NSE DIXON · BSE 540699 · Audio & Video Equipment · NIFTY 500

Dixon Technologies (India) Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Tue 29 Sep
₹13,250.00 ▼ −₹390.11 · 2.86%
Day range · 28 Sep
₹13,238.20Low₹13,763.00High
52-week range
₹9,605.05Low · 30 Mar 2026₹18,471.50High · 26 Sep 2025

Dixon Technologies (India) Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Dixon Technologies (India) shares last traded at ₹13,250.00 on the NSE, down 2.86% on the day. That is 28.3% below the 52-week high of ₹18,471.50 and 37.9% above the 52-week low of ₹9,605.05. The stock trades at 43.18× earnings, above the sector average of 36.06. Its market value is ₹81,051 Cr.

NSE closing prices — daily for the last year, weekly before that — ending at the latest price (Tue 29 Sep). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a day.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −2.86%
1 Week▲ +1.27%
This month▼ −10.77%
3 Months▲ +12.24%
6 Months▲ +32.25%
This year▲ +9.49%
1 Year▼ −24.33%

Share price growth a year (CAGR): 3 years ▲ +35.8% · 5 years ▲ +24.8%

Against the market: 1 Month ▼ −4.43% · 3 Months ▲ +16.30% · 6 Months ▲ +33.08% · This year ▲ +27.60% · 1 Year ▼ −19.21%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Fri 16 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 3 of 6

  1. 50-day average₹14,045.38 ▼ price 5.7% below
  2. 20-day average₹13,763.25 ▼ price 3.7% below
  3. 5-day average₹13,264.60 ▼ price 0.1% below
  4. Today's price₹13,250.00
  5. 10-day average₹13,240.40 ▲ price 0.1% above
  6. 100-day average₹12,992.14 ▲ price 2.0% above
  7. 300-day average₹12,158.59 ▲ price 9.0% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Dixon Technologies (India) Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
48,873
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
1,439

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹48,873 Cr ▲ +25.8% ₹1,439 Cr 2.9% ₹235.67 ₹10.00
FY 2025 ₹38,860 Cr ▲ +119.7% ₹1,096 Cr 2.8% ₹180.06 ₹8.00
FY 2024 ₹17,691 Cr ▲ +45.1% ₹368 Cr 2.1% ₹61.27 ₹5.00
FY 2023 ₹12,192 Cr ▲ +14.0% ₹256 Cr 2.1% ₹42.69 ₹3.00
FY 2022 ₹10,697 Cr ▲ +65.9% ₹190 Cr 1.8% ₹31.98 ₹2.00
FY 2021 ₹6,448 Cr ▲ +46.5% ₹160 Cr 2.5% ₹26.87 ₹1.00
FY 2020 ₹4,400 Cr — ₹121 Cr 2.7% ₹21.11 ₹0.80

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
76%
24%
  • Total assets₹19,162 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹14,485 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹4,677 Cr
  • Total debt₹994 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹1,170 Cr
  • Current ratio1.06×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr49.94% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr54.39% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)2.79%
  • Net margin (TTM)4.04%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹1,895 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹1,251 Cr
Financing activities
▼ −₹108 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹828 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹537 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue4,400.126,448.1710,697.0812,192.0117,690.9038,860.1048,872.80
Cost of revenue3,996.375,936.7910,014.8111,304.3416,490.3536,063.8245,580.61
Gross profit403.75511.38682.27887.671,200.552,796.283,292.19
Operating expenses4,209.256,204.2810,400.7211,788.4417,141.7837,127.9647,367.21
Operating income190.87243.89296.36403.57549.121,732.141,505.59
Depreciation36.5343.7283.95114.63161.88281.02392.98
Profit before tax156.77217.01254.71344.78493.831,569.802,070.56
Tax36.2757.2264.3889.70118.91337.22426.31
Net profit120.50159.79190.17255.52367.751,095.541,438.64
EPS (₹)21.1126.8731.9842.6961.27180.06235.67
Dividend per share (₹)0.801.002.003.005.008.0010.00

Dixon Technologies (India) vs Peers

Side by side with other audio & video equipment companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Dixon Technologies (India) This stock ₹13,250.00 ▼ −2.86% ₹81,051 Cr 43.18 17.23 34.53% 4.04% 0.08%
Sharp India ₹129.00 ▲ +0.98% ₹335 Cr — — — — —
Purple Wave Infocom ₹310.45 ▼ −4.99% ₹287 Cr 8.08 1.88 — 9.19% —
Ind Agiv Commerce Ltd ₹40.23 0.00% ₹12 Cr — — — −14.80% —
VCU Data Management ₹7.30 ▼ −0.68% ₹11 Cr 381.00 0.39 2.01% — —

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Dixon Technologies (India) shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
28.6%
17.9%
20.1%
33.5%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter28.92%28.83%28.68%28.55% ▼ −0.13 pts
FII20.69%18.68%18.30%17.87% ▼ −0.43 pts
MF22.66%21.39%19.26%20.05% ▲ +0.79 pts
Other27.73%31.10%33.76%33.53% ▼ −0.23 pts

Dixon Technologies (India) Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Dixon Technologies (India)BenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
43.18
▲ 20% above the sector average of 36.06
P/E, 12-month rangeLow 35.56 · high 194.45
5%
Today's P/E sits 5% of the way from its low to its high
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
17.23
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
1.57
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
32.90
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
0.52

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
6.87%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 6.90%
Operating marginKept after running costs
2.79%
▼ below its 5-yr average of 3.50%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
4.99%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 3.69%
Net marginKept as profit
4.04%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 2.88%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
37.43%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 34.53%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
9.15%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 8.46%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
34.74%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 29.37%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
44.28%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+14.3%
▲ growing
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+58.9%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+49.9%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+77.9%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+55.2%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — last 12 months
+66.8%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+76.7%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+54.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Dividend — 3 yr, a year
+49.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+43.6%
▲ growing (off the scale)

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.21×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
1.06×
• Adequate
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
0.74×
• Adequate
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
13.63×
✓ Strong
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
4.24%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹335.22
Book value
₹769.19
Cash flow
₹439.59
Dividend
₹10.00
Revenue
₹9,109.44

The share price is 17.23× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 111 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year56.82
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.07
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year17.41
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM35.37
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM39.94
P/E excluding extraordinary items low, trailing 12 months35.56
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year20.19
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average0.07
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year1.68
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.07
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month32.90
Peg Ratio0.52
Price to Free Cash Flow per Share - most recent fiscal year115.37
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year57.66
P/E excluding extraordinary items high, trailing 12 months194.45
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter39.94
Price to sales - trailing 12 month1.59
Net Debt, LFY−1,756.80

Per share

Dividend Per Share - 5 year average5.60
Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month439.59
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year333.73
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month335.22
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year235.67
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month326.21
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month9,109.44
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month335.22
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year237.62
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month337.01
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year769.17
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year10.00
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year8,006.10
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year232.22
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year667.09
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month10.00
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year235.67
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year192.41

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month2.79
Gross Margin - 5 year average6.90
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year3.08
Operating Margin - 5 year average3.50
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year3.36
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year6.74
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month4.04
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average2.88
Pretax Margin - 5 year average3.69
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year4.24
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month4.99
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average0.86
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month6.87

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM66.76
Revenue growth rate, 5 year49.94
EPS growth rate, 5 year54.39
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago21.13
Growth rate% - dividend, 3 year49.38
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year76.73
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)49.16
Free Operating Cash Flow, 5 Year CAGR225.62
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR41.10
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year Interim CAGR42.21
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year44.72
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM14.34
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year58.85
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year43.62
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago154.58
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year6.31
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR45.45
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR27.55

Financial strength

Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year7,099.30
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.18
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year0.74
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month3.24
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year1.06
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY96.78
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.21
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month13.63
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year4.23

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average34.53
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month47,38,416.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year11,05,59,400.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year34.74
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year9.15
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year7.24
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year11.14
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month11,73,98,300.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average8.46
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year37,19,602.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year2.72
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year37.43
Return on investment - 5 year average29.37

Price & volume

Market Cap83,406.09
52 week Low Date30 Mar 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change0.68
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week16.30
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.34
Price - 13 week price percent change11.46
Price - 52 week price percent change−26.44
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months9.69
Price - 5 Day % Change2.96
Price % Change Month To Date−9.83
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week−4.43
52 week High Date26 Sep 2025
Price - 26 week price percent change33.65
PDATE25 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change10.64
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week−19.21
NPRICE13,390.00
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week33.08
52 week Low9,600.00
52 week High18,229.00
Beta1.18
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date27.60

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹10.00
  • Dividend yield0.08%
  • Payout ratio4.24%
  • 5-year average dividend₹5.60 a share
  • Latest dividend₹10.00 per share · 21 Sep 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹10.00 per share · 500% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
Show 12 older events
  • Dividend₹8.00 per share · 400% · Final dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹5.00 per share · 250% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹3.00 per share · 150% · Final dividend
  • Dividend₹1.00 per share · 50% · Final dividend
  • SplitStock split — face value ₹10 → ₹2

About Dixon Technologies (India)

Audio & Video Equipment

Dixon Technologies (India) Limited is an India-based electronics manufacturing services (EMS) provider. The Company is engaged in manufacturing various verticals, including consumer durables, lighting solutions, home appliances, and mobile phones. It operates through a single segment, which is Electronics Goods. Its product portfolio can be categorized into consumer electronics, home appliances, lighting products, mobile phones, EMS & others. Its consumer electronics include light-emitting diode (LED) televisions (TVs) and refrigerators. Its home appliances include washing machines. Its lighting products include LED bulbs, outdoor lighting, smart lights, battens, and downlighters. Its mobile phones, EMS & others include smartphones, information technology (IT) hardware, telecommunications, hearables, and wearables. It offers reverse logistics services such as repair and refurbishment of LED TV panels.

Key people

  • Sunil VachaniExecutive Chairman of the Board
  • Atul Behari LallExecutive Vice Chairman, Managing Director
  • Saurabh GuptaChief Financial Officer, Director - Finance
  • Josh FoulgerPresident - IT Hardware & New Projects in Padget Electronics Private Limited
  • Abhijit KotnisPresident and Chief Operating Officer - Consumer Electronics
  • Sukhvinder KumarChief Executive Officer - Telecommunications

Company facts

  • NSE symbolDIXON
  • BSE code540699
  • ISININE935N01020
  • IndustryAudio & Video Equipment
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹81,051 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹48,873 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹1,439 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about Dixon Technologies (India) — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Dixon Technologies (India) (NSE: DIXON) last traded at ₹13,250.00 on the NSE, down 2.86% (₹390.11) on the day, as of 29 Sep 2026. The day's range on 28 Sep was ₹13,238.20 – ₹13,763.00.

Dixon Technologies (India)'s 52-week high is ₹18,471.50 (26 Sep 2025) and its 52-week low is ₹9,605.05 (30 Mar 2026). At ₹13,250.00 the share is 28.3% below its high and 37.9% above its low.

Dixon Technologies (India)'s market capitalisation is ₹81,051 Cr (₹81,051 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Dixon Technologies (India)'s P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 43.18. The sector average is 36.06, so investors pay 20% more for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹335.22.

Dixon Technologies (India) shares are down 24.33% over the last year, up 9.49% so far this year, up 32.25% over 6 months, up 12.24% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 19.21% worse than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Dixon Technologies (India) reported revenue of ₹48,873 Cr (up 25.77% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹1,439 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹235.67.

Yes. Dixon Technologies (India)'s latest dividend is ₹10.00 per share (500%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 21 Sep 2026. The dividend yield is 0.08%. It has paid 5 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 28.55%, FII 17.87%, MF 20.05%, Other 33.53%. Promoter holding fell by 0.13 percentage points from Mar 2026.

Dixon Technologies (India)'s listed peers in Audio & Video Equipment include Sharp India, Purple Wave Infocom, Ind Agiv Commerce Ltd, VCU Data Management. By market capitalisation it ranks #1 of 5 in this group.

No. Dixon Technologies (India) has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.21 and total debt was ₹994 Cr in FY26.