Paluck Technologies Ltd. IPO

Paluck Technologies IPO is a Book Built Issue of 68,76,000 equity shares aggregating up to ₹33.00 Cr at a price band of ₹46 to ₹48 per share. The issue is entirely a Fresh Issue, with no Offer for Sale component. The IPO is proposed to be listed on BSE SM

Open (Current) Book Built Issue BSE SME
Issue size ₹33.00 CrPrice band ₹46 – ₹48Face value ₹10Lot size 3000 sharesLatest GMP ₹30Updated Sep 2, 2026

Paluck Technologies Ltd. IPO Details

Paluck Technologies IPO opened for subscription on 28 August 2026 and is scheduled to close on 1 September 2026. The basis of allotment is scheduled for 2 September 2026, refunds and credit of shares to Demat accounts are scheduled for 3 September 2026, and the tentative listing date is 4 September 2026.

IPO Open Date
Sep 28, 2026
IPO Close Date
Sep 1, 2026
Price Band
₹46 – ₹48
Face Value
₹10
Lot Size
3000 Shares
Listing Date
Sep 4, 2026
Total Issue Size
₹33.00 Cr
Fresh Issue
₹33.00 Cr
Offer for Sale
Nil
Issue Type
Book Built Issue
Min Investment
₹144,000
Registrar
Bigshare Services Private Limited

Paluck Technologies Ltd. IPO GMP

Paluck Technologies IPO GMP was reported at ₹30 on 31 August 2026 by one grey-market tracking source against the upper issue price of ₹48, implying an unofficial estimated price of ₹78. Another tracker reported ₹25 for the same date, showing that grey-market figures can vary between sources. GMP is unofficial and should not be treated as a guaranteed listing price.

Latest GMP
₹30
Est. Listing Price
₹78
Est. Listing Gain
62.5%

See full day-wise GMP & listing estimate →

Paluck Technologies Ltd. IPO Timeline (Tentative)

Paluck Technologies IPO opened on 28 August 2026 and is scheduled to close on 1 September 2026. The basis of allotment is scheduled for 2 September 2026, refunds are scheduled to begin on 3 September 2026, shares are scheduled to be credited to Demat accounts on 3 September 2026, and listing is scheduled for 4 September 2026.

EventTentative Date
IPO Open DateMon, Sep 28, 2026
IPO Close DateTue, Sep 1, 2026
Basis of AllotmentWed, Sep 2, 2026
Initiation of RefundsThu, Sep 3, 2026
Credit of Shares to DematThu, Sep 3, 2026
Listing DateFri, Sep 4, 2026
Anchor Investor Bidding27 August 2026
IPO Opens28 August 2026
IPO Closes1 September 2026
Basis of Allotment2 September 2026
Refund Initiation3 September 2026
Credit of Shares to Demat3 September 2026
Listing Date4 September 2026

Paluck Technologies Ltd. IPO Lot Size

The lot size for Paluck Technologies IPO is 3,000 shares. Retail Individual Investors are required to apply for a minimum of 2 lots, or 6,000 shares, amounting to ₹2,88,000 at the upper price band of ₹48. Small HNI investors can apply from 3 lots, while Big HNI investors can apply from 7 lots.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)26,0002,88,000
Retail (Max)26,0002,88,000
S-HNI (Min)39,0004,32,000
S-HNI (Max)618,0008,64,000
B-HNI (Min)721,00010,08,000

Paluck Technologies Ltd. IPO Reservation

The issue comprises 68,76,000 equity shares. The QIB portion comprises 32,64,000 shares including 19,56,000 shares allocated to Anchor Investors and 13,08,000 shares for QIBs excluding the Anchor portion. The NII category is allocated 9,81,000 shares, while Retail Individual Investors are allocated 22,86,000 shares. A Market Maker reservation of 3,45,000 shares is also included in the issue structure.

QIB 50% NII 13% Retail 35%

Paluck Technologies Ltd. IPO Subscription

Paluck Technologies IPO subscription data is live and changes during the bidding period. As of 31 August 2026, the IPO was subscribed 67.54 times overall, with QIBs subscribed 10.51 times, NIIs 20.32 times and Individual Investors 31.80 times. These figures are not final until the issue closes.

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB10.51
NII20.32
RII31.80
Total67.54

About Paluck Technologies Ltd.

Paluck Technologies Limited is an engineering services and infrastructure support company operating across Automobile & Engineering Services, Construction Equipment Rental, Logistics & Fleet Management and Telecom Engineering Services. The company was incorporated on 8 April 2010 as Paluck Technologies Private Limited and was subsequently converted into a public limited company in 2021.

The company has developed from a business focused on diesel generator services into a diversified engineering and infrastructure support company. Its current activities cover multiple areas connected with infrastructure development, construction, logistics, equipment rental, automobile engineering and telecom infrastructure.

In its Construction Equipment Rental and Logistics business, Paluck Technologies provides concrete transportation, equipment rental, RMC plant setup and infrastructure logistics services. Its fleet includes transit mixers, concrete pumps, logistics vehicles and other equipment used for infrastructure and construction activities.

The company's services support infrastructure developers, EPC contractors, cement manufacturers and other customers requiring construction equipment, concrete transportation and logistics support. Its operating presence covers markets including Delhi NCR, Haryana, Rajasthan, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha and Jammu & Kashmir.

Paluck Technologies also provides Automobile & Engineering Services. The company undertakes engineering and servicing activities related to diesel and gas generator sets and other equipment used by industrial and infrastructure customers.

The Telecom Engineering Services business provides network implementation, installation, maintenance and upgradation services. These activities give the company exposure to the ongoing requirements of telecom infrastructure and network deployment.

The company has built its operations around equipment-intensive infrastructure services. Its business model therefore combines engineering services with equipment deployment, rental, logistics and maintenance activities.

The company's website identifies Navin Katiyar as Managing Director, Praveen Kumar as Director, Sumit Kumar Bajaj as Director and CEO, and Sarika Katiyar as Promoter. The company also has independent directors and key managerial personnel covering finance, compliance and other functions.

Paluck Technologies has a substantial fleet and equipment base supporting its construction and logistics activities. The business includes concrete transportation and RMC-related services, which are linked to infrastructure and construction activity.

The company has reported growth in profitability during the periods covered by its restated financial information. Total income increased from ₹101.74 Cr in FY2024 to ₹102.90 Cr in FY2025 and ₹105.09 Cr for the eleven-month period ended 28 February 2026.

Profit After Tax increased from ₹3.43 Cr in FY2024 to ₹9.63 Cr in FY2025 and ₹13.84 Cr for the eleven-month period ended 28 February 2026. This represents a significant improvement in profitability over the reported periods.

EBITDA increased from ₹13.27 Cr in FY2024 to ₹18.99 Cr in FY2025 and ₹23.93 Cr for the eleven-month period ended 28 February 2026. Net worth increased from ₹18.48 Cr in FY2024 to ₹31.82 Cr in FY2025 and ₹45.66 Cr as of 28 February 2026.

Total borrowings declined from ₹30.05 Cr in FY2024 to ₹17.49 Cr in FY2025 and ₹13.17 Cr as of 28 February 2026. The decline in borrowings was accompanied by an increase in net worth during the same period.

The IPO is entirely a Fresh Issue. The company is issuing 68,76,000 equity shares and intends to use the proceeds for capital expenditure, repayment or prepayment of selected borrowings, working-capital requirements and general corporate purposes.

The company proposes to spend ₹10.00 Cr on purchasing new Ready-Mix Concrete machinery and DG sets. This proposed capital expenditure is intended to strengthen its equipment base and support its operating activities.

A further ₹3.10 Cr is proposed to be used for pre-payment or repayment, in part or full, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company.

Another ₹10.00 Cr is proposed for funding the company's working-capital requirements. The remaining net proceeds after the specifically identified objects and applicable issue-related expenses are proposed for general corporate purposes.

The company has therefore structured the IPO proceeds around three principal operating purposes: expansion of its RMC and equipment capacity, reduction of selected debt obligations and strengthening of working capital.

Paluck Technologies' financial performance shows a strong increase in PAT between FY2024 and the eleven-month period ended February 2026. However, the February 2026 figures cover eleven months and should not be directly treated as a full-year FY2026 figure without considering the reporting period.

The company reported ROE of 30.31%, ROCE of 27.43%, RoNW of 30.31%, PAT margin of 13.18%, EBITDA margin of 22.79% and debt-to-equity of 0.29x for the eleven-month period ended 28 February 2026.

At the upper issue price of ₹48, the reported pre-IPO EPS is ₹6.91 and the post-IPO EPS is ₹7.25. The corresponding pre-IPO P/E is 6.95x and post-IPO P/E is 6.62x.

The IPO has attracted strong demand during the subscription period. As of 31 August 2026, the total subscription stood at 67.54 times, although the issue remained open until 1 September 2026 and the final subscription figure could change.

The company operates in industries linked to construction, infrastructure, logistics and telecom deployment. Demand for its services can therefore be influenced by infrastructure spending, construction activity, equipment utilisation and telecom network expansion.

At the same time, the business is equipment-intensive and requires capital for machinery, fleet maintenance and working capital. The IPO's proposed use of funds reflects these requirements.

Strengths

  • Diversified engineering and infrastructure support business.
  • Operations across Automobile & Engineering Services, Construction Equipment Rental, Logistics & Fleet Management and Telecom Engineering Services.
  • Provides concrete transportation, equipment rental and RMC plant setup services.
  • Provides telecom network implementation, installation, maintenance and upgradation services.
  • Has an established operating history since incorporation in 2010.
  • Has evolved from diesel generator services into a broader infrastructure-support business.
  • Maintains a substantial fleet and equipment base for construction and logistics operations.
  • Serves infrastructure developers, EPC contractors, cement manufacturers and other institutional customers.
  • Presence across multiple Indian states and regions.
  • Total income increased from ₹101.74 Cr in FY2024 to ₹105.09 Cr for the eleven-month period ended February 2026.
  • PAT increased from ₹3.43 Cr in FY2024 to ₹13.84 Cr for the eleven-month period ended February 2026.
  • EBITDA increased from ₹13.27 Cr in FY2024 to ₹23.93 Cr over the same reported periods.
  • Net worth increased from ₹18.48 Cr in FY2024 to ₹45.66 Cr as of 28 February 2026.
  • Borrowings declined from ₹30.05 Cr in FY2024 to ₹13.17 Cr as of 28 February 2026.
  • Reported debt-to-equity ratio of 0.29x as of 28 February 2026.
  • Reported ROE of 30.31% and ROCE of 27.43% for the eleven-month period ended 28 February 2026.
  • IPO proceeds include ₹10.00 Cr for new RMC machinery and DG sets.
  • IPO proceeds include ₹10.00 Cr for working-capital requirements.
  • IPO proceeds include ₹3.10 Cr for repayment or prepayment of certain borrowings.

Risks to Consider

  • The company operates in capital-intensive businesses requiring equipment, machinery and fleet assets.
  • The business depends on infrastructure and construction activity, which can fluctuate with economic and project cycles.
  • Equipment utilisation and timely deployment are important to the company's operating performance.
  • The company may require substantial working capital to support its operations.
  • The company is exposed to risks associated with equipment maintenance, repairs and replacement.
  • Fuel, maintenance and operating-cost increases can affect margins.
  • The business involves logistics and transportation activities that can be affected by fuel prices, regulatory requirements and operating disruptions.
  • Demand for construction equipment and concrete transportation can depend on infrastructure project execution.
  • Delays in infrastructure projects may affect equipment utilisation and revenue recognition.
  • The company operates in competitive engineering, equipment rental, logistics and telecom services markets.
  • The company depends on customers from infrastructure, construction, cement and telecom sectors.
  • Customer concentration, if present, may affect revenue if significant contracts are delayed, reduced or terminated.
  • Telecom engineering activities depend on continued network deployment, maintenance and expansion by telecom operators and related customers.
  • The company has outstanding borrowings and has allocated ₹3.10 Cr of IPO proceeds towards repayment or prepayment of certain borrowings.
  • The company may require additional financing for future capital expenditure and business expansion.
  • Changes in interest rates and financing costs can affect profitability.
  • The company operates with a fleet and machinery base that requires continuous maintenance and capital expenditure.
  • The IPO is an SME issue and may have lower liquidity than mainboard-listed companies.
  • The company operates across multiple geographical markets and may face regional operating and regulatory risks.
  • The eleven-month financial figures ended 28 February 2026 are not directly comparable with the full-year FY2025 and FY2024 figures.

Paluck Technologies Ltd. Financials (₹ Cr)

Paluck Technologies reported total income of ₹101.74 Cr in FY2024, ₹102.90 Cr in FY2025 and ₹105.09 Cr for the eleven-month period ended 28 February 2026. PAT increased from ₹3.43 Cr in FY2024 to ₹9.63 Cr in FY2025 and ₹13.84 Cr in the eleven-month period ended February 2026.

PeriodRevenuePATTotal AssetsNet Worth
FY2024101.743.4353.5318.48
FY2025102.909.6366.9831.82
28 February 2026105.0913.84105.0945.66

KPIs & Valuation

For the eleven-month period ended 28 February 2026, Paluck Technologies reported ROE of 30.31%, ROCE of 27.43%, RoNW of 30.31%, EBITDA margin of 22.79%, PAT margin of 13.18%, debt-to-equity of 0.29x and NAV of ₹32.74 per share.

Pre-IPO EPS
₹6.91
Post-IPO EPS
₹7.25
Pre-IPO P/E
6.95x
Post-IPO P/E
6.62x
NAV
₹32.74
RoNW
30.31%
ROE
30.31%
ROCE
27.43%
Debt/Equity
0.29x
EBITDA Margin
22.79%
PAT Margin
13.18%
Pre-IPO EPS
₹6.91
Post-IPO EPS
₹7.25
Pre-IPO P/E
6.95x
Post-IPO P/E
6.62x

Objects of the Issue

Paluck Technologies proposes to use the net IPO proceeds for purchasing new Ready-Mix Concrete machinery and DG sets, repayment or prepayment of certain borrowings, funding working-capital requirements and general corporate purposes. The specifically identified objects amount to ₹23.10 Cr, excluding the portion allocated to general corporate purposes and applicable issue expenses.

  • The IPO proceeds were proposed to be utilised for:
  • Funding capital expenditure towards the purchase of new Ready-Mix Concrete (RMC) machinery and DG sets – ₹10.00 Cr.
  • Pre-payment/re-payment, in part or full, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company – ₹3.10 Cr.
  • Funding the working-capital requirements of the company – ₹10.00 Cr.
  • General corporate purposes.
  • Issue-related expenses.
  • The total IPO issue size is ₹33.00 Cr. The specifically identified expenditure of ₹23.10 Cr represents the three stated operating and financing objectives, while the balance is available for general corporate purposes and issue-related requirements.

Promoters, Lead Managers & Registrar

Paluck Technologies Limited is promoted by Navin Katiyar, Praveen Kumar, Sarika Katiyar and Sumit Kumar Bajaj. Horizon Management Private Limited is the Book Running Lead Manager, Bigshare Services Private Limited is the Registrar to the Issue and Giriraj Stock Broking Private Limited is the Market Maker.

Promoters

Navin KatiyarPraveen KumarSarika KatiyarSumit Kumar Bajaj

Lead Managers (BRLM)

Horizon Management Private Limited

Registrar

NameBigshare Services Private Limited
Phone+91 22 6263 8200
Emailipo@bigshareonline.com
Websitehttps://www.bigshareonline.com/

Paluck Technologies Ltd. IPO Review

Paluck Technologies operates in a combination of engineering services, construction equipment rental, logistics, fleet management and telecom engineering. This diversified operating profile provides exposure to multiple infrastructure-related activities rather than a single service line.

The company's construction and logistics activities are supported by equipment and fleet assets used for concrete transportation, RMC plant setup, equipment rental and infrastructure logistics. This makes asset utilisation and operational efficiency important factors in its business model.

Its telecom engineering business adds another revenue stream through network implementation, installation, maintenance and upgradation services. This provides exposure to telecom infrastructure requirements in addition to construction and logistics.

The company's financial performance has improved materially. PAT increased from ₹3.43 Cr in FY2024 to ₹9.63 Cr in FY2025 and ₹13.84 Cr for the eleven-month period ended 28 February 2026.

EBITDA increased from ₹13.27 Cr in FY2024 to ₹18.99 Cr in FY2025 and ₹23.93 Cr for the eleven-month period ended February 2026. This indicates an improvement in operating profitability over the reported periods.

Net worth also increased from ₹18.48 Cr in FY2024 to ₹31.82 Cr in FY2025 and ₹45.66 Cr as of 28 February 2026. At the same time, borrowings declined from ₹30.05 Cr to ₹17.49 Cr and then ₹13.17 Cr.

The IPO valuation at the upper price band of ₹48 implies a pre-IPO P/E of 6.95x and a post-IPO P/E of 6.62x based on the reported EPS calculations.

The issue proceeds have a clear operating purpose. ₹10.00 Cr is earmarked for new RMC machinery and DG sets, ₹10.00 Cr for working capital and ₹3.10 Cr for repayment or prepayment of selected borrowings.

The proposed capital expenditure can strengthen the company's equipment capacity, while the working-capital allocation can support day-to-day operations. Debt repayment can also reduce the company's outstanding borrowing burden.

The company's reported debt-to-equity ratio of 0.29x as of 28 February 2026 is lower than the 0.55x reported for 31 March 2025, reflecting the decline in borrowings relative to net worth.

The main risks relate to the capital-intensive nature of the business, equipment utilisation, customer and project dependencies, infrastructure-sector cycles and working-capital requirements. The company also remains exposed to operating costs associated with fleet and machinery.

The IPO is entirely a Fresh Issue, meaning the company will receive the gross proceeds from the new shares, subject to issue expenses and the stated utilisation of proceeds. There is no OFS component in the issue.

The company has also received strong investor interest during the subscription period. As of 31 August 2026, the issue was subscribed 67.54 times overall. Since the bidding period closes on 1 September 2026, this is not the final subscription figure.

Overall, Paluck Technologies offers exposure to engineering services and infrastructure support with a diversified service portfolio, improving profitability and declining borrowings. The proposed IPO funding for RMC machinery, working capital and debt repayment is aligned with the company's operating requirements. Investors should nevertheless evaluate the company's asset-intensive business model, infrastructure-sector dependence, working-capital needs and SME-listing liquidity risks before making an investment decision.

Listing Performance

Paluck Technologies IPO had not yet listed as of 1 September 2026. The tentative listing date is 4 September 2026 on the BSE SME platform. Therefore, the actual listing price and listing gain/loss are not available yet.

Particular Price
IPO Issue Price ₹48.00
Listing Price To be announced
Listing Gain/Loss To be announced
Listing Gain/Loss (%) To be announced

 

How to Apply

Paluck Technologies IPO applications can be made through the ASBA facility or through eligible UPI-enabled IPO application facilities offered by participating banks and SEBI-registered intermediaries. The retail minimum application is 6,000 shares, or 2 lots, at the upper price band of ₹48.

Through UPI

  1. Log in to your stockbroker app or website.
  2. Go to the IPO section.
  3. Select Paluck Technologies IPO.
  4. Enter the required number of lots.
  5. Enter your valid UPI ID.
  6. Submit the IPO application.
  7. Approve the UPI mandate received in your UPI application.
  8. Confirm the mandate using your UPI PIN.
  9. The application amount remains blocked in your bank account until the allotment process.
  10. If shares are allotted, the applicable amount is debited; otherwise, the blocked amount is released according to the IPO process.

Prospectus & Documents

The Paluck Technologies IPO offer documents contain information about the company's business, financial performance, capital structure, issue terms, objects of the issue, risk factors, promoters, management and other disclosures relating to the public offer.

Last updated Sep 2, 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

The Paluck Technologies IPO price band is ₹46 to ₹48 per equity share.

The lot size is 3,000 shares. Retail Individual Investors need to apply for a minimum of 2 lots, or 6,000 shares, requiring ₹2,88,000 at the upper price band of ₹48.

The total issue size is ₹33.00 Cr comprising 68,76,000 equity shares. The entire issue is a Fresh Issue and there is no Offer for Sale component.

The basis of allotment is scheduled for 2 September 2026. Refund initiation and credit of shares to Demat accounts are scheduled for 3 September 2026, while the tentative listing date is 4 September 2026.

Paluck Technologies Limited is an engineering services and infrastructure support company operating across Automobile & Engineering Services, Construction Equipment Rental, Logistics & Fleet Management and Telecom Engineering Services.