NSE PRESTIGE · BSE 533274 · Real Estate Operations · NIFTY 500

Prestige Estates Projects Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Tue 29 Sep
₹1,417.50 ▼ −₹53.24 · 3.62%
Day range · 29 Sep
₹1,420.25Low₹1,462.55High
52-week range
₹1,090.45Low · 2 Apr 2026₹1,804.65High · 3 Nov 2025

Prestige Estates Projects Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Prestige Estates Projects shares last traded at ₹1,417.50 on the NSE, down 3.62% on the day. That is 21.5% below the 52-week high of ₹1,804.65 and 30.0% above the 52-week low of ₹1,090.45. The stock trades at 53.46× earnings, above the sector average of 25.01. Its market value is ₹60,882 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Tue 29 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −3.62%
1 Week▼ −4.20%
This month▼ −13.20%
3 Months▼ −7.92%
6 Months▲ +20.86%
This year▼ −11.12%
1 Year▼ −6.79%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +33.0% · 5 years ▲ +25.3% · 10 years ▲ +20.6%

Against the market: 1 Month ▼ −4.75% · 3 Months ▲ +0.74% · 6 Months ▲ +29.09% · This year ▲ +8.00% · 1 Year ▲ +7.84%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Mon 26 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 0 of 6

  1. 50-day average₹1,580.32 ▼ price 10.3% below
  2. 100-day average₹1,532.85 ▼ price 7.5% below
  3. 20-day average₹1,519.07 ▼ price 6.7% below
  4. 300-day average₹1,492.45 ▼ price 5.0% below
  5. 5-day average₹1,479.28 ▼ price 4.2% below
  6. 10-day average₹1,461.06 ▼ price 3.0% below
  7. Today's price₹1,417.50

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Prestige Estates Projects Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
12,685
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
2,782
1,196

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹12,685 Cr ▲ +72.6% ₹1,196 Cr 9.4% ₹27.76 ₹2.00
FY 2025 ₹7,349 Cr ▼ −6.7% ₹468 Cr 6.4% ₹11.19 ₹1.80
FY 2024 ₹7,877 Cr ▼ −5.3% ₹1,374 Cr 17.4% ₹34.28 ₹1.80
FY 2023 ₹8,315 Cr ▲ +30.1% ₹942 Cr 11.3% ₹23.49 ₹1.50
FY 2022 ₹6,390 Cr ▼ −11.8% ₹1,150 Cr 18.0% ₹28.69 ₹1.50
FY 2021 ₹7,242 Cr ▼ −10.9% ₹2,782 Cr 38.4% ₹69.41 ₹1.50
FY 2020 ₹8,125 Cr — ₹403 Cr 5.0% ₹10.63 ₹1.50

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
78%
22%
  • Total assets₹73,368 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹57,095 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹16,273 Cr
  • Total debt₹17,659 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹3,280 Cr
  • Current ratio1.15×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr11.86% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr−16.75% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)21.14%
  • Net margin (TTM)9.69%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹3,223 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹5,636 Cr
Financing activities
▲ ₹1,959 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹340 Cr
Net change in cash
▼ −₹453 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue8,124.807,241.906,389.508,315.007,877.107,349.4012,685.40
Cost of revenue4,572.204,403.503,417.204,421.603,123.301,782.905,566.00
Gross profit3,552.602,838.402,972.303,893.404,753.805,566.507,119.40
Operating expenses6,397.303,083.004,518.906,565.006,094.605,602.609,881.20
Operating income1,727.504,158.901,870.601,750.001,782.501,746.802,804.20
Depreciation220.30210.10168.30233.20226.60234.40242.70
Profit before tax826.903,397.501,509.301,414.302,122.30755.801,713.60
Tax278.30519.30294.50347.50493.60138.90408.20
Net profit403.102,782.301,150.00941.801,374.10467.501,195.50
EPS (₹)10.6369.4128.6923.4934.2811.1927.76
Dividend per share (₹)1.501.501.501.501.801.802.00

Prestige Estates Projects vs Peers

Side by side with other real estate operations companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Prestige Estates Projects This stock ₹1,417.50 ▼ −3.62% ₹60,882 Cr 53.46 3.75 8.86% 9.69% 0.14%
Embassy Office Parks REIT ₹436.53 ▼ −0.15% ₹41,379 Cr 54.64 2.06 4.09% 20.31% 5.59%
Nexus Select Trust ₹165.38 ▼ −0.21% ₹25,055 Cr 62.24 1.91 3.85% 15.71% 5.45%
WeWork India Management ₹664.80 ▲ +1.85% ₹9,254 Cr 62.77 30.80 — 3.24% —
NESCO ₹1,036.25 ▼ −4.82% ₹7,301 Cr 18.36 2.57 15.03% 44.28% 0.64%
Max Estates ₹572.60 ▲ +0.28% ₹9,409 Cr 422.37 2.77 0.57% 7.87% —

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Prestige Estates Projects shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
60.9%
13.3%
18.8%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94% 0.00 pts
FII15.74%15.72%14.20%13.27% ▼ −0.93 pts
MF15.52%15.88%18.19%18.78% ▲ +0.59 pts
Other7.80%7.46%6.67%7.01% ▲ +0.34 pts

Prestige Estates Projects Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Prestige Estates ProjectsBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
53.46
▲ 114% above the sector average of 25.01
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 6.60 · high 132.80
37%
Today's P/E sits 37% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
3.75
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
4.66
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
29.05
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
9.74

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
59.29%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 57.03%
Operating marginKept after running costs
21.14%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 23.36%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
12.57%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 17.63%
Net marginKept as profit
9.69%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 13.69%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
7.54%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 8.86%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
1.98%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 2.61%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
5.45%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 6.60%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
8.63%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+67.5%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+15.1%
▲ growing
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+11.9%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+8.3%
▲ growing
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
−15.5%
▼ shrinking
EPS — last 12 months
+111.9%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+5.7%
▲ growing
EPS — 5 yr, a year
−16.8%
▼ shrinking
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
+10.1%
▲ growing
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+13.6%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
1.09×
! High debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
1.15×
• Adequate
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
0.27×
! Tight
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
2.10×
• Adequate
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
7.20%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹26.45
Book value
₹377.82
Cash flow
₹50.64
Dividend
₹2.00
Revenue
₹303.11

The share price is 3.75× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 111 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year52.99
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.14
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year3.89
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM59.16
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM55.62
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months6.60
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year3.91
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average0.20
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year4.99
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.14
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month29.05
Peg Ratio9.74
Price to Free Cash Flow per Share - most recent fiscal year241.52
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year53.02
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months132.80
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter55.62
Price to sales - trailing 12 month4.85
Net Debt, LFY1,43,798.00

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average1.72
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month50.64
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year35.94
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month26.45
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year27.76
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month85.34
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month303.11
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month26.45
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year27.76
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month26.45
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year377.80
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year2.00
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year294.51
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year27.74
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year376.26
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month2.00
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year27.76
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year76.14

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month21.14
Gross Margin - 5 year average57.03
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year22.11
Operating Margin - 5 year average23.36
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year10.29
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year56.12
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month9.69
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average13.69
Pretax Margin - 5 year average17.63
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year13.51
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month12.57
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average−4.97
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month59.29

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM111.89
Revenue growth rate, 5 year11.86
EPS growth rate, 5 year−16.75
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago15.94
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year10.06
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year5.71
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)10.27
Free Operating Cash Flow, 5 Year CAGR−22.72
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR15.33
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR15.07
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year30.93
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM67.46
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year15.12
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year13.61
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago−19.29
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year−23.68
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR13.63
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR29.24

Financial strength

Net Interest coverage - most recent fiscal year2.10
Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year2,623.00
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.49
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year0.27
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month7.56
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year1.15
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year1.09
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month1.70
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year7.20

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average8.86
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month11,40,732.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year1,26,18,520.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year5.45
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year1.98
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year6.81
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year0.15
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month1,17,68,120.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average2.61
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year12,98,518.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.19
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year7.54
Return on investment - 5 year average6.60

Price & volume

Market Cap61,412.47
52 week Low Date2 Apr 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change−0.47
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week0.74
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.42
Price - 13 week price percent change−4.46
Price - 52 week price percent change−2.43
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months13.49
Price - 5 Day % Change−0.22
Price % Change Month To Date−9.93
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week−4.75
52 week High Date3 Nov 2025
Price - 26 week price percent change30.56
PDATE28 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change−7.78
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week7.84
NPRICE1,470.80
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week29.09
52 week Low1,090.00
52 week High1,805.20
Beta1.89
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date8.00

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹2.00
  • Dividend yield0.14%
  • Payout ratio7.20%
  • 5-year average dividend₹1.72 a share
  • Latest dividend₹2.00 per share · 13 Aug 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹2.00 per share · 20% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹1.80 per share · 18% · Final dividend
Show 12 older events
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results, Final Dividend & Others
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹1.80 per share · 18% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹1.50 per share · 15% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹1.50 per share · 15% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹1.50 per share · 15% · Final dividend

About Prestige Estates Projects

Real Estate Operations

Prestige Estates Projects Limited is an India-based real estate developer. The Company is engaged in developing real estate projects across the residential, office, retail, leisure, rental, and hospitality segments. The Company has delivered approximately 300 real estate projects spanning 200 million square feet. Its project type includes Apartment, Plot and Villa. Its segments include Residential, Commercial, Retail, Hospitality, and Property Management. Its residential product line comprises townships, apartments, luxury villas, plotted developments, and golf course-oriented developments. Its Retail segment includes malls hosting international and domestic brands, attracting large crowds with a vibrant shopping experience. It builds and operates hotels by collaborating with various brands, such as JW Marriott, Sheraton Grand and Conrad by Hilton. Its projects include Prestige Kingfisher Towers, Prestige Leela Residences, Prestige Golfshire, Prestige Tech Park, Prestige Shantiniketan.

Key people

  • Irfan RazackExecutive Chairman of the Board, Managing Director
  • Amit MorChief Financial Officer
  • Tariq AhmedExecutive Director & Chief Executive Officer - West India
  • Muhammed AliChief Executive Officer - Retail
  • Swaroop AnishExecutive Director and Chief Executive Officer - Residential Segment and Business Development
  • Jagdeep Singh MarwahaChief Executive Officer - Office Business

Company facts

  • NSE symbolPRESTIGE
  • BSE code533274
  • ISININE811K01011
  • IndustryReal Estate Operations
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹60,882 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹12,685 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹1,196 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about Prestige Estates Projects — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Prestige Estates Projects (NSE: PRESTIGE) last traded at ₹1,417.50 on the NSE, down 3.62% (₹53.24) on the day, as of 29 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹1,420.25 – ₹1,462.55.

Prestige Estates Projects's 52-week high is ₹1,804.65 (3 Nov 2025) and its 52-week low is ₹1,090.45 (2 Apr 2026). At ₹1,417.50 the share is 21.5% below its high and 30.0% above its low.

Prestige Estates Projects's market capitalisation is ₹60,882 Cr (₹60,882 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Prestige Estates Projects's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 53.46. The sector average is 25.01, so investors pay 114% more for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹26.45.

Prestige Estates Projects shares are down 6.79% over the last year, down 11.12% so far this year, up 20.86% over 6 months, down 7.92% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 7.84% better than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Prestige Estates Projects reported revenue of ₹12,685 Cr (up 72.60% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹1,196 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹27.76.

Yes. Prestige Estates Projects's latest dividend is ₹2.00 per share (20%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 13 Aug 2026. The dividend yield is 0.14%. It has paid 6 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 60.94%, FII 13.27%, MF 18.78%, Other 7.01%.

Prestige Estates Projects's listed peers in Real Estate Operations include Embassy Office Parks REIT, Nexus Select Trust, WeWork India Management, NESCO, Max Estates. By market capitalisation it ranks #1 of 6 in this group.

No. Prestige Estates Projects has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 1.09 and total debt was ₹17,659 Cr in FY26. Its operating profit covers interest 2.10 times.