NSE ABDL · BSE 544203 · Beverages (Alcoholic) · NIFTY 500

Allied Blenders and Distillers Share Price

Market closed · NSE price as of Fri 25 Sep, 9:59 AM IST
₹715.05 ▲ +₹1.85 · 0.26%
Day range · 25 Sep
₹705.40Low₹753.60High
52-week range
₹382.70Low · 23 Mar 2026₹723.15High · 24 Sep 2026

Allied Blenders and Distillers Overview

Where the price stands, how it has moved and how it sits against its averages.

Allied Blenders and Distillers shares last traded at ₹715.05 on the NSE, up 0.26% on the day. That is 1.1% below the 52-week high of ₹723.15 and 86.8% above the 52-week low of ₹382.70. The stock trades at 90.75× earnings, above the sector average of 16.93. Its market value is ₹20,054 Cr.

Price returns

1 Day▲ +0.26%
1 Week0.00%
This month▲ +15.16%
3 Months▲ +14.44%
6 Months▲ +74.33%
This year▲ +16.07%
1 Year▲ +33.04%

Against the market: 1 Month ▲ +22.57% · 3 Months ▲ +19.91% · 6 Months ▲ +78.34% · This year ▲ +34.43% · 1 Year ▲ +47.75%

Shading grows with the size of the move. We ask our data provider for a newer price every 15 minutes while the market is open (9:15 AM–3:30 PM IST); next check from Fri 16 Oct, 9:15 AM. Its quotes are not real-time — the time at the top shows how current the price is.

Moving averages — price is above 6 of 6

  1. Today's price₹715.05
  2. 5-day average₹652.26 ▲ price 9.6% above
  3. 10-day average₹638.86 ▲ price 11.9% above
  4. 20-day average₹623.68 ▲ price 14.7% above
  5. 50-day average₹619.67 ▲ price 15.4% above
  6. 100-day average₹608.42 ▲ price 17.5% above
  7. 300-day average₹562.07 ▲ price 27.2% above

Each average is the mean closing price over that many trading days; averages above the current price sit higher on the ladder.

Allied Blenders and Distillers Financial Results

Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore, with the full statements underneath.

Revenue₹ crore
8,119
7,571
Net profit₹ crore · losses below zero
228

Year by year

Fiscal yearRevenueGrowthNet profitNet marginEPSDividend
FY 2026 ₹7,571 Cr ▼ −6.2% ₹228 Cr 3.0% ₹8.16 ₹5.40
FY 2025 ₹8,073 Cr ▲ +5.3% ₹195 Cr 2.4% ₹7.19 ₹3.60
FY 2024 ₹7,669 Cr ▲ +7.9% ₹2 Cr 0.0% ₹0.07 —
FY 2023 ₹7,106 Cr ▼ −1.3% ₹2 Cr 0.0% ₹0.07 —
FY 2022 ₹7,197 Cr ▲ +12.8% ₹1 Cr 0.0% ₹0.06 —
FY 2021 ₹6,379 Cr ▼ −21.4% ₹3 Cr 0.0% ₹0.11 —
FY 2020 ₹8,119 Cr — ₹13 Cr 0.2% ₹0.54 —

Balance sheet — FY26

Owes (liabilities)Shareholders' equity
60%
40%
  • Total assets₹4,154 Cr
  • Total liabilities₹2,491 Cr
  • Shareholders' equity₹1,663 Cr
  • Total debt₹1,151 Cr
  • Cash & investments₹135 Cr
  • Current ratio1.34×
  • Revenue growth, 5 yr3.49% a year
  • EPS growth, 5 yr138.19% a year
  • Operating margin (TTM)6.00%
  • Net margin (TTM)2.76%

Cash flow — FY26

Operating activities
▲ ₹362 Cr
Investing activities
▼ −₹331 Cr
Financing activities
▲ ₹10 Cr
Free cash flow
▲ ₹13 Cr
Net change in cash
▲ ₹41 Cr

Right of the line = cash coming in, left = cash going out. Free cash flow = cash from operations minus capital spending.

Full financial statements, FY20–FY26
₹ croreFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total revenue8,119.076,378.787,196.927,105.687,668.578,073.157,571.35
Cost of revenue6,990.985,451.466,139.975,933.466,523.056,682.365,884.04
Gross profit1,128.09927.311,056.951,172.221,145.521,390.801,687.31
Operating expenses7,954.996,243.567,059.246,972.147,488.507,696.407,109.01
Operating income164.07135.22137.68133.54180.07376.75462.34
Depreciation69.4258.7458.6454.7857.8660.6479.16
Profit before tax0.4112.753.835.9512.78265.72351.17
Tax−12.3810.242.344.3510.9670.88131.05
Net profit12.792.511.491.601.83194.86228.32
EPS (₹)0.540.110.060.070.077.198.16
Dividend per share (₹)—————3.605.40

Allied Blenders and Distillers vs Peers

Side by side with other beverages (alcoholic) companies. The small bars compare each column.

CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/EP/BROE (5 yr)Net marginDiv. yield
Allied Blenders and Distillers This stock ₹715.05 ▲ +0.26% ₹20,054 Cr 90.75 12.03 11.33% 2.76% 0.76%
United Spirits ₹1,422.15 ▼ −0.22% ₹1,03,440 Cr 55.44 11.18 19.95% 6.14% 1.24%
Radico Khaitan ₹4,555.00 ▲ +1.67% ₹61,029 Cr 89.27 16.55 14.15% 2.88% 0.22%
United Breweries ₹1,251.20 ▼ −1.70% ₹33,085 Cr 95.07 7.83 9.44% 2.37% 0.75%
Tilaknagar Industries ₹580.90 ▼ −1.10% ₹11,248 Cr 38.02 3.67 16.14% 0.39% 0.23%
Globus Spirits ₹830.00 ▼ −0.84% ₹2,612 Cr 29.45 2.48 11.66% 2.58% 0.30%

Peer prices and ratios as last reported by the data provider. Company names link to their own pages.

Shareholding Pattern

Who owns Allied Blenders and Distillers shares, quarter by quarter (latest on top).

PromoterFIIMFOther
Jun '26
80.9%
12.4%
Mar '26
Dec '25
Sep '25
HolderSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Change
Promoter80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91% 0.00 pts
FII2.96%3.36%3.23%3.24% ▲ +0.01 pts
MF3.68%3.85%3.71%3.50% ▼ −0.21 pts
Other12.45%11.88%12.15%12.35% ▲ +0.20 pts

Allied Blenders and Distillers Key Metrics

Each ratio placed against a benchmark — the sector average, the company's own 5-year average, or a common rule of thumb.

Allied Blenders and DistillersBenchmarkRule-of-thumb bands

Valuation The price against earnings, book value and sales

P/E (TTM)Price ÷ yearly earnings per share
90.75
▲ 436% above the sector average of 16.93
P/BPrice ÷ book value per share
12.03
P/SMarket cap ÷ last 12 months' revenue
2.64
P/CFPrice ÷ cash flow per share
67.27
PEGP/E ÷ earnings growth rate
0.23

Profitability Of every ₹100 of sales, how much is kept?

Gross marginKept after the cost of goods
24.19%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 17.15%
Operating marginKept after running costs
6.00%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 3.43%
Pre-tax marginKept before tax
4.52%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 1.70%
Net marginKept as profit
2.76%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 1.12%

Returns & efficiency How well does it use its money?

Return on equityProfit on shareholders' money
14.25%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 11.33%
Return on assetsProfit on everything it owns
5.73%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 2.97%
Return on investmentProfit on long-term capital
12.19%
▲ above its 5-yr average of 8.82%
Return on capital employedProfit before interest and tax on equity + debt
17.29%

Growth Is the business getting bigger?

Revenue — last 12 months
−5.9%
▼ shrinking
Revenue — 3 yr, a year
+2.1%
▲ growing
Revenue — 5 yr, a year
+3.5%
▲ growing
Net profit — 3 yr, a year
+422.6%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Net profit — 5 yr, a year
+146.5%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — last 12 months
−8.8%
▼ shrinking
EPS — 3 yr, a year
+399.4%
▲ growing (off the scale)
EPS — 5 yr, a year
+138.2%
▲ growing (off the scale)
Book value — 5 yr, a year
+29.7%
▲ growing (off the scale)

Financial strength Can it pay its bills and debts?

Debt to equityBorrowings for every ₹1 of shareholders' money
0.69×
• Moderate
Current ratioShort-term assets for every ₹1 due within a year
1.34×
• Adequate
Quick ratioLike the current ratio, without inventory
0.97×
• Adequate
Interest coverOperating profit ÷ interest to pay
4.49×
• Adequate
Payout ratioShare of profit paid as dividend
66.18%
✓ Balanced

Per share What each share stands for

EPS (TTM)
₹7.83
Book value
₹59.44
Cash flow
₹10.71
Dividend
₹5.40
Revenue
₹275.08

The share price is 12.03× the book value behind each share.

Benchmarks: sector averages and 5-year averages come from the data provider; the debt and liquidity bands are common rules of thumb, not investment advice.

All 102 metrics from the data provider

Valuation

P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year87.24
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM0.76
Price to Book - most recent fiscal year11.98
P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items - TTM83.69
P/E including extraordinary items - TTM90.91
Price to Tangible Book - most fiscal year13.05
Price to sales - most recent fiscal year2.63
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price0.76
Price to Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month67.27
Peg Ratio0.23
P/E Normalized, most recent fiscal year86.97
P/E excluding extraordinary items, most recent fiscal year quarter90.91
Price to sales - trailing 12 month2.62
Net Debt, LFY10,158.79

Per share

Cash Flow per share - trailing 12 month10.71
Cash Flow per share - most recent fiscal year10.69
EPS including extraordinary items - trailing 12 month7.83
EPS including extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year8.16
EBITD per share - trailing 12 month19.74
Revenue/share - trailing 12 month275.08
EPS excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month7.83
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year8.16
EPS Basic excluding extraordinary items - trailing 12 month7.98
Book value per share - most recent fiscal year59.44
Dividend per share - most recent fiscal year5.40
Revenue/share - most recent fiscal year270.69
EPS Normalized - most recent fiscal year8.19
Book value (tangible) per share - most recent fiscal year54.56
Dividends per share - trailing 12 month5.40
EPS excluding extraordinary items - most recent fiscal year8.16
Cash per share - most recent fiscal year4.81

Margins

Operating margin - trailing 12 month6.00
Gross Margin - 5 year average17.15
Operating margin - 1st historical fiscal year6.11
Operating Margin - 5 year average3.43
Net Profit Margin % - 1st historical fiscal year2.91
Gross Margin - 1st historical fiscal year22.29
Net Profit Margin % - trailing 12 month2.76
Net Profit Margin - 5 year average1.12
Pretax Margin - 5 year average1.70
Pretax margin - 1st historical fiscal year4.64
Pretax margin - trailing 12 month4.52
Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue, 5 Year Average−1.08
Gross Margin - trailing 12 month24.19

Growth

EPS Change %, TTM over TTM−8.77
Revenue growth rate, 5 year3.49
EPS growth rate, 5 year138.19
Revenue Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago1.85
Growth rate% - EPS, 3 year399.37
Revenue/share (5 yr growth)−0.01
Tangible Book Value, Total Equity, 5 Year CAGR37.11
Capital Spending growth rate, 5 year57.88
Revenue Change %, TTM over TTM−5.92
Growth rate% - Revenue, 3 year2.14
Book value per share growth rate, 5 year29.68
EPS Change % - most recent quarter 1 year ago−12.87
Net Profit Margin growth rate, 5 year136.47
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization, 5 Year CAGR22.91
Total Debt, 5 Year CAGR3.38

Financial strength

Net Interest coverage - most recent fiscal year4.49
Free Cash Flow - most recent fiscal year−881.39
LT debt/equity - most recent fiscal year0.16
Quick ratio - most recent fiscal year0.97
Payout ratio - trailing 12 month68.35
Current ratio - most recent fiscal year1.34
Total debt/total equity - most recent fiscal year0.69
Net Interest coverage - trailing 12 month3.36
Payout ratio - most recent fiscal year66.15

Returns & efficiency

Return on average equity - 5 year average11.33
Net Income/employee - trailing 12 month22,35,647.00
Revenue/employee - most recent fiscal year8,22,97,250.00
Return on investment - most recent fiscal year12.19
Return on average assets - most recent fiscal year5.73
Receivables turnover - most recent fiscal year4.27
Inventory turnover - most recent fiscal year8.15
Revenue/employee - trailing 12 month8,10,67,480.00
Return on average assets - 5 year average2.97
Net Income/employee - most recent fiscal year23,92,581.00
Asset turnover - most recent fiscal year1.97
Return on average equity - most recent fiscal year14.25
Return on investment - 5 year average8.82

Price & volume

Market Cap20,054.25
52 week Low Date23 Mar 2026
Price - 1 Day % Change8.49
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 13 week19.91
Avg trading volume last 10 days1.40
Price - 13 week price percent change14.44
Price - 52 week price percent change33.04
Avg Trading Volume Last 3 months12.47
Price - 5 Day % Change9.04
Price % Change Month To Date15.16
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 04 week22.57
52 week High Date24 Sep 2026
Price - 26 week price percent change74.33
PDATE24 Sep 2026
Price - YTD price percent change16.07
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 52 week47.75
NPRICE712.15
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - 26 week78.34
52 week Low382.10
52 week High722.00
Relative (S&P500) price percent change - Year to Date34.43

Dividends & Corporate Events

Payouts to shareholders, splits and bonus issues, and company meetings — newest first.

Dividend per share₹ per share, by fiscal year
₹5.40
  • Dividend yield0.76%
  • Payout ratio66.18%
  • Latest dividend₹5.40 per share · 25 Jun 2026

Corporate calendar

  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹5.40 per share · 270% · Final dividend
  • BoardAudited Results & Final Dividend
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • BoardQuarterly Results
Show 8 older events
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting
  • Dividend₹3.60 per share · 180% · Final dividend
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardAudited Results, Dividend & Others
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingPostal Ballot
  • BoardQuarterly Results
  • MeetingAnnual General Meeting

About Allied Blenders and Distillers

Beverages (Alcoholic)

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited is an India-based spirits company. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing and marketing of Indian-Made Foreign Liquor (IMFL) products. Its product categories include whisky, gin, brandy, rum, vodka and packaged drinking water. The Company's whisky products include Arthaus Collective Blended Malt Scotch Whisky, Sterling Reserve Blend 7 Whisky, Officer’s Choice Whisky, ICONiQ Winter Whisky, X&O Barrel, Srishti Premium Whisky, and Sterling Reserve Blend 10 Whisky. Its gin products include Zoya Special Batch Gin, Zoya Watermelon Gin and Zoya Espresso Coffee Gin. Its brandy products include Kyron Premium Brandy and Officer’s Choice Brandy. Its rum products include Jolly Roger Rum and Officer’s Choice Rum. Its Class 21 vodka is available in 750 ml, 375 ml, 180 ml and 90 ml. The Company is the legal and beneficial owner of worldwide right, title interest in the brands Mansion House and Savoy Club (excluding certain territories).

Key people

  • Bina Kishore ChhabriaNon-Executive Non-Independent Co-Chairperson of the Board
  • Resham Chhabria Jeetendra HemdevExecutive Vice Chairman of the Board
  • Shekhar RamamurthyExecutive Deputy Chairman of the Board
  • Ramakrishnan RamaswamyChief Financial Officer
  • Sumeet MaheshwariCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
  • Amar SinhaManaging Director, Additional Executive Director

Company facts

  • NSE symbolABDL
  • BSE code544203
  • ISININE552Z01027
  • IndustryBeverages (Alcoholic)
  • IndexNIFTY 500
  • Market cap₹20,054 Cr
  • Revenue (FY26)₹7,571 Cr
  • Net profit (FY26)₹228 Cr

Stock data comes from the exchange feed via our data provider. It is not real-time and can be delayed, so check the price with your broker before you trade. This page is for information and education only. It is not investment advice, research or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. See all stocks →

Frequently Asked Questions

Allied Blenders and Distillers (NSE: ABDL) last traded at ₹715.05 on the NSE, up 0.26% (₹1.85) on the day, as of 25 Sep 2026, 9:59 AM IST. On the BSE it was ₹715.00. The day's range was ₹705.40 – ₹753.60.

Allied Blenders and Distillers's 52-week high is ₹723.15 (24 Sep 2026) and its 52-week low is ₹382.70 (23 Mar 2026). At ₹715.05 the share is 1.1% below its high and 86.8% above its low.

Allied Blenders and Distillers's market capitalisation is ₹20,054 Cr (₹20,054 Cr). It is part of the NIFTY 500 index.

Allied Blenders and Distillers's P/E ratio (trailing 12 months) is 90.75. The sector average is 16.93, so investors pay 436% more for each rupee of its earnings than for the average company in its sector. Its earnings per share (TTM) are ₹7.83.

Allied Blenders and Distillers shares are up 33.04% over the last year, up 16.07% so far this year, up 74.33% over 6 months, up 14.44% over 3 months. Over the last year the stock did 47.75% better than the market.

In FY26 (year to Mar 2026), Allied Blenders and Distillers reported revenue of ₹7,571 Cr (down 6.22% on the year before) and a net profit of ₹228 Cr. Earnings per share were ₹8.16.

Yes. Allied Blenders and Distillers's latest dividend is ₹5.40 per share (270%, final dividend), with an ex-date of 25 Jun 2026. The dividend yield is 0.76%. It has paid 2 dividends in the records shown on this page.

As of Jun 2026: Promoter 80.91%, FII 3.24%, MF 3.50%, Other 12.35%.

Allied Blenders and Distillers's listed peers in Beverages (Alcoholic) include United Spirits, Radico Khaitan, United Breweries, Tilaknagar Industries, Globus Spirits. By market capitalisation it ranks #4 of 6 in this group.

No. Allied Blenders and Distillers has debt — its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.69 and total debt was ₹1,151 Cr in FY26. Its operating profit covers interest 4.49 times.