NSE SUPREMEIND · BSE 509930 · Fabricated Plastic & Rubber · NIFTY 500

Supreme Industries Share Price

Market open · NSE price as of Tue 29 Sep
₹3,445.80 ▼ −₹53.90 · 1.54%
Day range · 29 Sep
₹3,443.55Low₹3,486.95High
52-week range
₹3,141.55Low · 8 Jul 2026₹4,299.95High · 7 Oct 2025

Supreme Industries Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Supreme Industries shares last traded at ₹3,445.80 on the NSE, down 1.54% on the day. That is 19.9% below the 52-week high of ₹4,299.95 and 9.7% above the 52-week low of ₹3,141.55. The stock trades at 42.40× earnings. Its market value is ₹43,771 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Tue 29 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −1.54%
1 Week▼ −0.42%
This month▼ −3.18%
3 Months▲ +7.88%
6 Months▼ −8.06%
This year▲ +2.74%
1 Year▼ −18.62%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▼ −5.8% · 5 years ▲ +8.8% · 10 years ▲ +14.4%

Against the market: 1 Month ▲ +3.99% · 3 Months ▲ +15.53% · 6 Months ▼ −7.61% · This year ▲ +22.20% · 1 Year ▼ −8.65%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST). Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 1 of 6

  1. 300-day average₹3,564.33 ▼ price 3.3% below
  2. 50-day average₹3,496.62 ▼ price 1.5% below
  3. 20-day average₹3,491.16 ▼ price 1.3% below
  4. 5-day average₹3,488.32 ▼ price 1.2% below
  5. 100-day average₹3,484.15 ▼ price 1.1% below
  6. Today's price₹3,445.80
  7. 10-day average₹3,433.07 ▲ price 0.4% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Supreme Industries Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
11,218
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
1,070
954

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹11,218 Cr ▲ +7.4% ₹954 Cr 8.5% ₹75.10 ₹36.00
FY 2025 ₹10,446 Cr ▲ +3.1% ₹961 Cr 9.2% ₹75.64 ₹34.00
FY 2024 ₹10,134 Cr ▲ +10.1% ₹1,070 Cr 10.6% ₹84.21 ₹30.00
FY 2023 ₹9,202 Cr ▲ +18.4% ₹865 Cr 9.4% ₹68.12 ₹26.00
FY 2022 ₹7,773 Cr ▲ +22.3% ₹968 Cr 12.5% ₹76.24 ₹24.00
FY 2021 ₹6,357 Cr ▲ +15.3% ₹978 Cr 15.4% ₹77.00 ₹22.00
FY 2020 ₹5,512 Cr — ₹467 Cr 8.5% ₹36.80 ₹14.00

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
21%
79%
  • Total assets₹7,795 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹1,626 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹6,169 Cr
  • Total debt₹91 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹649 Cr
  • Current ratio2.20×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr12.03% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr−0.50% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)10.37%
  • Net margin (TTM)9.12%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹1,215 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹1,014 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹496 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹400 Cr
Net change in cash
▼ −₹295 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue5,511.546,357.067,772.829,201.5910,134.2610,446.2511,217.68
Cost of revenue4,004.894,450.115,807.877,166.447,577.927,926.788,081.75
Gross profit1,506.651,906.951,964.952,035.152,556.342,519.473,135.93
Operating expenses4,857.185,283.506,746.178,249.058,873.129,353.6410,069.70
Operating income654.361,073.561,026.65952.541,261.141,092.611,147.98
Depreciation205.68212.79229.52263.39298.38358.62424.04
Profit before tax641.321,212.221,231.781,111.291,405.381,239.031,241.91
Tax173.92234.08263.33245.96335.66278.15287.93
Net profit467.40978.14968.45865.331,069.72960.88953.98
EPS (₹)36.8077.0076.2468.1284.2175.6475.10
Dividend per share (₹)14.0022.0024.0026.0030.0034.0036.00

Supreme Industries vs Peers

Side by side with other fabricated plastic & rubber companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Supreme Industries This stock ₹3,445.80 ▼ −1.54% ₹43,771 Cr 42.40 7.09 20.34% 9.12% 1.04%
Astral ₹1,375.40 ▲ +0.54% ₹36,950 Cr 66.93 9.12 17.17% 8.14% 0.27%
PG Electroplast ₹497.00 ▼ −1.97% ₹14,252 Cr 90.56 5.78 11.85% 3.66% 0.04%
Garware Hi-Tech Films ₹7,014.00 ▲ +5.44% ₹16,295 Cr 149.65 6.10 11.95% 15.95% 0.17%
Tega Industries ₹2,057.00 ▲ +2.06% ₹15,436 Cr 78.98 3.58 13.13% 8.43% 0.12%
Finolex Industries ₹151.25 ▼ −0.20% ₹9,357 Cr 16.99 1.64 12.58% 14.56% 1.21%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Supreme Industries shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
49.0%
17.1%
10.7%
23.3%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter48.90%48.96%48.96%48.96% 0.00 pts
FII20.66%19.23%17.12%17.08% ▼ −0.04 pts
MF9.86%9.98%10.80%10.67% ▼ −0.13 pts
Other20.58%21.83%23.12%23.29% ▲ +0.17 pts

Supreme Industries Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Supreme IndustriesBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
42.40
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 22.17 · high 67.10
45%
Today's P/E sits 45% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
7.09
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
3.86
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
29.92
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
13.03

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
33.31%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 25.04%
Operating marginKept after running costs
10.37%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 11.24%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
11.75%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 12.77%
Net marginKept as profit
9.12%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 9.88%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
16.13%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 20.34%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
12.75%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 15.82%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
15.60%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 19.64%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
20.71%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+8.7%
▲ growing
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+6.8%
▲ growing
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+12.0%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+3.3%
▲ growing
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
−0.5%
▼ shrinking
EPS — last 12 months
+16.0%
▲ growing
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+3.3%
▲ growing
EPS — 5 yr, a year
−0.5%
▼ shrinking
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
+11.5%
▲ growing
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+14.3%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.01×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
2.20×
✓ Comfortable
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
1.01×
✓ Comfortable
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
47.94%
✓ Balanced

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹81.27
Book value
₹485.75
Cash flow
₹116.95
Dividend
₹36.00
Revenue
₹891.56

The share price is 7.09× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 108 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year46.60
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM1.03
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year7.21
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM38.86
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM43.06
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months22.17
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year7.29
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average0.94
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year3.96
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price1.03
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month29.92
Peg Ratio13.03
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year46.49
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months67.10
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter43.06
Price to sales - trailing 12 month3.93
Net Debt, LFY−5,580.20

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average30.00
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month116.95
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year108.48
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month81.27
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year75.10
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month128.16
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month891.56
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month81.27
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year75.10
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month81.27
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year485.65
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year36.00
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year883.10
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year75.27
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year479.81
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month36.00
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year75.10
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year51.08

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month10.37
Gross Margin - 5 year average25.04
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year10.23
Operating Margin - 5 year average11.24
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year8.50
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year27.96
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month9.12
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average9.88
Pretax Margin - 5 year average12.77
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year11.07
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month11.75
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average0.08
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month33.31

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM16.01
Revenue growth rate, 5 year12.03
EPS growth rate, 5 year−0.50
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago4.16
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year11.46
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year3.30
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)12.03
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR14.05
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR3.22
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year29.17
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM8.71
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year6.83
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year14.25
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago38.73
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year−11.18
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR4.15
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR19.25

Financial strength

Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year−449.10
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.01
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year1.01
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month44.29
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year2.20
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY370.67
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.01
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year47.94

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average20.34
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month16,97,747.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year1,85,81,550.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year15.60
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year12.75
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year21.79
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year5.20
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month1,86,25,440.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average15.82
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year15,80,222.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year1.50
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year16.13
Return on investment - 5 year average19.64

Price & volume

Market Cap44,196.46
52 week Low Date8 Jul 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change−1.41
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week15.53
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.16
Price - 13 week price percent change9.57
Price - 52 week price percent change−17.34
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months4.19
Price - 5 Day % Change−0.01
Price % Change Month To Date−1.66
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week3.99
52 week High Date7 Oct 2025
Price - 26 week price percent change−6.55
PDATE28 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change4.35
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week−8.65
NPRICE3,499.80
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week−7.61
52 week Low3,140.00
52 week High4,293.90
Beta0.62
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date22.20

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹36.00
  • Dividend yield1.04%
  • Payout ratio47.94%
  • 5-year average dividend₹30.00 a share
  • Latest dividend₹25.00 per share · 25 Jun 2026

Corporate calendar

  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹25.00 per share · 1,250% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • Dividend₹11.00 per share · 550% · Interim dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Show 14 older events
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹24.00 per share · 1,200% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹10.00 per share · 500% · Interim dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹22.00 per share · 1,100% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹8.00 per share · 400% · Interim dividend
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹20.00 per share · 1,000% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹6.00 per share · 300% · Interim dividend
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting

About Supreme Industries

Fabricated Plastic & Rubber

The Supreme Industries Ltd. is an India-based plastic products manufacturer, specializing in pipes, fittings and water storage solutions. The Company's segments include Plastics Piping Products, Industrial Products, Packaging products, Consumer Products, Others. The Company operates in various product categories, including plastic piping systems, cross-laminated films and products, protective packaging products, industrial molded components, molded furniture, storage and material handling products, performance packaging films and composite liquefied petroleum gas cylinders. Its products include Safegard Plastic Septic Tanks, Aquatic Premium Bath Fittings, Safegard Packaged Sewage Treatment Plants, WeatherShield Premium Overhead Water Storage Tanks, Casing Pipes, and Ecosil Overhead Water Tanks. Its applications include plumbing, fire protection, drainage, borewells, agriculture, cable protection, and waste treatment and sanitation.

Key people

  • Mahavir Prasad Surajmal TapariaChairman of the Board, Managing Director
  • P. C. SomaniChief Financial Officer
  • R. J. SabooCompliance Officer, Vice President - Corporate Affairs, Company Secretary
  • Shivratan Jeetmal TapariaExecutive Director
  • V. K. TapariaExecutive Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolSUPREMEIND
  • BSE code509930
  • ISININE195A01028
  • IndustryFabricated Plastic & Rubber
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹43,771 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹11,218 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹954 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about Supreme Industries — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Supreme Industries (NSE: SUPREMEIND) last traded at ₹3,445.80 on the NSE, down 1.54% (₹53.90) on the day, as of 29 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹3,443.55 – ₹3,486.95.

Supreme Industries's 52-week high is ₹4,299.95 (7 Oct 2025) and its 52-week low is ₹3,141.55 (8 Jul 2026). At ₹3,445.80 the share is 19.9% below its high and 9.7% above its low.

Supreme Industries's market capitalisation is ₹43,771 Cr (₹43,771 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Supreme Industries's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 42.40. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹81.27.

Supreme Industries shares are down 18.62% over the last year, up 2.74% so far this year, down 8.06% over 6 months, up 7.88% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 8.65% worse than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Supreme Industries reported revenue of ₹11,218 Cr (up 7.38% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹954 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹75.10.

Yes. Supreme Industries's latest dividend is ₹25.00 per share (1,250%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 25 Jun 2026. The dividend yield is 1.04%. It has paid 8 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 48.96%, FII 17.08%, MF 10.67%, Other 23.29%.

Supreme Industries's listed peers in Fabricated Plastic & Rubber include Astral, PG Electroplast, Garware Hi-Tech Films, Tega Industries, Finolex Industries. By market capitalisation it ranks #1 of 6 in this group.

Supreme Industries is almost debt-free — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.01 and total debt was ₹91 Cr in FY26.