NSE SAGILITY · BSE 544282 · Business Services · NIFTY 500

Sagility Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Tue 29 Sep
₹42.54 ▼ −₹0.91 · 2.09%
Day range · 29 Sep
₹42.13Low₹43.45High
52-week range
₹35.82Low · 23 Mar 2026₹57.90High · 30 Oct 2025

Sagility Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Sagility shares last traded at ₹42.54 on the NSE, down 2.09% on the day. That is 26.5% below the 52-week high of ₹57.90 and 18.8% above the 52-week low of ₹35.82. The stock trades at 20.05× earnings. Its market value is ₹19,914 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Tue 29 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −2.09%
1 Week▼ −6.73%
This month▼ −9.59%
3 Months▲ +7.94%
6 Months▲ +1.89%
This year▼ −18.22%
1 Year▼ −1.41%

Against the market: 1 Month ▼ −2.34% · 3 Months ▲ +16.25% · 6 Months ▲ +7.53% · This year ▼ −2.19% · 1 Year ▲ +11.29%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Mon 26 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 0 of 6

  1. 20-day average₹45.74 ▼ price 7.0% below
  2. 5-day average₹45.45 ▼ price 6.4% below
  3. 10-day average₹45.33 ▼ price 6.2% below
  4. 300-day average₹44.30 ▼ price 4.0% below
  5. 50-day average₹44.10 ▼ price 3.5% below
  6. 100-day average₹42.58 ▼ price 0.1% below
  7. Today's price₹42.54

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Sagility Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
7,193
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
−5
925

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹7,193 Cr ▲ +29.1% ₹925 Cr 12.9% ₹1.98 ₹0.15
FY 2025 ₹5,570 Cr ▲ +17.2% ₹539 Cr 9.7% ₹1.17 —
FY 2024 ₹4,754 Cr ▲ +12.7% ₹228 Cr 4.8% ₹0.49 ₹0.00
FY 2023 ₹4,218 Cr ▲ +356.8% ₹144 Cr 3.4% ₹0.31 ₹0.00
FY 2022 ₹923 Cr — −₹5 Cr −0.5% −₹0.01 ₹0.00

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
23%
77%
  • Total assets₹12,601 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹2,942 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹9,659 Cr
  • Total debt₹1,100 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹904 Cr
  • Current ratio1.55×
  • Operating margin (TTM)17.12%
  • Net margin (TTM)13.04%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹1,203 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹711 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹501 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹1,011 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹14 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY22–FY26
₹ croreFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue923.414,218.414,753.565,569.927,192.85
Cost of revenue9.3741.9344.6041.8537.13
Gross profit914.034,176.484,708.965,528.077,155.72
Operating expenses877.643,823.364,353.174,719.095,948.05
Operating income45.77395.05400.39850.831,244.80
Depreciation147.21644.34689.21466.86487.37
Profit before tax−1.85185.68241.68760.231,238.90
Tax2.8242.1113.42221.11314.13
Net profit−4.67143.57228.27539.12924.77
EPS (₹)−0.010.310.491.171.98
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.00—0.15

Sagility vs Peers

Side by side with other business services companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Sagility This stock ₹42.54 ▼ −2.09% ₹19,914 Cr 20.05 2.06 — 13.04% 0.35%
Delhivery ₹415.20 ▲ +1.76% ₹31,111 Cr 226.01 3.80 −4.89% 1.45% —
Urban Company ₹162.95 ▲ +1.09% ₹25,130 Cr — 8.89 — −15.10% —
Indegene ₹604.60 ▼ −1.36% ₹14,598 Cr 29.47 3.92 20.72% 11.43% 0.44%
BLS International Services ₹219.00 ▼ −0.99% ₹9,017 Cr 14.15 3.94 31.53% 24.14% 0.95%
Axiscades Technologies ₹2,072.80 ▲ +10.00% ₹8,723 Cr 83.28 9.05 8.14% 6.22% —

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Sagility shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
51.0%
10.0%
13.5%
25.6%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter67.38%50.95%50.95%50.95% 0.00 pts
FII5.59%10.25%10.02%9.99% ▼ −0.03 pts
MF8.80%13.36%14.54%13.45% ▼ −1.09 pts
Other18.23%25.44%24.49%25.61% ▲ +1.12 pts

Sagility Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

SagilityBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
20.05
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
2.06
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
2.61
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
13.65
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
0.24

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Operating marginKept after running costs
17.12%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
17.28%
Net marginKept as profit
13.04%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
10.28%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
7.82%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
8.95%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
12.12%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+29.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+19.5%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+86.1%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — last 12 months
+46.3%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+86.1%
▲ growing (off the scale)

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.11×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
1.55×
✓ Comfortable
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
1.54×
✓ Comfortable
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
613.82×
✓ Strong
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
7.58%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹2.12
Book value
₹20.63
Cash flow
₹3.18
Dividend
₹0.15
Revenue
₹16.23

The share price is 2.06× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 86 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year22.00
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.35
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year2.11
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM18.62
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM20.53
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year16.77
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year2.83
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.35
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month13.65
Peg Ratio0.24
Price to Free Cash Flow per Share - most recent fiscal year20.60
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year21.36
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter20.53
Price to sales - trailing 12 month2.67
Net Debt, LFY1,962.18

Per share

Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month3.18
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year3.02
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month2.12
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year1.98
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month3.94
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month16.23
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month2.12
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year1.98
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month2.12
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year20.63
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year0.15
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year15.36
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year2.03
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year2.59
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month0.15
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year1.98
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year1.93

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month17.12
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year17.31
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year12.86
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year99.48
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month13.04
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year17.22
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month17.28

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM46.31
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago27.59
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year86.06
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM29.43
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year19.47
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago43.75

Financial strength

Net Interest coverage - most recent fiscal year613.82
Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year9,873.69
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.04
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year1.54
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month7.07
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year1.55
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY17.16
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.11
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month14.44
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year7.59

Returns & efficiency

Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month2,11,912.10
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year16,67,540.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year8.95
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year7.82
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year4.60
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year3.00
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month16,25,564.00
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year2,14,391.70
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.61
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year10.28

Price & volume

Market Cap20,036.08
52 week Low Date23 Mar 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change−2.77
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week16.25
Avg trading volume last 10 days12.78
Price - 13 week price percent change10.25
Price - 52 week price percent change0.70
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months513.92
Price - 5 Day % Change−5.44
Price % Change Month To Date−7.65
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week−2.34
52 week High Date30 Oct 2025
Price - 26 week price percent change8.76
PDATE28 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change−16.47
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week11.29
NPRICE43.45
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week7.53
52 week Low35.83
52 week High57.89
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date−2.19

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹0.15
  • Dividend yield0.35%
  • Payout ratio7.58%
  • Latest dividend₹0.10 per share · 7 Aug 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹0.10 per share · 1% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardAudited Results, Final Dividend & ESOP
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹0.05 per share · 1% · Interim dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Show 7 older events
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results

About Sagility

Business Services

Sagility Ltd, formerly Sagility India Limited, is a provider of technology-enabled business solutions and services to clients in the United States healthcare industry. Its clients include payers (United States health insurance companies, which finance and reimburse the cost of health services) and providers (primarily hospitals, physicians, and diagnostic and medical devices companies). Its services to payers cater to various aspects of their operations, including core benefits administration functions such as claims management, enrollment and benefits plan building, and clinical functions such as utilization management and care management. Its services to providers include revenue cycle management functions such as financial clearance, medical coding, billing, and accounts receivable follow-up services. It also provides some of the services that it provides to Payers to pharmacy benefit managers that manage prescription drugs for members (insured persons) under health insurance plans.

Key people

  • Ramesh GopalanChief Executive Officer, Managing Director
  • Satishkumar Sakharayap SeetharamaiahCompliance Officer, Company Secretary

Company facts

  • NSE symbolSAGILITY
  • BSE code544282
  • ISININE0W2G01015
  • IndustryBusiness Services
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹19,914 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹7,193 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹925 Cr

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Sagility (NSE: SAGILITY) last traded at ₹42.54 on the NSE, down 2.09% (₹0.91) on the day, as of 29 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹42.13 – ₹43.45.

Sagility's 52-week high is ₹57.90 (30 Oct 2025) and its 52-week low is ₹35.82 (23 Mar 2026). At ₹42.54 the share is 26.5% below its high and 18.8% above its low.

Sagility's market capitalisation is ₹19,914 Cr (₹19,914 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Sagility's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 20.05. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹2.12.

Sagility shares are down 1.41% over the last year, down 18.22% so far this year, up 1.89% over 6 months, up 7.94% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 11.29% better than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Sagility reported revenue of ₹7,193 Cr (up 29.14% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹925 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹1.98.

Yes. Sagility's latest dividend is ₹0.10 per share (1%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 7 Aug 2026. The dividend yield is 0.35%. It has paid 2 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 50.95%, FII 9.99%, MF 13.45%, Other 25.61%.

Sagility's listed peers in Business Services include Delhivery, Urban Company, Indegene, BLS International Services, Axiscades Technologies. By market capitalisation it ranks #3 of 6 in this group.

No. Sagility has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.11 and total debt was ₹1,100 Cr in FY26. Its operating profit covers interest 613.82 times.