NSE BLS · BSE 540073 · Business Services · NIFTY 500

BLS International Services Share Price

Market open · NSE price as of Tue 29 Sep
₹219.55 ▼ −₹1.66 · 0.75%
Day range · 29 Sep
₹218.15Low₹224.50High
52-week range
₹218.45Low · 23 Mar 2026₹358.90High · 8 Oct 2025

BLS International Services Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

BLS International Services shares last traded at ₹219.55 on the NSE, down 0.75% on the day. That is 38.8% below the 52-week high of ₹358.90 and 0.5% above the 52-week low of ₹218.45. The stock trades at 12.81× earnings. Its market value is ₹9,040 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Tue 29 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −0.75%
1 Week▼ −4.01%
This month▼ −8.73%
3 Months▼ −13.99%
6 Months▼ −12.18%
This year▼ −31.63%
1 Year▼ −33.16%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▼ −4.3% · 5 years ▲ +30.7% · 10 years ▲ +20.3%

Against the market: 1 Month ▼ −2.75% · 3 Months ▼ −8.62% · 6 Months ▼ −7.19% · This year ▼ −19.32% · 1 Year ▼ −26.79%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST). Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 0 of 6

  1. 300-day average₹268.97 ▼ price 18.4% below
  2. 100-day average₹251.66 ▼ price 12.8% below
  3. 50-day average₹243.39 ▼ price 9.8% below
  4. 20-day average₹233.07 ▼ price 5.8% below
  5. 10-day average₹228.06 ▼ price 3.7% below
  6. 5-day average₹227.90 ▼ price 3.7% below
  7. Today's price₹219.55

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

BLS International Services Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
2,998
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
687

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹2,998 Cr ▲ +36.7% ₹687 Cr 22.9% ₹16.65 ₹2.50
FY 2025 ₹2,193 Cr ▲ +30.8% ₹508 Cr 23.2% ₹12.34 ₹1.00
FY 2024 ₹1,677 Cr ▲ +10.6% ₹313 Cr 18.7% ₹7.61 ₹1.00
FY 2023 ₹1,516 Cr ▲ +78.4% ₹201 Cr 13.2% ₹4.89 ₹0.75
FY 2022 ₹850 Cr ▲ +77.7% ₹111 Cr 13.1% ₹2.72 ₹0.38
FY 2021 ₹478 Cr ▼ −39.1% ₹50 Cr 10.5% ₹1.22 ₹0.13
FY 2020 ₹786 Cr — ₹52 Cr 6.7% ₹1.28 ₹0.25

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
35%
65%
  • Total assets₹3,770 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹1,307 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹2,463 Cr
  • Total debt₹431 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹1,499 Cr
  • Current ratio2.92×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr44.35% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr68.54% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)24.05%
  • Net margin (TTM)23.42%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹903 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹446 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹246 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹766 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹211 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue786.14478.37849.891,516.191,676.812,193.302,998.22
Cost of revenue549.75336.53573.871,028.62964.73986.021,381.73
Gross profit236.38141.84276.02487.57712.091,207.281,616.49
Operating expenses741.74448.03749.091,309.151,359.701,640.002,272.99
Operating income44.3930.34100.80207.04317.12553.30725.22
Depreciation12.159.467.2518.4930.9476.5493.65
Profit before tax54.8248.37113.96220.49352.07605.52797.14
Tax2.44−1.972.7616.2226.4565.8873.34
Net profit52.4350.15111.27200.76312.97508.23686.71
EPS (₹)1.281.222.724.897.6112.3416.65
Dividend per share (₹)0.250.130.380.751.001.002.50

BLS International Services vs Peers

Side by side with other business services companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
BLS International Services This stock ₹219.55 ▼ −0.75% ₹9,040 Cr 12.81 3.67 31.53% 23.42% 1.14%
Delhivery ₹415.20 ▲ +1.76% ₹31,111 Cr 226.01 3.80 −4.89% 1.45% —
Urban Company ₹162.95 ▲ +1.09% ₹25,130 Cr — 8.89 — −15.10% —
Indegene ₹604.60 ▼ −1.36% ₹14,598 Cr 29.47 3.92 20.72% 11.43% 0.44%
Axiscades Technologies ₹2,072.80 ▲ +10.00% ₹8,723 Cr 83.28 9.05 8.14% 6.22% —
TVS Supply Chain Solutions ₹131.35 ▲ +2.06% ₹5,795 Cr 26.67 2.95 0.47% 1.06% —

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns BLS International Services shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
70.4%
25.0%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39% 0.00 pts
FII6.82%6.37%6.14%4.14% ▼ −2.00 pts
MF0.39%0.36%0.41%0.43% ▲ +0.02 pts
Other22.40%22.88%23.06%25.04% ▲ +1.98 pts

BLS International Services Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

BLS International ServicesBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
12.81
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 14.16 · high 43.80
0%
Today's P/E sits 0% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
3.67
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
2.84
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
10.75
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
0.26

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
53.81%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 46.56%
Operating marginKept after running costs
24.05%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 20.61%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
26.20%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 22.62%
Net marginKept as profit
23.42%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 20.62%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
32.75%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 31.53%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
21.91%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 23.32%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
29.68%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 30.11%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
31.83%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+31.8%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+25.5%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+44.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+50.7%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+68.8%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — last 12 months
+24.6%
▲ growing
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+50.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+68.5%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
+49.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+39.8%
▲ growing (off the scale)

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.17×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
2.92×
✓ Comfortable
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
2.90×
✓ Comfortable
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
31.02×
✓ Strong
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
15.02%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹17.09
Book value
₹59.84
Cash flow
₹20.52
Dividend
₹2.50
Revenue
₹76.98

The share price is 3.67× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 111 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year13.29
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM1.13
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year3.70
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM14.61
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM12.94
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months14.16
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year7.53
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average0.48
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year3.04
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price1.13
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month10.75
Peg Ratio0.26
Price to Free Cash Flow per Share - most recent fiscal year14.32
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year13.29
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months43.80
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter12.94
Price to sales - trailing 12 month2.86
Net Debt, LFY−10,682.70

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average1.13
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month20.52
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year19.81
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month17.09
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year16.65
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month21.02
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month76.98
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month17.09
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year16.68
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month17.15
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year59.83
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year2.50
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year72.67
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year16.65
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year29.39
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month2.50
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year16.65
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year36.40

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month24.05
Gross Margin - 5 year average46.56
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year24.19
Operating Margin - 5 year average20.61
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year24.14
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year53.92
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month23.42
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average20.62
Pretax Margin - 5 year average22.62
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year26.59
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month26.20
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average19.43
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month53.81

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM24.56
Revenue growth rate, 5 year44.35
EPS growth rate, 5 year68.54
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago25.33
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year49.38
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year50.43
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)44.16
Free Operating Cash Flow, 5 Year CAGR81.21
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR22.05
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR73.41
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year95.40
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM31.81
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year25.52
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year39.76
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago10.84
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year18.07
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR83.10
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR257.88

Financial strength

Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year6,358.25
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.13
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year2.90
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month14.58
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year2.92
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY15.18
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.17
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month31.02
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year14.99

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average31.53
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month41,24,359.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year2,35,89,420.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year29.68
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year21.91
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year19.21
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year196.34
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month1,76,07,630.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average23.32
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year56,94,730.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.91
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year32.75
Return on investment - 5 year average30.11

Price & volume

Market Cap9,017.12
52 week Low Date23 Mar 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change−1.36
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week−8.62
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.83
Price - 13 week price percent change−13.33
Price - 52 week price percent change−33.76
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months42.40
Price - 5 Day % Change−4.87
Price % Change Month To Date−8.04
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week−2.75
52 week High Date8 Oct 2025
Price - 26 week price percent change−6.12
PDATE28 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change−31.11
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week−26.79
NPRICE221.22
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week−7.19
52 week Low218.90
52 week High359.00
Beta1.15
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date−19.32

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹2.50
  • Dividend yield1.14%
  • Payout ratio15.02%
  • 5-year average dividend₹1.13 a share
  • Latest dividend₹0.50 per share · 16 Sep 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹0.50 per share · 50% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • Dividend₹2.00 per share · 200% · Interim dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Show 16 older events
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹1.00 per share · 100% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Voluntary Delisting
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹0.50 per share · 50% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹0.50 per share · 50% · Interim dividend
  • Dividend₹0.25 per share · 25% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹0.50 per share · 50% · Interim dividend
  • BonusBonus issue in the ratio of 1:1 of Re. 1/-.
  • Dividend₹0.25 per share · 25% · Final dividend
  • BonusBonus issue in the ratio of 1:1 of Re. 1/-.

About BLS International Services

Business Services

BLS International Services Limited is an India-based global tech-enabled services partner for governments and citizens. The Company’s services include visa processing services, citizen and front-end services, consular services, e-visas, biometrics and identity management services, verification and attestation services. It operates through two segments: Visa and Consular Services and Digital Services. Its Digital Services segment includes e-Governance, business correspondent and allied services. Its consular services include accepting passport applications, replacement passports and associated travel documents, national identification cards, consular appointments, renunciation of citizenships, and notarial services, including witnessing and authenticating documents. The Company also provides assisted applications, registration, and biometric solutions. It provides services to state and provincial governments, including Embassies and Consulates.

Key people

  • Diwakar AggarwalExecutive Chairman of the Board
  • Amit SudhakarChief Financial Officer
  • Dharak Arvind MehtaCompliance Officer, Company Secretary
  • Shikhar AggarwalJoint Managing Director, Executive Director
  • Nikhil GuptaManaging Director, Executive Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolBLS
  • BSE code540073
  • ISININE153T01027
  • IndustryBusiness Services
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹9,040 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹2,998 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹687 Cr

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

BLS International Services (NSE: BLS) last traded at ₹219.55 on the NSE, down 0.75% (₹1.66) on the day, as of 29 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹218.15 – ₹224.50.

BLS International Services's 52-week high is ₹358.90 (8 Oct 2025) and its 52-week low is ₹218.45 (23 Mar 2026). At ₹219.55 the share is 38.8% below its high and 0.5% above its low.

BLS International Services's market capitalisation is ₹9,040 Cr (₹9,040 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

BLS International Services's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 12.81. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹17.09.

BLS International Services shares are down 33.16% over the last year, down 31.63% so far this year, down 12.18% over 6 months, down 13.99% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 26.79% worse than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), BLS International Services reported revenue of ₹2,998 Cr (up 36.70% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹687 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹16.65.

Yes. BLS International Services's latest dividend is ₹0.50 per share (50%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 16 Sep 2026. The dividend yield is 1.14%. It has paid 8 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 70.39%, FII 4.14%, MF 0.43%, Other 25.04%.

BLS International Services's listed peers in Business Services include Delhivery, Urban Company, Indegene, Axiscades Technologies, TVS Supply Chain Solutions. By market capitalisation it ranks #4 of 6 in this group.

No. BLS International Services has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.17 and total debt was ₹431 Cr in FY26.