 Cr
- Net profit (FY26)₹557 Cr
In the News
Recent headlines about Anant Raj — they open on Mint in a new tab.
- Anant Raj plans ₹25,000 crore data centre bet without fresh funding
The strategy makes Anant Raj an exception among companies investing in India’s fast-growing data centre market. Large technology firms and homegrown conglomerates have announced plans to raise debt or equity-linked funding to fund their data centre projects.
25 Sep 2026 · 3 min read · Mint ↗ - Top Gainers & Losers on 27 July: CarTrade Tech, Laurus Labs, Infosys, Atul, TBO Tek, Anant Raj among top gainers
The Indian stock market rebounded on July 27, with benchmark indices rising about 1% as crude oil prices fell due to reduced tensions in the Middle East. Broad-based sector gains were seen, spurred by Nifty Media, IT, and Realty, reversing a recent downturn.
27 Jul 2026 · 2 min read · Mint ↗
Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →