Oneindig Technologies IPO

Oneindig Technologies IPO was an SME book-built issue of ₹27.65 crore, comprising an entirely Fresh Issue of 28.80 lakh shares. The price band was ₹91 to ₹96 per share, with a lot size of 1,200 shares and a minimum application of 2 lots.

Listed Fresh Issue BSE SME
Issue size ₹27.65 CrorePrice band ₹91 – ₹96Face value ₹10Lot size 1200 sharesLatest GMP ₹7Updated Aug 31, 2026

Oneindig Technologies IPO Details

Oneindig Technologies IPO opened for public subscription on July 30, 2026 and closed on August 3, 2026. The basis of allotment was finalized on August 4, refunds and Demat credit were scheduled for August 5, and the shares were listed on BSE SME on August 6, 2026. The IPO was priced at ₹96 per share at the upper end of the price band and listed at ₹120 per share.

IPO Open Date
Jul 30, 2026
IPO Close Date
Aug 3, 2026
Price Band
₹91 – ₹96
Face Value
₹10
Lot Size
1200 Shares
Listing Date
Aug 6, 2026
Total Issue Size
₹27.65 Crore
Fresh Issue
₹27.65 Crore
Offer for Sale
Nil
Issue Type
Fresh Issue
Min Investment
₹115,200
Registrar
Maashitla Securities Private Limited

Oneindig Technologies IPO GMP

The latest recorded Oneindig Technologies IPO GMP before listing was approximately ₹7 against the upper price band of ₹96, indicating an unofficial estimated price of around ₹103. GMP is unofficial grey-market information and does not guarantee the actual listing price.

Latest GMP
₹7
Est. Listing Price
₹103
Est. Listing Gain
7.29%

See full day-wise GMP & listing estimate →

Oneindig Technologies IPO Timeline (Tentative)

Oneindig Technologies IPO opened on July 30, 2026 and closed on August 3, 2026. The basis of allotment was finalized on August 4, refunds and share credit were scheduled for August 5, and the shares were listed on BSE SME on August 6, 2026.

EventTentative Date
IPO Open DateThu, Jul 30, 2026
IPO Close DateMon, Aug 3, 2026
Basis of AllotmentTue, Aug 4, 2026
Initiation of RefundsWed, Aug 5, 2026
Credit of Shares to DematWed, Aug 5, 2026
Listing DateThu, Aug 6, 2026
IPO OpensJuly 30, 2026
IPO ClosesAugust 3, 2026
Basis of AllotmentAugust 4, 2026
Refund InitiationAugust 5, 2026
Credit of Shares to DematAugust 5, 2026

Oneindig Technologies IPO Lot Size

The Oneindig Technologies IPO lot size was 1,200 shares. Since this was an SME IPO, the minimum application was 2 lots, or 2,400 shares. At the upper price band of ₹96, the minimum investment was ₹2,30,400.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)22,4002,30,400
Retail (Max)22,4002,30,400
S-HNI (Min)33,6003,45,600
S-HNI (Max)89,6009,21,600
B-HNI (Min)910,80010,36,800

Oneindig Technologies IPO Reservation

The Oneindig Technologies IPO included reservations for Qualified Institutional Buyers, Non-Institutional Investors and Retail Individual Investors. A separate portion was reserved for the market maker, while anchor investors were allocated shares from the QIB portion.

QIB 19% NII 14% Retail 33%

Oneindig Technologies IPO Subscription

Oneindig Technologies IPO received approximately 1.51x overall subscription based on the final category-wise bid data. The QIB portion was subscribed around 1.03x, the NII portion 2.43x and the Retail portion 1.81x.

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB1.03x
NII2.43x
RII1.81x
Total1.51x

About Oneindig Technologies

Oneindig Technologies Limited was incorporated in November 2016 and operates in the renewable energy sector. The company provides Engineering, Procurement and Commissioning services for solar power projects across India. Its activities cover complete turnkey solar solutions as well as Operations and Maintenance services.

The company undertakes solar projects for residential customers, commercial and industrial customers and larger ground-mounted solar installations. It also works on solar water pumping systems and provides related renewable-energy solutions.

Along with EPC services, Oneindig Technologies supplies solar products such as solar photovoltaic modules, inverters, batteries, energy storage systems, solar pumps, mounting structures, controllers, wires and cables.

The company has executed solar projects across several Indian states and has experience in government renewable-energy programmes. Its business activities also include O&M services and Independent Power Producer activities through power purchase arrangements.

Strengths

  • Established presence in the renewable energy and solar EPC sector.
  • Provides end-to-end solar project solutions.
  • Offers EPC as well as Operations and Maintenance services.
  • Provides a diversified range of solar products and equipment.
  • Experience in solar water pumping projects.
  • Track record of executing solar projects across multiple Indian states.
  • Exposure to government and institutional renewable-energy projects.

Risks to Consider

  • The company operates in a competitive renewable-energy and solar EPC market.
  • A significant proportion of revenue is concentrated among a limited number of customers.
  • The business depends on timely execution of solar EPC projects.
  • Changes in government policies and renewable-energy programmes may affect demand.
  • Solar equipment and raw-material prices can influence project costs and margins.
  • Working-capital requirements can be significant because of the nature of EPC contracts.
  • Delays in project execution, customer payments or government approvals may affect cash flows.
  • The company operates in a sector where technological changes can affect product demand and project economics.

Oneindig Technologies Financials (₹ Cr)

Oneindig Technologies recorded growth in revenue and profitability between FY2025 and the period ended January 31, 2026. Revenue from operations increased from ₹46.14 crore to ₹57.46 crore, while PAT increased from ₹4.17 crore to ₹6.16 crore. Net worth increased from ₹14.68 crore to ₹20.65 crore.

PeriodRevenuePATTotal AssetsNet Worth
FY202546.144.1735.5314.68
Jan 31, 202657.566.1688.9920.65

KPIs & Valuation

At the issue price of ₹96, Oneindig Technologies reported pre-IPO EPS of ₹5.18 and post-IPO EPS of ₹6.77. The corresponding pre-IPO and post-IPO P/E ratios were approximately 18.53x and 14.18x. The reported RoNW was 34.89%, while ROCE stood at 14.71%.

Pre-IPO EPS
₹5.18
Post-IPO EPS
₹6.77
Pre-IPO P/E
18.53x
Post-IPO P/E
14.18x
NAV
₹25.67
RoNW
34.89%
ROCE
14.71%
Debt/Equity
2.46x
EBITDA Margin
18.31%
PAT Margin
10.70%
Pre-IPO EPS
₹5.18
Post-IPO EPS
₹6.77
Pre-IPO P/E
18.53x
Post-IPO P/E
14.18x

Objects of the Issue

The principal objective of the Fresh Issue is to strengthen the company's working-capital position. A portion of the proceeds is also intended for general corporate purposes.

  • The company proposed to utilise the IPO proceeds for:
  • Meeting working capital requirements – ₹20.00 crore.
  • General corporate purposes – balance amount.

Promoters, Lead Managers & Registrar

Oneindig Technologies Limited is promoted by Manoj Agrawal and Seema Agrawal. Share India Capital Services Private Limited acted as the Book Running Lead Manager, while Maashitla Securities Private Limited acted as the Registrar to the Issue.

Promoters

Manoj AgrawalSeema Agrawal

Lead Managers (BRLM)

Share India Capital Services Private Limited

Registrar

NameMaashitla Securities Private Limited
Phone011-45121795
Emailinvestor.ipo@maashitla.com
Websitehttps://maashitla.com/

Oneindig Technologies IPO Review

Oneindig Technologies reported revenue from operations of ₹46.14 crore for FY2025 and ₹57.46 crore for the period ended January 31, 2026. Total income stood at ₹46.14 crore in FY2025 and ₹57.56 crore for the January 2026 period.

Profit after tax increased from ₹4.17 crore in FY2025 to ₹6.16 crore for the period ended January 31, 2026. EBITDA increased from ₹6.87 crore to ₹10.52 crore over the same periods.

The company has a focused business model centred on solar EPC and renewable-energy solutions. Its product and service portfolio covers project execution as well as solar equipment, allowing it to participate in different parts of the solar value chain.

The IPO was entirely a Fresh Issue, meaning the company was the beneficiary of the capital raised through the public issue. The funds were primarily intended to support working-capital requirements and general corporate purposes.

At the final issue price of ₹96, the reported pre-IPO EPS was ₹5.18 and post-IPO EPS was ₹6.77. The corresponding P/E ratios were approximately 18.53x and 14.18x respectively.

How to Apply

Oneindig Technologies IPO applications could be made through the ASBA process and applicable UPI-supported IPO application facilities. The minimum SME application was 2 lots, or 2,400 shares, requiring ₹2,30,400 at the upper price band of ₹96.

Through UPI

  1. Log in to your stockbroker app or website.
  2. Go to the IPO section.
  3. Select Oneindig Technologies IPO.
  4. Enter the required number of lots.
  5. Select the applicable bid price or Cut-off option where permitted.
  6. Enter your valid UPI ID.
  7. Submit the IPO application.
  8. Open your UPI application when the mandate request is received.
  9. Approve the mandate using your UPI PIN.
  10. The application amount will remain blocked in your bank account until the allotment process is completed.

Prospectus & Documents

Investors can refer to the company's official Investor's Corner and IPO offer documents for information regarding its business, financial statements, risk factors, objects of the issue, capital structure and statutory disclosures. The company has published its DRHP, RHP, prospectus and abridged prospectus on its investor page.

Last updated Aug 31, 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

The price band of Oneindig Technologies IPO was ₹91 to ₹96 per equity share.

The lot size was 1,200 shares. As an SME IPO, the minimum application was 2 lots, or 2,400 shares, requiring ₹2,30,400 at the upper price band.

Oneindig Technologies shares were listed on BSE SME on August 6, 2026. The issue price was ₹96 and the listing price was ₹120.

The IPO received approximately 1.51x overall subscription, with QIBs at 1.03x, NIIs at 2.43x and Retail Investors at 1.81x based on the final category-wise data.

Oneindig Technologies Limited provides solar-sector Engineering, Procurement and Commissioning services, including turnkey solar projects, Operations and Maintenance services, solar water pumping solutions and related solar products.