NSE LATENTVIEW · BSE 543398 · Computer Services · NIFTY 500

Latent View Analytics Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Mon 28 Sep
₹241.60 ▼ −₹2.14 · 0.88%
Day range · 28 Sep
₹240.80Low₹244.75High
52-week range
₹240.80Low · 25 Sep 2026₹517.00High · 8 Dec 2025

Latent View Analytics Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Latent View Analytics shares last traded at ₹241.60 on the NSE, down 0.88% on the day. That is 53.3% below the 52-week high of ₹517.00 and 0.3% above the 52-week low of ₹240.80. The stock trades at 25.60× earnings. Its market value is ₹5,003 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Mon 28 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −0.88%
1 Week▼ −4.30%
This month▼ −10.45%
3 Months▼ −18.90%
6 Months▼ −7.22%
This year▼ −47.33%
1 Year▼ −40.47%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▼ −16.7%

Against the market: 1 Month ▼ −8.85% · 3 Months ▼ −14.63% · 6 Months ▼ −6.79% · This year ▼ −38.72% · 1 Year ▼ −34.38%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Mon 26 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 0 of 6

  1. 300-day average₹335.22 ▼ price 27.9% below
  2. 100-day average₹291.44 ▼ price 17.1% below
  3. 50-day average₹280.18 ▼ price 13.8% below
  4. 20-day average₹258.77 ▼ price 6.6% below
  5. 10-day average₹251.34 ▼ price 3.9% below
  6. 5-day average₹249.11 ▼ price 3.0% below
  7. Today's price₹241.60

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Latent View Analytics Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
1,060
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
198

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹1,060 Cr ▲ +25.0% ₹198 Cr 18.7% ₹9.56 —
FY 2025 ₹848 Cr ▲ +32.3% ₹174 Cr 20.5% ₹8.41 —
FY 2024 ₹641 Cr ▲ +18.9% ₹159 Cr 24.8% ₹7.68 —
FY 2023 ₹539 Cr ▲ +32.1% ₹155 Cr 28.8% ₹7.63 —
FY 2022 ₹408 Cr ▲ +33.3% ₹130 Cr 31.8% ₹6.83 —
FY 2021 ₹306 Cr ▼ −1.4% ₹91 Cr 29.9% ₹4.62 ₹0.00
FY 2020 ₹310 Cr — ₹73 Cr 23.5% ₹3.68 ₹0.00

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
16%
84%
  • Total assets₹2,094 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹339 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹1,755 Cr
  • Total debt₹33 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹722 Cr
  • Current ratio4.05×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr28.22% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr15.64% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)18.00%
  • Net margin (TTM)17.88%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹165 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹73 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹7 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹142 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹89 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue310.36305.88407.82538.76640.68847.841,060.19
Cost of revenue0.590.281.564.063.896.0214.16
Gross profit309.77305.60406.26534.71636.79841.831,046.03
Operating expenses235.74207.64271.50402.53514.31681.49864.88
Operating income74.6198.24136.31136.24126.37166.36195.31
Depreciation6.656.878.168.829.6629.3140.95
Profit before tax90.19115.92154.17189.36197.03228.74261.16
Tax17.3524.4624.6633.9338.3855.2459.04
Net profit72.8591.46129.51155.43158.64174.18198.12
EPS (₹)3.684.626.837.637.688.419.56
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.00—————

Latent View Analytics vs Peers

Side by side with other computer services companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Latent View Analytics This stock ₹241.60 ▼ −0.88% ₹5,003 Cr 25.60 2.85 13.15% 17.88% 0.00%
Eternal ₹331.05 ▼ −1.12% ₹3,19,475 Cr 734.87 8.51 −0.88% 0.67% —
Wipro ₹161.70 ▼ −1.49% ₹1,60,163 Cr 13.59 2.08 16.31% 13.99% 4.55%
Info Edge (India) ₹1,244.60 ▼ −0.81% ₹80,702 Cr 43.95 2.03 13.59% 53.67% 0.71%
Tata Technologies ₹706.10 ▲ +0.44% ₹28,671 Cr 49.34 7.84 19.63% 9.40% 1.10%
Netweb Technologies India ₹4,562.70 ▲ +0.31% ₹27,124 Cr 116.92 33.41 32.06% 9.43% 0.06%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Latent View Analytics shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
65.1%
29.9%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter65.20%65.10%65.10%65.10% 0.00 pts
FII2.17%3.72%3.15%2.12% ▼ −1.03 pts
MF2.90%3.66%3.67%2.86% ▼ −0.81 pts
Other29.73%27.52%28.08%29.92% ▲ +1.84 pts

Latent View Analytics Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Latent View AnalyticsBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
25.60
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 26.29 · high 66.25
0%
Today's P/E sits 0% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
2.85
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
4.50
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
20.93
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
3.30

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Operating marginKept after running costs
18.00%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 21.76%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
23.81%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 29.48%
Net marginKept as profit
17.88%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 23.44%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
12.17%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 13.15%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
10.41%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 11.85%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
11.75%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 12.69%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
15.75%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+22.8%
▲ growing
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+25.3%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+28.2%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+8.4%
▲ growing
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+16.7%
▲ growing
EPS — last 12 months
+5.0%
▲ growing
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+7.8%
▲ growing
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+15.6%
▲ growing
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+30.8%
▲ growing (off the scale)

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.02×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
4.05×
✓ Comfortable
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
21.90×
✓ Strong
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
0.00%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹9.42
Book value
₹84.83
Cash flow
₹11.63
Dividend
₹0.00
Revenue
₹53.58

The share price is 2.85× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 103 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year25.49
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.00
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year2.87
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM28.64
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM25.87
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months26.29
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year3.57
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year4.76
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month20.93
Peg Ratio3.30
Price to Free Cash Flow per Share - most recent fiscal year35.54
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year25.49
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months66.25
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter25.87
Price to sales - trailing 12 month4.54
Net Debt, LFY−6,885.17

Per share

Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month11.63
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year11.73
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month9.42
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year9.56
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month11.69
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month53.58
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month9.42
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year9.59
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month9.46
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year84.82
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year51.18
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year9.56
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year68.38
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month0.00
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year9.56
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year34.88

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month18.00
Gross Margin - 5 year average99.15
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year18.42
Operating Margin - 5 year average21.76
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year19.06
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year98.66
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month17.88
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average23.44
Pretax Margin - 5 year average29.48
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year24.63
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month23.81
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average16.08

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM5.04
Revenue growth rate, 5 year28.22
EPS growth rate, 5 year15.64
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago21.55
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year7.83
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)27.04
Free Operating Cash Flow, 5 Year CAGR10.04
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR26.45
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR17.02
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year64.96
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM22.77
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year25.31
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year30.83
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago−5.31
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year−8.61
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR17.59
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR−8.51

Financial strength

Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year1,420.45
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.01
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month0.00
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year4.05
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY19.89
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.02
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month21.90
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year0.00

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average13.15
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month17,11,154.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year92,43,173.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year11.75
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year10.41
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year4.69
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month95,69,724.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average11.85
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year17,62,197.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.55
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year12.17
Return on investment - 5 year average12.69

Price & volume

Market Cap5,005.21
52 week Low Date25 Sep 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change−0.67
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week−14.63
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.57
Price - 13 week price percent change−18.18
Price - 52 week price percent change−40.26
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months19.57
Price - 5 Day % Change−4.54
Price % Change Month To Date−9.66
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week−8.85
52 week High Date8 Dec 2025
Price - 26 week price percent change−6.39
PDATE25 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change−46.86
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week−34.38
NPRICE243.75
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week−6.79
52 week Low240.50
52 week High517.50
Beta1.35
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date−38.72

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

  • Dividend yield0.00%
  • Payout ratio0.00%

No dividends on record.

Corporate calendar

  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardAudited Results
  • BoardAudited Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results
Show 4 older events
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting

About Latent View Analytics

Computer Services

Latent View Analytics Limited is an India-based data analytics company. The Company provides a 360-degree view of the digital consumer, enabling companies to predict new revenue streams, anticipate product trends and popularity, improve customer retention rates, and optimize investment decisions. It provides business analytics, consulting services, data engineering, and digital solutions. It partners with companies in the Technology, Financial services, consumer packaged goods (CPG), Retail, and Healthcare sectors. It provides technical services in data engineering, data science and data visualization. Its domain services include customer analytics, human resource analytics, marketing analytics, financial analytics, supply chain analytics, risk & fraud analytics. It provides advisory services that include consulting services, analytics roadmap, among others. Its solutions include AccuPromo, Artificial intelligence (AI) Penpal, ConnectedView, InsightLens, LASER, MatchView, among others.

Key people

  • Adugudi Viswanathan VenkatramanExecutive Chairperson of the Board
  • Sonal RamrakhianiChief Executive Officer
  • Rajan Bala VenkatesanChief Financial Officer
  • Remadevi ThottathilChief Human Resources Officer
  • Parthasarathy SrinivasanCompliance Officer, Company Secretary
  • Pramadwathi JandhyalaExecutive Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolLATENTVIEW
  • BSE code543398
  • ISININE0I7C01011
  • IndustryComputer Services
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹5,003 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹1,060 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹198 Cr

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Latent View Analytics (NSE: LATENTVIEW) last traded at ₹241.60 on the NSE, down 0.88% (₹2.14) on the day, as of 28 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹240.80 – ₹244.75.

Latent View Analytics's 52-week high is ₹517.00 (8 Dec 2025) and its 52-week low is ₹240.80 (25 Sep 2026). At ₹241.60 the share is 53.3% below its high and 0.3% above its low.

Latent View Analytics's market capitalisation is ₹5,003 Cr (₹5,003 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Latent View Analytics's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 25.60. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹9.42.

Latent View Analytics shares are down 40.47% over the last year, down 47.33% so far this year, down 7.22% over 6 months, down 18.90% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 34.38% worse than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Latent View Analytics reported revenue of ₹1,060 Cr (up 25.05% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹198 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹9.56.

There is no dividend on record for Latent View Analytics in the data shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 65.10%, FII 2.12%, MF 2.86%, Other 29.92%.

Latent View Analytics's listed peers in Computer Services include Eternal, Wipro, Info Edge (India), Tata Technologies, Netweb Technologies India. By market capitalisation it ranks #6 of 6 in this group.

Latent View Analytics is almost debt-free — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02 and total debt was ₹33 Cr in FY26.