NSE ECLERX · BSE 532927 · Computer Services · NIFTY 500

eClerx Services Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Thu 24 Sep, 9:54 AM IST
₹1,886.40 ▼ −₹33.21 · 1.73%
Day range · 24 Sep
₹1,881.00Low₹1,920.00High
52-week range
₹1,319.05Low₹2,492.98High

eClerx Services Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

eClerx Services shares last traded at ₹1,886.40 on the NSE, down 1.73% on the day. That is 24.3% below the 52-week high of ₹2,492.98 and 43.0% above the 52-week low of ₹1,319.05. The stock trades at 24.21× earnings. Its market value is ₹17,645 Cr.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −1.73%
1 Week0.00%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Fri 16 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 3 of 6

  1. 5-day average₹1,935.02 ▼ price 2.5% below
  2. 20-day average₹1,933.92 ▼ price 2.5% below
  3. 10-day average₹1,923.70 ▼ price 1.9% below
  4. Today's price₹1,886.40
  5. 50-day average₹1,884.66 ▲ price 0.1% above
  6. 300-day average₹1,810.38 ▲ price 4.2% above
  7. 100-day average₹1,682.09 ▲ price 12.1% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

eClerx Services Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
4,117
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
706

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹4,117 Cr ▲ +22.3% ₹706 Cr 17.2% ₹74.42 ₹1.00
FY 2025 ₹3,366 Cr ▲ +15.1% ₹541 Cr 16.1% ₹56.04 ₹0.50
FY 2024 ₹2,926 Cr ▲ +10.5% ₹511 Cr 17.5% ₹52.19 ₹0.50
FY 2023 ₹2,648 Cr ▲ +22.6% ₹489 Cr 18.5% ₹48.58 ₹0.50
FY 2022 ₹2,160 Cr ▲ +38.1% ₹417 Cr 19.3% ₹40.52 ₹0.33
FY 2021 ₹1,564 Cr ▲ +8.8% ₹283 Cr 18.1% ₹27.10 ₹0.33
FY 2020 ₹1,438 Cr — ₹209 Cr 14.5% ₹19.08 ₹0.33

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
31%
69%
  • Total assets₹3,697 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹1,136 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹2,561 Cr
  • Total debt₹385 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹1,238 Cr

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹873 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹141 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹622 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹754 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹155 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue1,437.571,564.492,160.352,647.902,925.543,365.874,117.03
Cost of revenue79.8177.65108.72139.15101.81136.63164.16
Gross profit1,357.761,486.852,051.632,508.742,823.743,229.243,952.86
Operating expenses1,183.651,181.801,602.442,039.652,278.242,685.823,239.33
Operating income253.92382.69557.90608.25647.30680.05877.70
Depreciation70.9081.59103.19114.01125.77141.19175.37
Profit before tax280.52380.62560.49652.99689.34718.53935.12
Tax71.5597.80142.73163.81177.61177.27228.66
Net profit208.98282.56417.40488.82511.46541.09706.21
EPS (₹)19.0827.1040.5248.5852.1956.0474.42
Dividend per share (₹)0.330.330.330.500.500.501.00

eClerx Services vs Peers

Side by side with other computer services companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
eClerx Services This stock ₹1,886.40 ▼ −1.73% ₹17,645 Cr 24.21 6.63 — — 0.05%
Eternal ₹336.00 ▼ −1.75% ₹3,24,252 Cr 734.87 8.51 −0.88% 0.67% —
Wipro ₹163.60 ▼ −0.73% ₹1,62,045 Cr 13.59 2.08 16.31% 13.99% 4.55%
Info Edge (India) ₹1,216.00 ▼ −6.01% ₹78,848 Cr 43.95 2.03 13.59% 53.67% 0.71%
Tata Technologies ₹717.95 ▲ +0.29% ₹29,152 Cr 49.34 7.84 19.63% 9.40% 1.10%
Netweb Technologies India ₹4,654.30 ▼ −1.73% ₹27,669 Cr 116.92 33.41 32.06% 9.43% 0.06%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns eClerx Services shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
54.5%
11.0%
22.9%
11.6%
Mar '26
HolderMar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter54.52%54.52% 0.00 pts
FII11.82%11.01% ▼ −0.81 pts
MF22.89%22.92% ▲ +0.03 pts
Other10.77%11.55% ▲ +0.78 pts

eClerx Services Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

eClerx ServicesBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
24.21
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
6.63
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
4.07

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
33.34%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+13.0%
▲ growing
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+20.1%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
1.34%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

Book value
₹284.60

The share price is 6.63× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹1.00
  • Dividend yield0.05%
  • Payout ratio1.34%
  • Latest dividend₹1.00 per share · 21 Aug 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹1.00 per share · 10% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BonusBonus issue of equity shares in the ratio of 1:1 of Rs.10/-.
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Bonus issue
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
Show 13 older events
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Buy Back
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹1.00 per share · 10% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹1.00 per share · 10% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • Dividend₹1.00 per share · 10% · Final dividend
  • BonusBonus issue in the ratio of 1:2 of Rs.10/-.
  • Dividend₹1.00 per share · 10% · Final dividend

About eClerx Services

Computer Services

eClerx Services Limited is an India-based industry-focused specialist services firm managing and improving complex data-driven processes. The Company provides business process management, automation and analytics services to various sectors, including financial services, communications, retail, fashion, media & entertainment, manufacturing, travel & leisure and technology companies. The Company's divisions include eClerx Customer Operations, eClerx Digital and eClerx Markets. eClerx Customer Operations include operations support, technology solutions, data analytics & reporting, customer experience and consulting services. eClerx Digital includes data management, analytics & insights, digital marketing operations, and creative services. eClerx Markets derivative trade support, cash securities operations, regulatory compliance & data, document management, analytics, and technology products. Its products include Compliance Manager, Market360, Fluiid4, DocIntel and Merchandiser+.

Key people

  • Kapil JainGroup Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Executive Director
  • Srinivasan NadadhurChief Financial Officer
  • Pratik Rameshbhai BhanushaliCompliance Officer, Vice President - Legal, Company Secretary
  • Priya Darshan MundhraExecutive Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolECLERX
  • BSE code532927
  • ISININE738I01010
  • IndustryComputer Services
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹17,645 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹4,117 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹706 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about eClerx Services — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

eClerx Services (NSE: ECLERX) last traded at ₹1,886.40 on the NSE, down 1.73% (₹33.21) on the day, as of 24 Sep 2026, 9:54 AM IST. On the BSE it was ₹1,888.05. The day's range was ₹1,881.00 – ₹1,920.00.

eClerx Services's 52-week high is ₹2,492.98 and its 52-week low is ₹1,319.05. At ₹1,886.40 the share is 24.3% below its high and 43.0% above its low.

eClerx Services's market capitalisation is ₹17,645 Cr (₹17,645 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

eClerx Services's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 24.21.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), eClerx Services reported revenue of ₹4,117 Cr (up 22.32% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹706 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹74.42.

Yes. eClerx Services's latest dividend is ₹1.00 per share (10%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 21 Aug 2026. The dividend yield is 0.05%. It has paid 5 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 54.52%, FII 11.01%, MF 22.92%, Other 11.55%.

eClerx Services's listed peers in Computer Services include Eternal, Wipro, Info Edge (India), Tata Technologies, Netweb Technologies India. By market capitalisation it ranks #6 of 6 in this group.

In Q1 FY27 (quarter to Jun 2026), revenue was ₹1,152 Cr and net profit ₹164 Cr. Revenue was up 4.07% on the previous quarter.

eClerx Services trades on the NSE as ECLERX and on the BSE with code 532927. Its ISIN is INE738I01010.