NSE ANANTRAJ · BSE 515055 · Construction Services · NIFTY 500

Anant Raj Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Mon 28 Sep
₹607.95 ▼ −₹9.45 · 1.53%
Day range · 28 Sep
₹601.65Low₹619.65High
52-week range
₹403.00Low · 30 Mar 2026₹744.10High · 7 Oct 2025

Anant Raj Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Anant Raj shares last traded at ₹607.95 on the NSE, down 1.53% on the day. That is 18.3% below the 52-week high of ₹744.10 and 50.9% above the 52-week low of ₹403.00. The stock trades at 37.67× earnings, above the sector average of 25.01. Its market value is ₹21,879 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Mon 28 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −1.53%
1 Week▲ +2.14%
This month▲ +0.67%
3 Months▲ +16.34%
6 Months▲ +39.02%
This year▲ +11.08%
1 Year▼ −10.46%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +41.8% · 5 years ▲ +53.6% · 10 years ▲ +34.2%

Against the market: 1 Month ▲ +6.50% · 3 Months ▲ +23.28% · 6 Months ▲ +40.59% · This year ▲ +30.10% · 1 Year ▲ +0.04%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Fri 16 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 3 of 6

  1. 5-day average₹615.72 ▼ price 1.3% below
  2. 50-day average₹612.54 ▼ price 0.7% below
  3. 20-day average₹608.82 ▼ price 0.1% below
  4. Today's price₹607.95
  5. 10-day average₹604.94 ▲ price 0.5% above
  6. 100-day average₹572.68 ▲ price 6.2% above
  7. 300-day average₹544.68 ▲ price 11.6% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Anant Raj Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
2,512
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
557

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹2,512 Cr ▲ +21.9% ₹557 Cr 22.2% ₹15.87 ₹1.00
FY 2025 ₹2,060 Cr ▲ +38.9% ₹426 Cr 20.7% ₹12.44 ₹0.73
FY 2024 ₹1,483 Cr ▲ +55.0% ₹266 Cr 17.9% ₹8.12 ₹0.73
FY 2023 ₹957 Cr ▲ +107.2% ₹151 Cr 15.8% ₹4.66 ₹0.50
FY 2022 ₹462 Cr ▲ +85.0% ₹55 Cr 11.9% ₹1.69 ₹0.12
FY 2021 ₹250 Cr ▼ −9.6% ₹11 Cr 4.3% ₹0.36 ₹0.10
FY 2020 ₹276 Cr — ₹27 Cr 9.7% ₹0.91 ₹0.08

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
16%
84%
  • Total assets₹6,869 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹1,080 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹5,789 Cr
  • Total debt₹681 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹900 Cr
  • Current ratio9.75×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr58.68% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr113.14% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)24.75%
  • Net margin (TTM)22.55%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▼ −₹435 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹231 Cr
Financing activities
▲ ₹1,235 Cr
Free cash flow
▼ −₹638 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹569 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue276.19249.66461.86956.941,483.302,059.972,511.60
Cost of revenue183.07182.10350.06712.641,083.791,486.221,762.31
Gross profit93.1267.56111.80244.30399.51573.75749.29
Operating expenses241.58231.46402.64776.391,167.551,598.761,904.79
Operating income34.6118.2059.22180.55315.75461.21606.81
Depreciation3.473.1116.672.834.5717.1735.72
Profit before tax29.057.6171.53196.71318.58490.53661.94
Tax12.277.3823.0652.3054.0568.99108.29
Net profit26.7410.6554.89151.12265.93425.82557.02
EPS (₹)0.910.361.694.668.1212.4415.87
Dividend per share (₹)0.080.100.120.500.730.731.00

Anant Raj vs Peers

Side by side with other construction services companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Anant Raj This stock ₹607.95 ▼ −1.53% ₹21,879 Cr 37.67 3.78 8.35% 22.55% 0.16%
DLF ₹664.00 ▼ −2.42% ₹1,64,361 Cr 39.03 3.64 7.66% 32.00% 1.20%
Lodha Developers ₹1,116.00 ▼ −3.96% ₹1,11,526 Cr 33.73 5.10 12.35% 20.57% 0.36%
Indus Towers ₹360.65 ▼ −3.63% ₹95,145 Cr 14.89 2.68 24.15% 21.99% —
Oberoi Realty ₹1,825.20 ▼ −1.34% ₹66,520 Cr 27.28 3.84 14.60% 41.59% 0.42%
Godrej Properties ₹1,677.90 ▼ −1.18% ₹50,543 Cr 165.98 3.31 8.31% 35.87% 0.48%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Anant Raj shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
57.4%
10.7%
28.8%
Mar '26
Dec '25
HolderDec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter57.41%57.41%57.42% ▲ +0.01 pts
FII11.14%10.88%10.74% ▼ −0.14 pts
MF3.38%3.23%3.04% ▼ −0.19 pts
Other28.07%28.48%28.80% ▲ +0.32 pts

Anant Raj Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Anant RajBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
37.67
▲ 51% above the sector average of 25.01
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 22.91 · high 74.70
28%
Today's P/E sits 28% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
3.78
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
8.58
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
35.14
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
0.74

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
31.33%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 27.81%
Operating marginKept after running costs
24.75%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 21.72%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
27.32%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 23.27%
Net marginKept as profit
22.55%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 19.17%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
11.20%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 8.35%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
9.15%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 5.83%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
9.91%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 6.52%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
11.91%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+17.0%
▲ growing
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+37.9%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+58.7%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+54.5%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+120.7%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — last 12 months
+22.4%
▲ growing
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+50.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+113.1%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
+26.0%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+13.7%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.12×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
9.75×
✓ Comfortable
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
6.90×
✓ Comfortable
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
56.47×
✓ Strong
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
6.30%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹16.45
Book value
₹160.84
Cash flow
₹17.92
Dividend
₹1.00
Revenue
₹72.27

The share price is 3.78× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 109 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year38.90
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.16
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year3.84
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM31.68
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM37.52
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months22.91
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year3.95
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average0.22
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year8.85
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.16
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month35.14
Peg Ratio0.74
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year38.90
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months74.70
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter37.52
Price to sales - trailing 12 month8.71
Net Debt, LFY−2,190.44

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average0.62
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month17.92
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year16.79
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month16.45
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year15.87
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month19.51
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month72.27
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month16.45
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year15.87
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month16.45
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year160.85
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year1.00
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year71.56
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year15.87
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year156.45
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month1.00
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year15.87
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year25.00

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month24.75
Gross Margin - 5 year average27.81
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year24.16
Operating Margin - 5 year average21.72
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year22.04
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year29.83
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month22.55
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average19.17
Pretax Margin - 5 year average23.27
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year26.36
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month27.32
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average−5.16
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month31.33

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM22.35
Revenue growth rate, 5 year58.68
EPS growth rate, 5 year113.14
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago6.58
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year25.99
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year50.42
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)53.27
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR17.63
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR71.71
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year116.51
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM16.97
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year37.94
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year13.69
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago13.35
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year198.23
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR65.66
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR−16.36

Financial strength

Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year−6,625.60
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.10
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year6.90
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month6.20
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year9.75
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY60.92
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.12
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month56.47
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year6.46

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average8.35
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month1,42,71,360.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year8,15,45,460.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year9.91
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year9.15
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year1.97
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year1.57
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month6,32,90,080.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average5.83
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year1,79,75,840.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.42
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year11.20
Return on investment - 5 year average6.52

Price & volume

Market Cap21,880.51
52 week Low Date30 Mar 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change−1.07
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week23.28
Avg trading volume last 10 days1.87
Price - 13 week price percent change18.15
Price - 52 week price percent change−8.91
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months56.32
Price - 5 Day % Change1.86
Price % Change Month To Date2.24
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week6.50
52 week High Date7 Oct 2025
Price - 26 week price percent change41.18
PDATE25 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change12.81
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week0.04
NPRICE617.40
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week40.59
52 week Low403.00
52 week High743.65
Beta1.66
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date30.10

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹1.00
  • Dividend yield0.16%
  • Payout ratio6.30%
  • 5-year average dividend₹0.62 a share
  • Latest dividend₹1.00 per share · 31 Jul 2026

Corporate calendar

  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹1.00 per share · 50% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹0.73 per share · 37% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
Show 12 older events
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingExtraordinary General Meeting
  • BoardOthers
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹0.73 per share · 37% · Final dividend
  • MeetingExtraordinary General Meeting
  • MeetingExtraordinary General Meeting
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹0.50 per share · 25% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹0.12 per share · 6% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹0.10 per share · 5% · Final dividend

About Anant Raj

Construction Services

Anant Raj Limited is an India-based real estate and infrastructure company. The Company is engaged in the construction and development of residential townships, group housing, commercial developments, information and technology parks, malls, office complexes, affordable housing, data centers, hospitality and serviced apartments. In addition to its real estate ventures, it has expanded into high-tech infrastructure, including the development of cutting-edge data center facilities, including digital cloud services. Its residential projects include Anant Raj Estate Township, Birla Navya - JV with Birla Estates, Ashok Estate, Estate Residences, Affordable Housing and Hospitality and Commercia. Its projects include Anant Raj Aashray II, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh; Anant Raj Center 1, Chattarpur, South Delhi; Anant Raj Center 2, NH-8, Delhi, and others. Anant Raj Estate is its flagship integrated township spread across 220 acres at Sector 63A, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurugram.

Key people

  • Aman SarinWhole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Pankaj Kumar GuptaChief Financial Officer
  • Ashim SarinWhole Time Director and Chief Operating Officer
  • Neeraj KumarCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
  • Amit SarinManaging Director, Executive Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolANANTRAJ
  • BSE code515055
  • ISININE242C01024
  • IndustryConstruction Services
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹21,879 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹2,512 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹557 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about Anant Raj — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Anant Raj (NSE: ANANTRAJ) last traded at ₹607.95 on the NSE, down 1.53% (₹9.45) on the day, as of 28 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹601.65 – ₹619.65.

Anant Raj's 52-week high is ₹744.10 (7 Oct 2025) and its 52-week low is ₹403.00 (30 Mar 2026). At ₹607.95 the share is 18.3% below its high and 50.9% above its low.

Anant Raj's market capitalisation is ₹21,879 Cr (₹21,879 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Anant Raj's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 37.67. The sector average is 25.01, so investors pay 51% more for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹16.45.

Anant Raj shares are down 10.46% over the last year, up 11.08% so far this year, up 39.02% over 6 months, up 16.34% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 0.04% better than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Anant Raj reported revenue of ₹2,512 Cr (up 21.92% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹557 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹15.87.

Yes. Anant Raj's latest dividend is ₹1.00 per share (50%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 31 Jul 2026. The dividend yield is 0.16%. It has paid 6 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 57.42%, FII 10.74%, MF 3.04%, Other 28.80%. Promoter holding rose by 0.01 percentage points from Mar 2026.

Anant Raj's listed peers in Construction Services include DLF, Lodha Developers, Indus Towers, Oberoi Realty, Godrej Properties. By market capitalisation it ranks #6 of 6 in this group.

No. Anant Raj has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.12 and total debt was ₹681 Cr in FY26.