NSE CPPLUS · BSE 544466 · Security Systems & Services · NIFTY 500

Aditya Infotech Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Fri 25 Sep, 9:59 AM IST
₹3,723.40 ▼ −₹83.76 · 2.20%
Day range · 25 Sep
₹3,664.30Low₹3,940.95High
52-week range
₹1,228.85Low · 29 Sep 2025₹4,094.50High · 13 Aug 2026

Aditya Infotech Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Aditya Infotech shares last traded at ₹3,723.40 on the NSE, down 2.20% on the day. That is 9.1% below the 52-week high of ₹4,094.50 and 203.0% above the 52-week low of ₹1,228.85. The stock trades at 92.84× earnings, above the sector average of 53.69. Its market value is ₹44,312 Cr.

Price returns

1 Day▼ −2.20%
1 Week0.00%
This month▲ +6.56%
3 Months▲ +6.79%
6 Months▲ +110.02%
This year▲ +154.99%
1 Year▲ +176.29%

Against the market: 1 Month ▲ +9.47% · 3 Months ▲ +11.90% · 6 Months ▲ +114.85% · This year ▲ +195.33% · 1 Year ▲ +206.84%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Fri 16 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 6 of 6

  1. Today's price₹3,723.40
  2. 20-day average₹3,668.37 ▲ price 1.5% above
  3. 10-day average₹3,636.30 ▲ price 2.4% above
  4. 5-day average₹3,623.78 ▲ price 2.7% above
  5. 50-day average₹3,586.44 ▲ price 3.8% above
  6. 100-day average₹3,369.59 ▲ price 10.5% above
  7. 300-day average₹2,499.01 ▲ price 49.0% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Aditya Infotech Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
4,221
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
368

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹4,221 Cr ▲ +35.6% ₹368 Cr 8.7% ₹32.05 ₹1.64
FY 2025 ₹3,112 Cr ▲ +11.8% ₹351 Cr 11.3% ₹29.97 —
FY 2024 ₹2,782 Cr ▲ +21.8% ₹115 Cr 4.1% ₹9.83 —
FY 2023 ₹2,285 Cr ▲ +38.8% ₹108 Cr 4.7% ₹9.24 —
FY 2022 ₹1,646 Cr — ₹97 Cr 5.9% ₹8.27 —

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
53%
47%
  • Total assets₹3,991 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹2,114 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹1,877 Cr
  • Total debt₹256 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹170 Cr
  • Current ratio1.53×
  • Operating margin (TTM)13.32%
  • Net margin (TTM)9.77%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹13 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹141 Cr
Financing activities
▲ ₹156 Cr
Free cash flow
▼ −₹123 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹29 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY22–FY26
₹ croreFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue1,646.212,284.552,782.433,111.874,220.81
Cost of revenue1,354.651,899.052,271.942,442.443,006.91
Gross profit291.56385.50510.49669.431,213.90
Operating expenses1,512.192,135.702,569.942,894.933,710.22
Operating income134.02148.84212.49216.94510.60
Depreciation7.488.8215.6831.1056.00
Profit before tax129.35143.18164.62434.08492.75
Tax32.4234.8749.4582.71124.79
Net profit96.93108.31115.17351.37367.96
EPS (₹)8.279.249.8329.9732.05
Dividend per share (₹)————1.64

Aditya Infotech vs Peers

Side by side with other security systems & services companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Aditya Infotech This stock ₹3,723.40 ▼ −2.20% ₹44,312 Cr 92.84 23.37 — 9.77% 0.04%
SIS ₹415.65 ▼ −0.74% ₹5,893 Cr 19.27 2.41 8.86% 0.86% 1.61%
Adtech Systems ₹45.30 ▼ −6.21% ₹59 Cr 19.27 1.22 7.22% 7.39% 1.81%
SAFECURE SERVICES ₹22.95 ▲ +11.46% ₹23 Cr 3.09 0.45 30.65% 9.02% —

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Aditya Infotech shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
74.7%
11.7%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter77.12%76.91%74.74%74.71% ▼ −0.03 pts
FII4.44%4.37%5.72%6.35% ▲ +0.63 pts
MF8.98%9.37%13.08%11.73% ▼ −1.35 pts
Other9.46%9.35%6.46%7.21% ▲ +0.75 pts

Aditya Infotech Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Aditya InfotechBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
92.84
▲ 73% above the sector average of 53.69
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
23.37
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
9.07
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
83.91
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
1.81

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
30.26%
Operating marginKept after running costs
13.32%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
13.09%
Net marginKept as profit
9.77%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
25.42%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
10.27%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
23.78%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
27.68%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
+51.9%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+22.7%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+50.3%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — last 12 months
+21.0%
▲ growing
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+51.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.14×
✓ Low debt
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
1.53×
✓ Comfortable
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
0.97×
• Adequate
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
36.95×
✓ Strong
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
5.12%
• Keeps most

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹40.87
Book value
₹159.33
Cash flow
₹46.10
Dividend
₹1.64
Revenue
₹420.17

The share price is 23.37× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 84 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year118.57
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.04
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year23.85
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM89.23
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM92.98
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year33.99
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year10.65
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.04
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month83.91
Peg Ratio1.81
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year117.91
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter92.98
Price to sales - trailing 12 month9.21
Net Debt, LFY858.79

Per share

Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month46.10
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year36.93
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month40.87
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year32.05
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month60.99
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month420.17
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month40.87
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year32.05
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month40.87
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year159.33
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year1.64
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year367.64
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year32.23
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year112.28
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month1.64
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year32.05
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year14.47

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month13.32
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year12.10
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year8.72
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year28.76
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month9.77
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year11.67
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month13.09
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month30.26

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM20.97
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago89.51
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year51.38
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM51.85
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year22.71
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago303.68

Financial strength

Net Interest coverage - most recent fiscal year36.95
Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year−1,408.54
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.05
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year0.97
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month3.77
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year1.53
Current EV/Free Cash Flow, LFY167.05
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.14
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month27.10
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year4.89

Returns & efficiency

Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month34,04,301.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year23.78
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year10.27
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year3.45
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year3.01
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month3,48,30,200.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year1.18
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year25.42

Price & volume

Market Cap44,312.32
52 week Low Date29 Sep 2025
Price - 1 Day % Change−0.83
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week11.90
Avg trading volume last 10 days0.34
Price - 13 week price percent change6.79
Price - 52 week price percent change176.29
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months5.22
Price - 5 Day % Change12.48
Price % Change Month To Date6.56
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week9.47
52 week High Date13 Aug 2026
Price - 26 week price percent change110.02
PDATE24 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change154.99
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week206.84
NPRICE3,800.10
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week114.85
52 week Low1,227.00
52 week High4,094.00
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date195.33

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹1.64
  • Dividend yield0.04%
  • Payout ratio5.12%
  • Latest dividend₹1.64 per share · 20 Jul 2026

Corporate calendar

  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardTo consider Fund Raising
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹1.64 per share · 164% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
Show 2 older events
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results

About Aditya Infotech

Security Systems & Services

Aditya Infotech Limited is an India-based closed-circuit television (CCTV) surveillance company. The Company offers a comprehensive range of advanced video security and surveillance products, technologies and solutions for enterprise and consumer segments under its CP PLUS brand. It also offers solutions and services such as fully integrated security systems and security-as-a-service, directly and through its distribution network, addressing the requirements of end-customers engaged in a range of sectors, such as banking, insurance, real estate, healthcare, industrial, education, hospitality, retail and law enforcement. Its product portfolio, including products that it sources from third parties, deploys a variety of security technologies, such as artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning to deliver edge-based AI analytics, integrated Internet of Things ecosystem for connected and smart homes, and a number of cloud services. Its brands include CP PLUS, Dahua and OnVigil.

Key people

  • Hari Shanker KhemkaExecutive Chairman of the Board, Whole Time Director
  • Yogesh Chand SharmaChief Financial Officer
  • Roshni TandonCompliance Officer, Company Secretary
  • Aditya KhemkaManaging Director, Executive Director
  • Ananmay KhemkaWhole Time Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolCPPLUS
  • BSE code544466
  • ISININE819V01029
  • IndustrySecurity Systems & Services
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹44,312 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹4,221 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹368 Cr

In the News

Recent headlines about Aditya Infotech — they open on Mint in a new tab.

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Aditya Infotech (NSE: CPPLUS) last traded at ₹3,723.40 on the NSE, down 2.20% (₹83.76) on the day, as of 25 Sep 2026, 9:59 AM IST. On the BSE it was ₹3,715.35. The day's range was ₹3,664.30 – ₹3,940.95.

Aditya Infotech's 52-week high is ₹4,094.50 (13 Aug 2026) and its 52-week low is ₹1,228.85 (29 Sep 2025). At ₹3,723.40 the share is 9.1% below its high and 203.0% above its low.

Aditya Infotech's market capitalisation is ₹44,312 Cr (₹44,312 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Aditya Infotech's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 92.84. The sector average is 53.69, so investors pay 73% more for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹40.87.

Aditya Infotech shares are up 176.29% over the last year, up 154.99% so far this year, up 110.02% over 6 months, up 6.79% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 206.84% better than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Aditya Infotech reported revenue of ₹4,221 Cr (up 35.64% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹368 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹32.05.

Yes. Aditya Infotech's latest dividend is ₹1.64 per share (164%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 20 Jul 2026. The dividend yield is 0.04%.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 74.71%, FII 6.35%, MF 11.73%, Other 7.21%. Promoter holding fell by 0.03 percentage points from Mar 2026.

Aditya Infotech's listed peers in Security Systems & Services include SIS, Adtech Systems, SAFECURE SERVICES. By market capitalisation it ranks #1 of 4 in this group.

No. Aditya Infotech has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.14 and total debt was ₹256 Cr in FY26. Its operating profit covers interest 36.95 times.