NSE OFSS · BSE 532466 · Software & Programming · NIFTY 500

Oracle Financial Services Software Share Price

Market open · NSE price as of Tue 29 Sep
₹10,406.00 ▼ −₹394.21 · 3.65%
Day range · 28 Sep
₹10,610.00Low₹10,907.20High
52-week range
₹6,232.20Low · 17 Mar 2026₹12,412.90High · 31 Aug 2026

Oracle Financial Services Software Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Oracle Financial Services Software shares last traded at ₹10,406.00 on the NSE, down 3.65% on the day. That is 16.2% below the 52-week high of ₹12,412.90 and 67.0% above the 52-week low of ₹6,232.20. The stock trades at 26.55× earnings, below the sector average of 76.60. Its market value is ₹90,619 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Tue 29 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −3.65%
1 Week▼ −5.31%
This month▼ −17.02%
3 Months▼ −4.31%
6 Months▲ +49.79%
This year▲ +35.37%
1 Year▲ +23.10%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +36.3% · 5 years ▲ +17.2% · 10 years ▲ +12.0%

Against the market: 1 Month ▼ −7.62% · 3 Months ▲ +2.39% · 6 Months ▲ +54.38% · This year ▲ +61.58% · 1 Year ▲ +32.77%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST). Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 1 of 6

  1. 20-day average₹11,665.00 ▼ price 10.8% below
  2. 50-day average₹11,588.46 ▼ price 10.2% below
  3. 10-day average₹11,303.60 ▼ price 7.9% below
  4. 5-day average₹10,888.80 ▼ price 4.4% below
  5. 100-day average₹10,847.41 ▼ price 4.1% below
  6. Today's price₹10,406.00
  7. 300-day average₹9,157.63 ▲ price 13.6% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Oracle Financial Services Software Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
7,672
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
2,639

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹7,672 Cr ▲ +12.1% ₹2,639 Cr 34.4% ₹302.11 ₹400.00
FY 2025 ₹6,847 Cr ▲ +7.4% ₹2,380 Cr 34.8% ₹272.52 ₹265.00
FY 2024 ₹6,373 Cr ▲ +11.8% ₹2,219 Cr 34.8% ₹254.76 ₹240.00
FY 2023 ₹5,698 Cr ▲ +9.1% ₹1,806 Cr 31.7% ₹208.25 ₹225.00
FY 2022 ₹5,221 Cr ▲ +4.8% ₹1,889 Cr 36.2% ₹218.04 ₹190.00
FY 2021 ₹4,984 Cr ▲ +2.5% ₹1,762 Cr 35.4% ₹203.99 ₹200.00
FY 2020 ₹4,861 Cr — ₹1,462 Cr 30.1% ₹173.77 ₹180.00

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
21%
79%
  • Total assets₹9,934 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹2,107 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹7,827 Cr
  • Total debt₹33 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹5,431 Cr
  • Current ratio5.44×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr9.01% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr8.17% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)49.69%
  • Net margin (TTM)38.15%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹2,638 Cr
Investing activities
▲ ₹936 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹3,449 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹2,587 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹274 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue4,861.284,983.945,221.465,698.316,372.966,846.807,672.10
Cost of revenue24.3813.4013.1015.6521.0415.1012.70
Gross profit4,836.904,970.545,208.355,682.666,351.936,831.707,659.40
Operating expenses2,738.972,619.442,815.323,307.593,664.713,839.604,260.10
Operating income2,122.312,364.502,406.142,390.722,708.253,007.203,412.00
Depreciation106.38104.1192.8080.6674.2669.1065.40
Profit before tax2,252.282,477.332,528.282,569.903,022.343,310.903,680.10
Tax754.64715.48639.45763.76802.97931.301,040.80
Net profit1,462.221,761.861,888.831,806.142,219.362,379.602,639.30
EPS (₹)173.77203.99218.04208.25254.76272.52302.11
Dividend per share (₹)180.00200.00190.00225.00240.00265.00400.00

Oracle Financial Services Software vs Peers

Side by side with other software & programming companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Oracle Financial Services Software This stock ₹10,406.00 ▼ −3.65% ₹90,619 Cr 26.55 11.57 28.68% 38.15% 3.84%
Tata Consultancy Services ₹2,071.70 ▼ −0.59% ₹7,49,559 Cr 15.67 7.66 48.55% 18.15% 2.86%
Infosys ₹1,003.00 ▲ +0.20% ₹4,07,041 Cr 14.79 4.78 30.67% 16.50% 4.38%
HCL Technologies ₹1,253.70 ▼ −0.45% ₹3,40,212 Cr 18.81 4.35 23.46% 12.97% 4.98%
Tech Mahindra ₹1,543.30 ▼ −0.24% ₹1,51,264 Cr 27.90 5.20 16.03% 8.72% 3.24%
Billionbrains Garage Ventures ₹182.80 ▼ −2.38% ₹1,14,681 Cr 61.26 13.32 — 46.54% —

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Oracle Financial Services Software shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
72.4%
9.7%
12.5%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter72.53%72.46%72.44%72.41% ▼ −0.03 pts
FII8.66%8.36%8.04%9.70% ▲ +1.66 pts
MF5.69%5.81%5.53%5.42% ▼ −0.11 pts
Other13.12%13.37%13.99%12.47% ▼ −1.52 pts

Oracle Financial Services Software Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Oracle Financial Services SoftwareBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
26.55
▼ 65% below the sector average of 76.60
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 14.28 · high 48.65
36%
Today's P/E sits 36% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
11.57
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
10.13
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
26.99
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
2.09

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Operating marginKept after running costs
49.69%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 43.77%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
52.69%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 47.50%
Net marginKept as profit
38.15%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 34.37%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
32.61%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 28.68%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
26.30%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 23.17%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
30.16%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 26.32%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
45.25%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+28.6%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+10.4%
▲ growing
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+9.0%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+13.5%
▲ growing
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+8.4%
▲ growing
EPS — last 12 months
+41.9%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+13.2%
▲ growing
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+8.2%
▲ growing
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
+21.1%
▲ growing
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+2.5%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.00×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
5.44×
✓ Comfortable
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
132.40%
• Pays most out

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹390.86
Book value
₹899.60
Cash flow
₹398.24
Dividend
₹400.00
Revenue
₹1,025.03

The share price is 11.57× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 104 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year35.65
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM3.71
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year11.98
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM27.47
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM27.55
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months14.28
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year13.00
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average4.37
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year12.23
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price3.71
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month26.99
Peg Ratio2.09
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year35.67
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months48.65
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter27.55
Price to sales - trailing 12 month10.49
Net Debt, LFY−53,980.00

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average264.00
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month398.24
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year309.60
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month390.86
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year302.11
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month516.53
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month1,025.03
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month390.86
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year303.54
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month392.23
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year899.23
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year400.00
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year878.19
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year301.93
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year829.30
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month400.00
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year302.11
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year623.94

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month49.69
Gross Margin - 5 year average99.76
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year44.47
Operating Margin - 5 year average43.77
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year34.40
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year99.83
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month38.15
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average34.37
Pretax Margin - 5 year average47.50
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year47.97
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month52.69
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average−2.44

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM41.91
Revenue growth rate, 5 year9.01
EPS growth rate, 5 year8.17
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago68.73
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year21.14
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year13.20
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)8.76
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR2.95
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR12.41
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year22.17
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM28.57
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year10.42
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year2.47
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago120.24
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year−0.54
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR7.87
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR−14.17

Financial strength

Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year−8,458.00
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.00
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month100.61
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year5.44
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.00
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year130.10

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average28.68
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month37,27,908.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year85,04,711.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year30.16
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year26.30
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year3.99
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month97,70,726.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average23.17
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year29,25,729.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year0.76
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year32.61
Return on investment - 5 year average26.32

Price & volume

Market Cap94,432.94
52 week Low Date17 Mar 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change−1.42
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week2.39
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.27
Price - 13 week price percent change−1.86
Price - 52 week price percent change20.89
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months6.57
Price - 5 Day % Change−9.47
Price % Change Month To Date−14.11
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week−7.62
52 week High Date31 Aug 2026
Price - 26 week price percent change55.03
PDATE25 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change40.11
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week32.77
NPRICE10,770.00
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week54.38
52 week Low6,234.50
52 week High12,540.00
Beta1.29
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date61.58

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹400.00
  • Dividend yield3.84%
  • Payout ratio132.40%
  • 5-year average dividend₹264.00 a share
  • Latest dividend₹270.00 per share · 7 May 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹270.00 per share · 5,400% · Interim dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹130.00 per share · 2,600% · Interim dividend
Show 13 older events
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • Dividend₹265.00 per share · 5,300% · Interim dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹240.00 per share · 4,800% · Interim dividend
  • Dividend₹225.00 per share · 4,500% · Interim dividend
  • Dividend₹190.00 per share · 3,800% · Interim dividend
  • Dividend₹200.00 per share · 4,000% · Interim dividend

About Oracle Financial Services Software

Software & Programming

Oracle Financial Services Software Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of providing products and services to the financial services industry. The Company's segments include Product licenses and related activities and IT solutions and consulting services. Its Product licenses and related activities segment deals with various banking software products. The related activities include enhancements, implementation and maintenance activities. The IT solutions and consulting services segment offers services spanning the entire lifecycle of applications used by financial service institutions. Its banking product portfolio includes Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking; Oracle Banking Accounts; Oracle Banking Origination; Oracle FLEXCUBE for Islamic Banking; Oracle Banking Treasury Management; Oracle Financial Services Lending and Leasing; Oracle FLEXCUBE Investor Servicing; Oracle Banking Corporate Lending; Oracle Banking Payments, and others.

Key people

  • Makarand S. PadalkarChief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Executive Director
  • Avadhut D. KetkarChief Financial Officer
  • Onkarnath BanerjeeCompliance Officer, Company Secretary
  • Sanjay BajajVice President - Development Operations
  • Laura BalachandranVice President - Business Planning
  • Goutam ChatterjeeVice President - Consulting

Company facts

  • NSE symbolOFSS
  • BSE code532466
  • ISININE881D01027
  • IndustrySoftware & Programming
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹90,619 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹7,672 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹2,639 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about Oracle Financial Services Software — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Oracle Financial Services Software (NSE: OFSS) last traded at ₹10,406.00 on the NSE, down 3.65% (₹394.21) on the day, as of 29 Sep 2026. The day's range on 28 Sep was ₹10,610.00 – ₹10,907.20.

Oracle Financial Services Software's 52-week high is ₹12,412.90 (31 Aug 2026) and its 52-week low is ₹6,232.20 (17 Mar 2026). At ₹10,406.00 the share is 16.2% below its high and 67.0% above its low.

Oracle Financial Services Software's market capitalisation is ₹90,619 Cr (₹90,619 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Oracle Financial Services Software's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 26.55. The sector average is 76.60, so investors pay 65% less for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹390.86.

Oracle Financial Services Software shares are up 23.10% over the last year, up 35.37% so far this year, up 49.79% over 6 months, down 4.31% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 32.77% better than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Oracle Financial Services Software reported revenue of ₹7,672 Cr (up 12.05% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹2,639 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹302.11.

Yes. Oracle Financial Services Software's latest dividend is ₹270.00 per share (5,400%, interim dividend), with an ex-date of 7 May 2026. The dividend yield is 3.84%. It has paid 7 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 72.41%, FII 9.70%, MF 5.42%, Other 12.47%. Promoter holding fell by 0.03 percentage points from Mar 2026.

Oracle Financial Services Software's listed peers in Software & Programming include Tata Consultancy Services, Infosys, HCL Technologies, Tech Mahindra, Billionbrains Garage Ventures. By market capitalisation it ranks #6 of 6 in this group.

Oracle Financial Services Software is almost debt-free — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.00 and total debt was ₹33 Cr in FY26.