NSE NYKAA · BSE 543384 · Retail (Specialty) · NIFTY 500

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Mon 28 Sep
₹325.50 ▼ −₹8.21 · 2.46%
Day range · 28 Sep
₹324.10Low₹333.50High
52-week range
₹218.75Low₹351.00High

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd shares last traded at ₹325.50 on the NSE, down 2.46% on the day. That is 7.3% below the 52-week high of ₹351.00 and 48.8% above the 52-week low of ₹218.75. The stock trades at 361.07× earnings. Its market value is ₹93,233 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Mon 28 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −2.46%
1 Week▼ −3.13%
This month▼ −6.88%
3 Months▲ +8.01%
6 Months▲ +35.82%
This year▲ +22.76%
1 Year▲ +41.09%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +31.4%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Fri 16 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 2 of 6

  1. 20-day average₹336.40 ▼ price 3.2% below
  2. 5-day average₹335.88 ▼ price 3.1% below
  3. 10-day average₹334.16 ▼ price 2.6% below
  4. 50-day average₹332.70 ▼ price 2.2% below
  5. Today's price₹325.50
  6. 100-day average₹309.77 ▲ price 5.1% above
  7. 300-day average₹282.68 ▲ price 15.1% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
10,022
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
199

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹10,022 Cr ▲ +26.1% ₹199 Cr 2.0% ₹0.70 —
FY 2025 ₹7,950 Cr ▲ +24.5% ₹66 Cr 0.8% ₹0.23 —
FY 2024 ₹6,386 Cr ▲ +24.1% ₹32 Cr 0.5% ₹0.11 —
FY 2023 ₹5,144 Cr ▲ +36.3% ₹19 Cr 0.4% ₹0.07 —
FY 2022 ₹3,774 Cr ▲ +54.6% ₹41 Cr 1.1% ₹0.15 —
FY 2021 ₹2,441 Cr — ₹62 Cr 2.5% ₹0.22 ₹0.00

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
69%
31%
  • Total assets₹4,611 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹3,173 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹1,438 Cr
  • Total debt₹1,238 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹407 Cr

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹644 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹159 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹433 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹490 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹52 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY21–FY26
₹ croreFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue2,440.903,773.945,143.806,385.637,949.8210,022.35
Cost of revenue1,531.702,216.882,961.693,720.974,551.415,598.96
Gross profit909.201,557.062,182.112,664.653,398.414,423.39
Operating expenses2,346.603,707.095,060.006,260.967,738.479,606.39
Operating income94.3066.8583.80124.66211.35415.96
Depreciation67.1396.41173.26224.23266.40320.33
Profit before tax75.3447.3138.3969.03127.45330.23
Tax13.396.0213.5725.3153.75126.29
Net profit61.8541.0819.2632.2766.08199.44
EPS (₹)0.220.150.070.110.230.70
Dividend per share (₹)0.00—————

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
52.1%
13.7%
18.9%
15.3%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter52.12%52.10%52.09%52.08% ▼ −0.01 pts
FII12.54%12.15%12.40%13.73% ▲ +1.33 pts
MF19.14%19.51%19.60%18.91% ▼ −0.69 pts
Other16.20%16.24%15.91%15.28% ▼ −0.63 pts

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
361.07
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
64.81
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
8.75

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
15.62%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+118.0%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+26.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)

Per share What each share stands for

Book value
₹5.02

The share price is 64.81× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

No dividends on record.

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardAudited Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
Show 7 older events
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • BonusBonus issue in the ratio of 5:1 of Re. 1/-.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd (NSE: NYKAA) last traded at ₹325.50 on the NSE, down 2.46% (₹8.21) on the day, as of 28 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹324.10 – ₹333.50.

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's 52-week high is ₹351.00 and its 52-week low is ₹218.75. At ₹325.50 the share is 7.3% below its high and 48.8% above its low.

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹93,233 Cr (₹93,233 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 361.07.

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd shares are up 41.09% over the last year, up 22.76% so far this year, up 35.82% over 6 months, up 8.01% over 3 months.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd reported revenue of ₹10,022 Cr (up 26.07% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹199 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹0.70.

There is no dividend on record for FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd in the data shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 52.08%, FII 13.73%, MF 18.91%, Other 15.28%. Promoter holding fell by 0.01 percentage points from Mar 2026.

In Q1 FY27 (quarter to Jun 2026), revenue was ₹2,782 Cr and net profit ₹80 Cr. Revenue was up 5.05% on the previous quarter.

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd trades on the NSE as NYKAA and on the BSE with code 543384. Its ISIN is INE388Y01029.