NSE ENDURANCE · BSE 540153 · Auto & Truck Parts · NIFTY 500

Endurance Technologies Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Mon 28 Sep
₹2,700.40 ▲ +₹54.51 · 2.06%
Day range · 28 Sep
₹2,607.40Low₹2,711.00High
52-week range
₹2,144.10Low · 2 Apr 2026₹3,074.85High · 21 Aug 2026

Endurance Technologies Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Endurance Technologies shares last traded at ₹2,700.40 on the NSE, up 2.06% on the day. That is 12.2% below the 52-week high of ₹3,074.85 and 25.9% above the 52-week low of ₹2,144.10. The stock trades at 39.18× earnings, above the sector average of 31.95. Its market value is ₹37,997 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Mon 28 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▲ +2.06%
1 Week▼ −2.03%
This month▼ −5.95%
3 Months▲ +0.04%
6 Months▲ +19.49%
This year▲ +4.27%
1 Year▼ −1.10%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +19.0% · 5 years ▲ +11.6%

Against the market: 1 Month ▼ −5.55% · 3 Months ▲ +2.28% · 6 Months ▲ +16.58% · This year ▲ +17.82% · 1 Year ▲ +7.03%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Mon 26 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 3 of 6

  1. 50-day average₹2,817.46 ▼ price 4.2% below
  2. 20-day average₹2,734.64 ▼ price 1.3% below
  3. 100-day average₹2,722.14 ▼ price 0.8% below
  4. Today's price₹2,700.40
  5. 5-day average₹2,685.76 ▲ price 0.5% above
  6. 10-day average₹2,678.72 ▲ price 0.8% above
  7. 300-day average₹2,596.79 ▲ price 4.0% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Endurance Technologies Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
14,596
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
952

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹14,596 Cr ▲ +26.3% ₹952 Cr 6.5% ₹67.66 ₹11.50
FY 2025 ₹11,561 Cr ▲ +12.9% ₹836 Cr 7.2% ₹59.46 ₹10.00
FY 2024 ₹10,241 Cr ▲ +16.3% ₹680 Cr 6.6% ₹48.38 ₹8.50
FY 2023 ₹8,804 Cr ▲ +16.6% ₹480 Cr 5.4% ₹34.09 ₹7.00
FY 2022 ₹7,549 Cr ▲ +15.3% ₹461 Cr 6.1% ₹32.75 ₹6.25
FY 2021 ₹6,547 Cr ▼ −5.4% ₹520 Cr 7.9% ₹36.95 ₹6.00
FY 2020 ₹6,918 Cr — ₹566 Cr 8.2% ₹38.61 ₹5.50

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
41%
59%
  • Total assets₹11,627 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹4,787 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹6,841 Cr
  • Total debt₹1,327 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹1,902 Cr
  • Current ratio1.55×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr17.39% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr12.86% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)7.98%
  • Net margin (TTM)6.22%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹1,886 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹1,816 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹214 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹590 Cr
Net change in cash
▼ −₹144 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue6,917.716,547.027,549.148,804.0510,240.8711,560.8114,595.88
Cost of revenue4,237.444,053.565,004.045,996.936,790.877,483.409,437.06
Gross profit2,680.272,493.462,545.102,807.113,450.004,077.415,158.82
Operating expenses6,199.545,916.166,995.518,198.389,381.2110,526.2413,384.43
Operating income718.17630.86553.63605.66859.661,034.571,211.45
Depreciation414.28399.14381.73421.58473.99538.71736.54
Profit before tax746.55646.80586.15629.25896.951,094.711,277.08
Tax203.48127.23125.44149.68216.46258.36325.37
Net profit565.53519.71460.71479.58680.49836.35951.71
EPS (₹)38.6136.9532.7534.0948.3859.4667.66
Dividend per share (₹)5.506.006.257.008.5010.0011.50

Endurance Technologies vs Peers

Side by side with other auto & truck parts companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Endurance Technologies This stock ₹2,700.40 ▲ +2.06% ₹37,997 Cr 39.18 5.55 14.07% 6.22% 0.43%
Samvardhana Motherson International ₹163.00 ▼ −1.57% ₹1,72,031 Cr 35.11 3.70 9.46% 3.24% 0.42%
Cummins India ₹4,840.00 ▼ −2.34% ₹1,34,165 Cr 62.29 17.82 26.06% 19.45% 1.21%
Bosch ₹47,199.95 ▼ −1.87% ₹1,39,221 Cr 51.27 8.12 16.57% 13.83% 0.66%
UNO Minda ₹1,177.00 ▼ −3.37% ₹67,968 Cr 54.82 9.76 17.67% 6.53% 0.23%
Sona Blw Precision Forgings ₹806.25 ▼ −2.27% ₹50,320 Cr 64.60 7.33 15.61% 14.14% 0.51%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Endurance Technologies shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
75.0%
12.7%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00% 0.00 pts
FII13.84%13.72%13.14%12.69% ▼ −0.45 pts
MF5.35%5.74%6.08%6.15% ▲ +0.07 pts
Other5.81%5.54%5.78%6.16% ▲ +0.38 pts

Endurance Technologies Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Endurance TechnologiesBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
39.18
▲ 23% above the sector average of 31.95
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 32.72 · high 52.26
33%
Today's P/E sits 33% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
5.55
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
2.44
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
21.10
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
1.50

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
41.43%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 34.20%
Operating marginKept after running costs
7.98%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 8.09%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
8.37%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 8.50%
Net marginKept as profit
6.22%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 6.46%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
15.16%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 14.07%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
9.17%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 8.88%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
13.01%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 12.50%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
17.22%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+29.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+18.4%
▲ growing
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+17.4%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+25.7%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+12.9%
▲ growing
EPS — last 12 months
+12.9%
▲ growing
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+25.7%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+12.9%
▲ growing
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
+18.0%
▲ growing
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+13.9%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.19×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
1.55×
✓ Comfortable
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
1.19×
✓ Comfortable
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
20.73×
✓ Strong
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
17.00%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹68.95
Book value
₹486.20
Cash flow
₹125.40
Dividend
₹11.50
Revenue
₹1,108.43

The share price is 5.55× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 111 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year39.11
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.43
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year5.44
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM38.78
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM38.38
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months32.72
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year6.49
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average0.52
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year2.55
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.43
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month21.10
Peg Ratio1.50
Price to Free Cash Flow per Share - most recent fiscal year82.80
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year38.64
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months52.26
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter38.38
Price to sales - trailing 12 month2.39
Net Debt, LFY−5,755.10

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average8.65
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month125.40
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year120.02
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month68.95
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year67.66
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month146.44
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month1,108.43
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month68.95
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year67.66
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month68.95
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year486.33
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year11.50
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year1,037.65
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year68.48
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year407.59
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month11.50
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year67.66
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year135.23

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month7.98
Gross Margin - 5 year average34.20
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year8.30
Operating Margin - 5 year average8.09
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year6.52
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year35.34
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month6.22
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average6.46
Pretax Margin - 5 year average8.50
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year8.75
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month8.37
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average2.34
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month41.43

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM12.92
Revenue growth rate, 5 year17.39
EPS growth rate, 5 year12.86
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago30.01
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year18.00
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year25.67
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)17.39
Free Operating Cash Flow, 5 Year CAGR12.36
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR11.63
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR10.65
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year28.14
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM29.35
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year18.35
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year13.94
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago8.02
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year−3.85
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR13.59
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR15.66

Financial strength

Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year4,495.10
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.13
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year1.19
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month16.68
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year1.55
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY145.53
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.19
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month20.73
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year17.00

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average14.07
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month21,14,871.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year3,28,44,010.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year13.01
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year9.17
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year8.94
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year8.46
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month3,39,98,870.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average8.88
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year21,41,562.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year1.41
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year15.16
Return on investment - 5 year average12.50

Price & volume

Market Cap37,991.37
52 week Low Date2 Apr 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change−0.65
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week2.28
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.09
Price - 13 week price percent change−1.97
Price - 52 week price percent change−2.55
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months2.72
Price - 5 Day % Change−3.15
Price % Change Month To Date−7.85
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week−5.55
52 week High Date21 Aug 2026
Price - 26 week price percent change17.08
PDATE25 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change2.16
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week7.03
NPRICE2,645.90
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week16.58
52 week Low2,142.80
52 week High3,072.00
Beta0.96
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date17.82

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹11.50
  • Dividend yield0.43%
  • Payout ratio17.00%
  • 5-year average dividend₹8.65 a share
  • Latest dividend₹11.50 per share · 31 Jul 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹11.50 per share · 115% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
Show 11 older events
  • Dividend₹10.00 per share · 100% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹8.50 per share · 85% · Final dividend
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹7.00 per share · 70% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹6.25 per share · 63% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹6.00 per share · 60% · Final dividend

About Endurance Technologies

Auto & Truck Parts

Endurance Technologies Limited is an India-based global automotive components manufacturer. The Company is in the business of manufacturing and selling aluminum die casting (including alloy wheel), suspension, transmission and braking products with operations spread across India. It has operations in India and Europe (Italy and Germany). In India, the Company predominantly caters to two-wheeler and three-wheeler original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and its products include aluminum castings, suspensions, transmission, braking and battery management systems. In Europe, it supplies aluminum castings to four-wheeler OEMs and caters to the aftermarket for two-wheeler components. It provides end-to-end services by engaging its customers from conception to end user delivery and catering to the replacement market. Its aluminum die casting includes high pressure, low pressure, and gravity die-casting products. It has approximately 32 manufacturing plants globally.

Key people

  • R. S. Raja Gopal SastryGroup Chief Financial Officer
  • Rajendra AbhangeChief Operating Officer, Executive Director
  • Sunil Naresh LalaiCompany Secretary, Executive Vice President - Legal, Compliance Officer, Head - Legal
  • Anurang Nareshchandra JainManaging Director, Executive Director
  • Varsha Anurang JainExecutive Director, Head - CSR and Facility Management

Company facts

  • NSE symbolENDURANCE
  • BSE code540153
  • ISININE913H01037
  • IndustryAuto & Truck Parts
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹37,997 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹14,596 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹952 Cr

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Endurance Technologies (NSE: ENDURANCE) last traded at ₹2,700.40 on the NSE, up 2.06% (₹54.51) on the day, as of 28 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹2,607.40 – ₹2,711.00.

Endurance Technologies's 52-week high is ₹3,074.85 (21 Aug 2026) and its 52-week low is ₹2,144.10 (2 Apr 2026). At ₹2,700.40 the share is 12.2% below its high and 25.9% above its low.

Endurance Technologies's market capitalisation is ₹37,997 Cr (₹37,997 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Endurance Technologies's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 39.18. The sector average is 31.95, so investors pay 23% more for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹68.95.

Endurance Technologies shares are down 1.10% over the last year, up 4.27% so far this year, up 19.49% over 6 months, up 0.04% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 7.03% better than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Endurance Technologies reported revenue of ₹14,596 Cr (up 26.25% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹952 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹67.66.

Yes. Endurance Technologies's latest dividend is ₹11.50 per share (115%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 31 Jul 2026. The dividend yield is 0.43%. It has paid 6 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 75.00%, FII 12.69%, MF 6.15%, Other 6.16%.

Endurance Technologies's listed peers in Auto & Truck Parts include Samvardhana Motherson International, Cummins India, Bosch, UNO Minda, Sona Blw Precision Forgings. By market capitalisation it ranks #6 of 6 in this group.

No. Endurance Technologies has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.19 and total debt was ₹1,327 Cr in FY26.