NSE KPRMILL · BSE 532889 · Apparel/Accessories · NIFTY 500

K.P.R. Mill Limited Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Mon 28 Sep
₹1,101.20 ▼ −₹5.20 · 0.47%
Day range · 28 Sep
₹1,087.25Low₹1,110.10High
52-week range
₹796.05Low₹1,332.00High

K.P.R. Mill Limited Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

K.P.R. Mill Limited shares last traded at ₹1,101.20 on the NSE, down 0.47% on the day. That is 17.3% below the 52-week high of ₹1,332.00 and 38.3% above the 52-week low of ₹796.05. The stock trades at 41.35× earnings. Its market value is ₹37,730 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Mon 28 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −0.47%
1 Week▼ −1.62%
This month▼ −6.49%
3 Months▼ −7.56%
6 Months▲ +30.64%
This year▲ +16.85%
1 Year▲ +2.93%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +14.8% · 5 years ▲ +19.0% · 10 years ▲ +24.5%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Mon 26 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 2 of 6

  1. 20-day average₹1,136.86 ▼ price 3.1% below
  2. 5-day average₹1,119.40 ▼ price 1.6% below
  3. 10-day average₹1,118.45 ▼ price 1.5% below
  4. 50-day average₹1,110.15 ▼ price 0.8% below
  5. Today's price₹1,101.20
  6. 100-day average₹1,082.19 ▲ price 1.8% above
  7. 300-day average₹991.33 ▲ price 11.1% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

K.P.R. Mill Limited Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
6,650
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
867

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹6,650 Cr ▲ +4.1% ₹867 Cr 13.0% ₹25.35 ₹5.00
FY 2025 ₹6,388 Cr ▲ +5.4% ₹815 Cr 12.8% ₹23.85 ₹5.00
FY 2024 ₹6,060 Cr ▼ −2.0% ₹805 Cr 13.3% ₹23.56 ₹5.00
FY 2023 ₹6,186 Cr ▲ +28.3% ₹814 Cr 13.2% ₹23.81 ₹4.00
FY 2022 ₹4,822 Cr ▲ +36.7% ₹842 Cr 17.5% ₹24.47 ₹0.15
FY 2021 ₹3,527 Cr — ₹515 Cr 14.6% ₹14.98 ₹0.90

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
17%
83%
  • Total assets₹6,833 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹1,135 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹5,698 Cr
  • Total debt₹596 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹1,430 Cr

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹1,108 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹1,068 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹90 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹793 Cr
Net change in cash
▼ −₹51 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY21–FY26
₹ croreFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue3,527.424,822.486,185.886,059.686,387.886,650.37
Cost of revenue2,138.142,931.724,064.573,925.784,204.754,319.33
Gross profit1,389.281,890.762,121.312,133.902,183.132,331.04
Operating expenses2,815.753,714.355,080.235,008.265,345.835,598.06
Operating income711.671,108.131,105.651,051.421,042.051,052.31
Depreciation146.70141.12173.69189.19207.87215.60
Profit before tax688.861,141.521,084.161,040.391,062.781,134.00
Tax173.60299.68270.06235.04247.67267.50
Net profit515.26841.84814.10805.35815.11866.50
EPS (₹)14.9824.4723.8123.5623.8525.35
Dividend per share (₹)0.900.154.005.005.005.00

K.P.R. Mill Limited vs Peers

Side by side with other apparel/accessories companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
K.P.R. Mill Limited This stock ₹1,101.20 ▼ −0.47% ₹37,730 Cr 41.35 6.61 — — 0.45%
Page Industries ₹37,500.00 ▼ −0.46% ₹41,827 Cr 49.76 26.25 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Vardhman Textiles ₹545.00 ▼ −1.63% ₹15,765 Cr 22.42 1.53 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Indo Count Industries ₹437.45 ▼ −1.55% ₹8,653 Cr 68.43 3.73 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Raymond ₹1,189.00 ▼ −0.83% ₹7,916 Cr 42.94 2.35 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Gokaldas Exports ₹673.00 ▼ −2.36% ₹4,932 Cr 59.85 2.66 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns K.P.R. Mill Limited shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
67.5%
17.7%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter67.52%67.52%67.52%67.52% 0.00 pts
FII6.45%6.49%6.64%7.02% ▲ +0.38 pts
MF17.53%17.43%17.73%17.67% ▼ −0.06 pts
Other8.50%8.56%8.11%7.79% ▼ −0.32 pts

K.P.R. Mill Limited Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

K.P.R. Mill LimitedBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
41.35
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
6.61
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
5.53

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
19.28%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+2.1%
▲ growing
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+11.0%
▲ growing

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
19.72%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

Book value
₹166.69

The share price is 6.61× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹5.00
₹5.00
  • Dividend yield0.45%
  • Payout ratio19.72%
  • Latest dividend₹2.50 per share · 20 Jul 2026

Corporate calendar

  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹2.50 per share · 250% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • Dividend₹2.50 per share · 250% · Interim dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
Show 15 older events
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • Dividend₹2.50 per share · 250% · Interim dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹2.50 per share · 250% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹2.50 per share · 250% · Interim dividend
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹2.00 per share · 200% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹2.00 per share · 200% · Interim dividend
  • Dividend₹0.15 per share · 15% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • SplitStock split — face value ₹5 → ₹1
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting

About K.P.R. Mill Limited

Apparel/Accessories

K.P.R. Mill Limited is an India-based apparel manufacturing company, which is engaged in the business of yarn, fabrics, garments, green power, sugar and ethanol. The Company's segments include textile, sugar, and others. It produces yarns in a comprehensive range of varieties, like compact yarn, combed yarn, carded yarn, melange yarn, polyester cotton, viscose yarn, grindel yarn and red label yarn. Its fabric products include an entire range of single jersey (also with lycra/spandex), interlock, rib, two and three thread fleece, pique polo, and flat bed collar. The Company provides a range of inner wear and athleisure wear for the Indian market under the brand name FASO. It provides men's wear and women's wear. It provides various garment types, such as casual wear, sportswear, active wear, sleep wear and work wear. It has the capacity to produce approximately 1,00,000 metric tons (MT) of cotton yarn and 10,000 MT Viscose vortex yarn per annum; 40,000 MT fabrics per annum, and others.

Key people

  • K. P. RamasamyWholetime Chairman of the Board
  • Palaniappan L. MurugappanChief Financial Officer
  • P. KandaswamyCompliance Officer, Company Secretary
  • P. NatarajManaging Director, Non-Independent Executive Director
  • K. P.D. SigamaniManaging Director, Non-Independent Executive Director
  • C. R. AnandakrishnanExecutive Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolKPRMILL
  • BSE code532889
  • ISININE930H01031
  • IndustryApparel/Accessories
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹37,730 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹6,650 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹867 Cr

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

K.P.R. Mill Limited (NSE: KPRMILL) last traded at ₹1,101.20 on the NSE, down 0.47% (₹5.20) on the day, as of 28 Sep 2026. The day's range was ₹1,087.25 – ₹1,110.10.

K.P.R. Mill Limited's 52-week high is ₹1,332.00 and its 52-week low is ₹796.05. At ₹1,101.20 the share is 17.3% below its high and 38.3% above its low.

K.P.R. Mill Limited's market capitalisation is ₹37,730 Cr (₹37,730 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

K.P.R. Mill Limited's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 41.35.

K.P.R. Mill Limited shares are up 2.93% over the last year, up 16.85% so far this year, up 30.64% over 6 months, down 7.56% over 3 months.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), K.P.R. Mill Limited reported revenue of ₹6,650 Cr (up 4.11% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹867 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹25.35.

Yes. K.P.R. Mill Limited's latest dividend is ₹2.50 per share (250%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 20 Jul 2026. The dividend yield is 0.45%. It has paid 8 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 67.52%, FII 7.02%, MF 17.67%, Other 7.79%.

K.P.R. Mill Limited's listed peers in Apparel/Accessories include Page Industries, Vardhman Textiles, Indo Count Industries, Raymond, Gokaldas Exports. By market capitalisation it ranks #2 of 6 in this group.

In Q1 FY27 (quarter to Jun 2026), revenue was ₹1,936 Cr and net profit ₹259 Cr. Revenue was up 8.45% on the previous quarter.