NSE BELRISE · BSE 544405 · Auto & Truck Parts · NIFTY 500

Belrise Industries Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Tue 29 Sep
₹240.52 ▼ −₹8.11 · 3.26%
Day range · 29 Sep
₹239.50Low₹248.10High
52-week range
₹142.80Low · 4 Nov 2025₹268.00High · 12 Aug 2026

Belrise Industries Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Belrise Industries shares last traded at ₹240.52 on the NSE, down 3.26% on the day. That is 10.3% below the 52-week high of ₹268.00 and 68.4% above the 52-week low of ₹142.80. The stock trades at 46.06× earnings, above the sector average of 31.95. Its market value is ₹23,344 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Tue 29 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −3.26%
1 Week▼ −1.72%
This month▲ +3.52%
3 Months▲ +0.02%
6 Months▲ +26.69%
This year▲ +29.77%
1 Year▲ +52.73%

Against the market: 1 Month ▲ +13.16% · 3 Months ▲ +9.02% · 6 Months ▲ +32.16% · This year ▲ +57.09% · 1 Year ▲ +74.48%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Fri 16 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 5 of 6

  1. 5-day average₹245.59 ▼ price 2.1% below
  2. Today's price₹240.52
  3. 10-day average₹238.15 ▲ price 1.0% above
  4. 50-day average₹236.59 ▲ price 1.7% above
  5. 20-day average₹234.91 ▲ price 2.4% above
  6. 100-day average₹231.16 ▲ price 4.0% above
  7. 300-day average₹206.96 ▲ price 16.2% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Belrise Industries Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
9,509
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
497

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹9,509 Cr ▲ +14.7% ₹497 Cr 5.2% ₹5.82 ₹0.55
FY 2025 ₹8,291 Cr ▲ +10.8% ₹355 Cr 4.3% ₹5.46 ₹0.55
FY 2024 ₹7,484 Cr ▲ +13.7% ₹311 Cr 4.2% ₹3.49 —
FY 2023 ₹6,583 Cr ▲ +22.0% ₹314 Cr 4.8% ₹3.52 —
FY 2022 ₹5,397 Cr — ₹262 Cr 4.9% ₹2.94 —

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
39%
61%
  • Total assets₹8,550 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹3,324 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹5,226 Cr
  • Total debt₹1,521 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹806 Cr
  • Current ratio1.97×
  • Operating margin (TTM)8.08%
  • Net margin (TTM)5.18%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹876 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹475 Cr
Financing activities
▲ ₹328 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹258 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹729 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY22–FY26
₹ croreFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue5,396.856,582.507,484.248,290.829,509.10
Cost of revenue4,219.605,253.076,028.046,779.217,782.80
Gross profit1,177.251,329.431,456.201,511.611,726.30
Operating expenses4,887.796,013.746,892.957,598.478,720.81
Operating income509.07568.76591.29692.35788.29
Depreciation245.68306.74321.35329.76360.95
Profit before tax307.24356.70372.04445.58665.77
Tax45.4043.0461.1690.13168.91
Net profit261.85313.66310.88355.44496.86
EPS (₹)2.943.523.495.465.82
Dividend per share (₹)———0.550.55

Belrise Industries vs Peers

Side by side with other auto & truck parts companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Belrise Industries This stock ₹240.52 ▼ −3.26% ₹23,344 Cr 46.06 4.10 — 5.18% 0.23%
Samvardhana Motherson International ₹159.50 ▼ −2.15% ₹1,68,338 Cr 35.11 3.70 9.46% 3.24% 0.42%
Cummins India ₹4,819.20 ▼ −0.43% ₹1,33,588 Cr 62.29 17.82 26.06% 19.45% 1.21%
Bosch ₹45,564.80 ▼ −3.46% ₹1,34,398 Cr 51.27 8.12 16.57% 13.83% 0.66%
UNO Minda ₹1,161.40 ▼ −1.33% ₹67,067 Cr 54.82 9.76 17.67% 6.53% 0.23%
Sona Blw Precision Forgings ₹815.10 ▲ +1.10% ₹50,873 Cr 64.60 7.33 15.61% 14.14% 0.51%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Belrise Industries shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
66.5%
9.4%
15.5%
Mar '26
Dec '25
HolderDec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter66.46%66.46%66.46% 0.00 pts
FII8.90%8.86%9.40% ▲ +0.54 pts
MF8.86%8.86%8.62% ▼ −0.24 pts
Other15.78%15.82%15.52% ▼ −0.30 pts

Belrise Industries Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Belrise IndustriesBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
46.06
▲ 44% above the sector average of 31.95
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
4.10
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
2.38
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
27.43
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
2.31

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
19.41%
Operating marginKept after running costs
8.08%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
7.07%
Net marginKept as profit
5.18%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
12.54%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
6.30%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
9.41%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
13.31%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+11.6%
▲ growing
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+13.0%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+16.6%
▲ growing
EPS — last 12 months
+15.1%
▲ growing
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+18.2%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.29×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
1.97×
✓ Comfortable
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
1.43×
✓ Comfortable
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
4.97×
• Adequate
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
9.45%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹5.92
Book value
₹58.73
Cash flow
₹10.22
Dividend
₹0.55
Revenue
₹114.14

The share price is 4.10× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 87 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year42.73
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.22
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year4.23
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM40.31
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM42.01
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year4.60
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year2.53
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.22
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month27.43
Peg Ratio2.31
Price to Free Cash Flow per Share - most recent fiscal year115.13
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year42.42
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter42.01
Price to sales - trailing 12 month2.46
Net Debt, LFY7,148.35

Per share

Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month10.22
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year10.05
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month5.92
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year5.82
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month13.60
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month114.14
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month5.92
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year5.82
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month5.92
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year58.73
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year0.55
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year111.36
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year5.86
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year58.70
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month0.55
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year5.82
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year9.06

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month8.08
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year8.29
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year5.23
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year18.15
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month5.18
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year7.00
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month7.07
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month19.41

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM15.06
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago12.57
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year18.19
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM11.64
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year13.04
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago−8.67

Financial strength

Net Interest coverage - most recent fiscal year4.97
Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year2,088.61
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.15
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year1.43
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month9.66
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year1.97
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY129.59
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.29
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month4.02
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year9.85

Returns & efficiency

Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month23,23,930.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year4,37,30,060.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year9.41
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year6.30
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year5.68
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year6.63
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month4,49,03,080.00
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year22,84,944.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year1.21
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year12.54

Price & volume

Market Cap23,347.03
52 week Low Date4 Nov 2025
Price - 1 Day % Change0.28
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week9.02
Avg trading volume last 10 days3.88
Price - 13 week price percent change3.39
Price - 52 week price percent change57.87
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months94.88
Price - 5 Day % Change2.78
Price % Change Month To Date7.01
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week13.16
52 week High Date12 Aug 2026
Price - 26 week price percent change33.67
PDATE28 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change34.14
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week74.48
NPRICE248.62
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week32.16
52 week Low142.59
52 week High268.20
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date57.09

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹0.55
₹0.55
  • Dividend yield0.23%
  • Payout ratio9.45%
  • Latest dividend₹0.55 per share · 15 Sep 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹0.55 per share · 11% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Final Dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardAudited Results, Dividend & Rights issue
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
Show 4 older events
  • Dividend₹0.55 per share · 11% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardFinal Dividend
  • BoardAudited Results

About Belrise Industries

Auto & Truck Parts

Belrise Industries Limited is an automotive component company providing technology-led solutions. It offers a diverse range of safety critical systems and other engineering solutions for two wheelers, three-wheelers, four-wheelers, commercial vehicles and agri-vehicles. Its product portfolio includes metal chassis systems, polymer components, suspension systems, body-in-white components and exhaust systems, among others. The products are agnostic to vehicle powertrain types, reflecting their ability in catering to both electric vehicles and internal combustion engine vehicles. It specializes in precision sheet metal pressing and fabrication. Its product portfolio specializes in metal processing, polymer processing, surface treatment, mirror systems, suspension systems, foundry, home appliances, security hardware, e-mobility and floriculture. It leverages its expertise in precision engineering by diversifying into non-automotive segments like aerospace and defense and renewable energy.

Key people

  • Rahul Shashikant GanuChief Financial Officer
  • Siddhesh MandkeHead of Legal, Compliance Officer, Company Secretary
  • Shrikant Shankar BadveManaging Director, Executive Director
  • Supriya Shrikant BadveExecutive Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolBELRISE
  • BSE code544405
  • ISININE894V01022
  • IndustryAuto & Truck Parts
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹23,344 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹9,509 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹497 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about Belrise Industries — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Belrise Industries (NSE: BELRISE) last traded at ₹240.52 on the NSE, down 3.26% (₹8.11) on the day, as of 29 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹239.50 – ₹248.10.

Belrise Industries's 52-week high is ₹268.00 (12 Aug 2026) and its 52-week low is ₹142.80 (4 Nov 2025). At ₹240.52 the share is 10.3% below its high and 68.4% above its low.

Belrise Industries's market capitalisation is ₹23,344 Cr (₹23,344 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Belrise Industries's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 46.06. The sector average is 31.95, so investors pay 44% more for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹5.92.

Belrise Industries shares are up 52.73% over the last year, up 29.77% so far this year, up 26.69% over 6 months, up 0.02% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 74.48% better than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Belrise Industries reported revenue of ₹9,509 Cr (up 14.69% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹497 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹5.82.

Yes. Belrise Industries's latest dividend is ₹0.55 per share (11%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 15 Sep 2026. The dividend yield is 0.23%. It has paid 3 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 66.46%, FII 9.40%, MF 8.62%, Other 15.52%.

Belrise Industries's listed peers in Auto & Truck Parts include Samvardhana Motherson International, Cummins India, Bosch, UNO Minda, Sona Blw Precision Forgings. By market capitalisation it ranks #6 of 6 in this group.

No. Belrise Industries has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.29 and total debt was ₹1,521 Cr in FY26. Its operating profit covers interest 4.97 times.