NSE POLYMED · BSE 531768 · Medical Equipment & Supplies · NIFTY 500

Poly Medicure Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Mon 28 Sep
₹1,636.70 ▼ −₹87.78 · 5.09%
Day range · 28 Sep
₹1,611.80Low₹1,734.05High
52-week range
₹1,184.00Low · 30 Mar 2026₹2,093.95High · 11 Nov 2025

Poly Medicure Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Poly Medicure shares last traded at ₹1,636.70 on the NSE, down 5.09% on the day. That is 21.8% below the 52-week high of ₹2,093.95 and 38.2% above the 52-week low of ₹1,184.00. The stock trades at 52.35× earnings. Its market value is ₹16,496 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Mon 28 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −5.09%
1 Week▼ −4.07%
This month▼ −6.98%
3 Months▼ −0.82%
6 Months▲ +33.05%
This year▼ −7.72%
1 Year▼ −16.41%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +5.8% · 5 years ▲ +11.4% · 10 years ▲ +23.9%

Against the market: 1 Month ▲ +4.04% · 3 Months ▲ +9.03% · 6 Months ▲ +39.59% · This year ▲ +12.12% · 1 Year ▼ −6.79%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Mon 26 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 1 of 6

  1. 20-day average₹1,728.28 ▼ price 5.3% below
  2. 50-day average₹1,726.93 ▼ price 5.2% below
  3. 10-day average₹1,715.86 ▼ price 4.6% below
  4. 5-day average₹1,714.44 ▼ price 4.5% below
  5. 100-day average₹1,643.27 ▼ price 0.4% below
  6. Today's price₹1,636.70
  7. 300-day average₹1,584.84 ▲ price 3.3% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Poly Medicure Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
1,875
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
339
322

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹1,875 Cr ▲ +12.3% ₹322 Cr 17.2% ₹31.75 ₹3.50
FY 2025 ₹1,670 Cr ▲ +21.4% ₹339 Cr 20.3% ₹34.11 ₹3.50
FY 2024 ₹1,376 Cr ▲ +23.4% ₹258 Cr 18.8% ₹26.90 ₹3.00
FY 2023 ₹1,115 Cr ▲ +20.8% ₹179 Cr 16.1% ₹18.67 ₹3.00
FY 2022 ₹923 Cr ▲ +17.4% ₹147 Cr 15.9% ₹15.27 ₹2.50
FY 2021 ₹786 Cr ▲ +14.4% ₹136 Cr 17.3% ₹15.24 ₹2.50
FY 2020 ₹687 Cr — ₹96 Cr 14.0% ₹10.86 ₹2.00

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
21%
79%
  • Total assets₹3,919 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹812 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹3,106 Cr
  • Total debt₹354 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹863 Cr
  • Current ratio3.37×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr18.98% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr15.81% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)16.34%
  • Net margin (TTM)15.67%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹246 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹225 Cr
Financing activities
▲ ₹20 Cr
Free cash flow
▼ −₹62 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹43 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue687.24786.47923.061,115.231,375.801,669.831,875.26
Cost of revenue285.64361.74463.06547.91648.61706.95816.40
Gross profit401.59424.73460.00567.32727.19962.891,058.86
Operating expenses563.71619.56763.91906.691,078.561,297.351,553.14
Operating income123.53166.91159.15208.54297.23372.48322.12
Depreciation40.4747.4453.8757.1263.9183.18115.52
Profit before tax125.72180.05195.24237.49344.27452.52427.47
Tax29.8544.1848.7458.2186.01113.96106.74
Net profit95.88135.87146.51179.28258.26338.56322.14
EPS (₹)10.8615.2415.2718.6726.9034.1131.75
Dividend per share (₹)2.002.502.503.003.003.503.50

Poly Medicure vs Peers

Side by side with other medical equipment & supplies companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Poly Medicure This stock ₹1,636.70 ▼ −5.09% ₹16,496 Cr 52.35 5.34 14.47% 15.67% 0.21%
Lenskart Solutions ₹655.05 ▼ −3.71% ₹1,13,734 Cr 181.00 10.67 — 5.68% —
Laxmi Dental ₹192.40 ▼ −3.70% ₹1,063 Cr 35.63 5.00 — 9.51% —
Mallcom (India) ₹934.10 ▼ −1.06% ₹583 Cr 21.91 2.07 16.94% 5.57% 0.28%
One Global Service Provider ₹543.95 ▼ −0.07% ₹1,054 Cr 16.95 8.34 56.57% 13.95% —
Hemant Surgical Industries ₹585.40 ▼ −5.00% ₹851 Cr 26.04 3.68 20.45% 7.85% —

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Poly Medicure shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
62.4%
9.6%
22.4%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter62.42%62.42%62.42%62.42% 0.00 pts
FII9.77%9.41%5.92%5.56% ▼ −0.36 pts
MF8.04%8.14%8.84%9.61% ▲ +0.77 pts
Other19.77%20.03%22.82%22.41% ▼ −0.41 pts

Poly Medicure Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Poly MedicureBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
52.35
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 37.51 · high 80.90
34%
Today's P/E sits 34% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
5.34
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
8.26
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
39.60
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
2.87

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
69.49%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 54.26%
Operating marginKept after running costs
16.34%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 19.54%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
21.12%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 23.81%
Net marginKept as profit
15.67%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 17.87%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
10.97%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 14.47%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
9.02%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 11.76%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
10.48%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 13.91%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
13.35%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+18.3%
▲ growing
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+18.9%
▲ growing
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+19.0%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+21.6%
▲ growing
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+18.8%
▲ growing
EPS — last 12 months
−12.6%
▼ shrinking
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+19.4%
▲ growing
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+15.8%
▲ growing
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
+5.3%
▲ growing
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+24.9%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.11×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
3.37×
✓ Comfortable
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
2.62×
✓ Comfortable
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
20.92×
✓ Strong
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
11.02%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹31.06
Book value
₹306.33
Cash flow
₹43.52
Dividend
₹3.50
Revenue
₹196.92

The share price is 5.34× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 109 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year54.30
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.20
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year5.63
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM54.28
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM55.51
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months37.51
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year6.55
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average0.22
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year9.32
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.20
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month39.60
Peg Ratio2.87
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year53.66
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months80.90
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter55.51
Price to sales - trailing 12 month8.75
Net Debt, LFY−5,094.74

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average3.10
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month43.52
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year43.00
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month31.06
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year31.75
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month45.52
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month196.92
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month31.06
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year31.79
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month31.09
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year306.45
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year3.50
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year184.85
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year32.13
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year263.13
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month3.50
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year31.75
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year85.15

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month16.34
Gross Margin - 5 year average54.26
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year17.18
Operating Margin - 5 year average19.54
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year17.10
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year56.46
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month15.67
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average17.87
Pretax Margin - 5 year average23.81
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year22.80
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month21.12
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average−5.55
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month69.49

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM−12.63
Revenue growth rate, 5 year18.98
EPS growth rate, 5 year15.81
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago30.30
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year5.27
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year19.37
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)15.95
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR23.88
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR15.39
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year26.52
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM18.31
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year18.91
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year24.93
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago−7.52
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year−0.20
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR15.59
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR20.80

Financial strength

Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year−974.48
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.02
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year2.62
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month11.26
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year3.37
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY184.07
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.11
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month20.92
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year11.01

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average14.47
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month11,97,099.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year65,84,478.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year10.48
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year9.02
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year4.23
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year2.27
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month76,41,255.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average11.76
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year11,26,158.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.53
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year10.97
Return on investment - 5 year average13.91

Price & volume

Market Cap16,583.22
52 week Low Date30 Mar 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change0.49
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week9.03
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.08
Price - 13 week price percent change4.50
Price - 52 week price percent change−15.13
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months3.17
Price - 5 Day % Change−0.09
Price % Change Month To Date−2.00
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week4.04
52 week High Date11 Nov 2025
Price - 26 week price percent change40.18
PDATE25 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change−2.78
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week−6.79
NPRICE1,724.40
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week39.59
52 week Low1,182.00
52 week High2,094.30
Beta0.93
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date12.12

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹3.50
₹3.50
  • Dividend yield0.21%
  • Payout ratio11.02%
  • 5-year average dividend₹3.10 a share
  • Latest dividend₹3.50 per share · 28 Aug 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹3.50 per share · 70% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹3.50 per share · 70% · Final dividend
Show 12 older events
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Others
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Others
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results & ESOP
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹3.00 per share · 60% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • Dividend₹3.00 per share · 60% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹2.50 per share · 50% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹2.50 per share · 50% · Final dividend

About Poly Medicure

Medical Equipment & Supplies

Poly Medicure Limited is an India-based medical device manufacturer and exporter, with its products sold in over 125 countries. The Company is primarily in the business of manufacturing and selling medical devices. With a portfolio of over 200 medical devices and more than 330 patents, the Company offers a comprehensive range of medical devices across 12 medical therapies, including infusion therapy, vascular access, dialysis and renal care, critical care, cardiology, oncology, transfusion, diagnostics, gastroenterology, anesthesia and respiratory care, urology, and surgery and wound management. Its products consist of an I.V. cannula, arterial cannula, prefilled syringe, nasogastric feeding tube, gastro-duodenal feeding tube, umbilical catheter, irrigation sets, urine drainage catheters and others.

Key people

  • Naresh VijayvargiyaChief Financial Officer
  • Avinash ChandraCompliance Officer, Company Secretary
  • Himanshu BaidManaging Director, Executive Director
  • Rishi BaidJoint Managing Director, Executive Director
  • Vishal BaidExecutive Director
  • Pankaj Kumar GuptaExecutive Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolPOLYMED
  • BSE code531768
  • ISININE205C01021
  • IndustryMedical Equipment & Supplies
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹16,496 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹1,875 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹322 Cr

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Poly Medicure (NSE: POLYMED) last traded at ₹1,636.70 on the NSE, down 5.09% (₹87.78) on the day, as of 28 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹1,611.80 – ₹1,734.05.

Poly Medicure's 52-week high is ₹2,093.95 (11 Nov 2025) and its 52-week low is ₹1,184.00 (30 Mar 2026). At ₹1,636.70 the share is 21.8% below its high and 38.2% above its low.

Poly Medicure's market capitalisation is ₹16,496 Cr (₹16,496 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Poly Medicure's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 52.35. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹31.06.

Poly Medicure shares are down 16.41% over the last year, down 7.72% so far this year, up 33.05% over 6 months, down 0.82% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 6.79% worse than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Poly Medicure reported revenue of ₹1,875 Cr (up 12.30% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹322 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹31.75.

Yes. Poly Medicure's latest dividend is ₹3.50 per share (70%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 28 Aug 2026. The dividend yield is 0.21%. It has paid 6 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 62.42%, FII 5.56%, MF 9.61%, Other 22.41%.

Poly Medicure's listed peers in Medical Equipment & Supplies include Lenskart Solutions, Laxmi Dental, Mallcom (India), One Global Service Provider, Hemant Surgical Industries. By market capitalisation it ranks #2 of 6 in this group.

No. Poly Medicure has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.11 and total debt was ₹354 Cr in FY26.